Jogi Kaiser

Jogi Kaiser

Main agency
Alexandra Hajok
+49 177 8871 166
mail@agentur-hajok.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
43 - 52 years
Year of birth
1967 (55 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)Low German
Accents
Swiss
Profession
Musical actor, Orator, Singer, Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Contra (Cinema film)
Klemmbrett-Man (OR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Tom Spieß, Christoph Müller Distribution: Constantin Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Label Me
Geschäftsmann (SR) Kai Kreuser Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Sommerfest (Cinema film)
Karl-Heinz Rogowski (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Ultima Ratio (Short film)
Rebellenanführer (LR) Simon Pilarski Producer: Sternenberg Films
Die Fahrt seines Lebens (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Sascha Reimold Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Van (Short film)
Carlsen (SR) Frank Taszarek Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Sag Es (Short film)
313 (LR) Mathias Kohl Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Eine Reise ohne Rückkehr (Short film)
Roland (SR) Güclü Yaman Producer: Güclü Yaman Produktion [de]
Soul Kitchen (Cinema film)
Restaurantgast Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

So laut du kannst (TV movie)
Polizeibeamter Mahlmann (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Relevant Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Aus nächster Nähe (TV movie)
Ivo Kocic (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Relevant Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Deborah Congia
Tatort (TV movie (series))
Herr Kaul (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Filmpool Station: ARD Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Forellen-Flo (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Nord Bei Nordwest (TV movie (series))
Dietmar Schütze (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Claudia Schröder Station: Aspekte Film/ Degeto/ NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Wütender Kunde diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lorenz Mayer diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Geert (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Programm (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Freier diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Stefan diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schmidt & Schmitt - Wir ermitteln in jedem Fall (TV series)
Gerhard Künzel diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]

Theater

WÜSTENBLUME-Das Musical (Other)
Mr. O‘ Sullivan (SR) Gil Mehmert Producer: Theater St.Gallen
HEISSE ECKE
Günther/Henning/Gloria/Klaus/Schorsch (LR) Corny Littmann Producer: Schmidt‘s TiVoli Theater: Schmitd‘s Tivoli Casting director: Katharina Grünwald
FLASHDANCE
Harry Anders Albion Theater: Tournee
UnterGeiern-Der Sohn des Bärenjägers (Drama)
Urs Bürgli (SR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg Gmbh Theater: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg Casting director: Stefan Tietgen
MY FAIR LADY
ALFRED P: DOOLITTLE Tim Zimmermann Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
DAS WUNDER VON BERN
TIBURSKI, ADI DASSLER, SCHWEIZER PUTZFRA Gil Mehmert Theater: Theater An Der Elbe Hamburg
ROCKY-DAS MUSICAL
MICKEY Alex Timbers Theater: Operettenhaus Hamburg
WINNETOU I
SAM HAWKENS Jochen Bludau Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Elspe
DIE PÄBSTIN
ARSENIUS Stanislav Moša Theater: Stadttheater Fulda
MÄNNER
GUSTAV PETER Peter Dorsch Theater: Stadttheater Paderborn
DER SCHATZ IM SILBERSEE
SAM HAWKENS Jochen Bludau Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Elspe
KAVIAR UND LINSEN
KONSUL HACKEBRECHT Adelheit Müther Theater: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
ROCK OP PLATT-Episode II
RADECK Sandra Keck Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
UNTER GEIERN
SAM HAWKENS Jochen Bludau Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Elspe
DIE ERSTE VIOLINE
NIELS Sandra Keck Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
HÄNSEL & GRETEL
KREFRIED/FREDERIK Kristina Rindfleisch Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
DER ÖLPRINZ
SAM HAWKENS Jochen Bludau Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Elspe
DIE BREMER STADTMUSIKANTEN
ESEL Kristina Rindfleisch Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
SEKRETÄRINNEN
BÜROBOTE Helga Wolf Theater: Stadttheater Paderborn
WINNETOU I
SAM HAWKENS Jochen Bludau Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Elspe
DER ZAUBERER VON OZ
BLECHMANN Kristina Rindfleisch Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
SAFFRAN & KRUMP
SAFFRAN Harald Wolf Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
DIE MACHT DER GEWOHNHEIT
DER JONGLEUR Ewa Teilmanns Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
WIR IM FINALE
HEINZI KANULLI Marcus Lobbes Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
LOVELETTERS
ANDREW M. LADD Irmgard Lübke Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
AUSFLUG / LAND DER TOTEN
ER IM WORLD TRADE CENTER Tanja Coppola Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
NIE MEHR LIEBEN
UNIVERSALMANN Sabine Löw Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
MÜTTER
GUCCI-SOHN Helga Wolf Theater: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
ROBINSON & CRUSOE
SOLDAT CRUSOE Harald Wolf Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
BETTLER OPER
MACHEATH Marcus Baumhaus Theater: Wolfgag-Borchert-Theater Münster
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
SCHREIBER LICHT Jörg Schade Theater: Festspiele Bad Pyrmont
WI ROCKT OP PLATT
RADECK Sandra Keck Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
DON CARLOS
HERZOG ALBA Marcus Lachmann Theater: Städt.Bühnen Reutlingen
DIE STREICHE DES SCAPIN
SILVESTRE Enrico Urbanek Theater: Städt.Bühnen Reutlingen
MEIN KAMPF-TABORI
LOBKOVITZ Marcus Lachmann Theater: Städt.Bühnen Reutlingen
DAS TAGEB'UCH DER ANNE FRANK
PETER VAN DAAN Frank Grupe Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
VICTOR/VICTORIA
SAL Jörg Schade Theater: Festspiele Bad Pyrmont
DER FROSCHKÖNIG
HEIN HILFREICH Frank Grupe Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
DIE KLEINE MEERJUNGFRAU
PEDRO PELIKAN Sandra Keck Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
FAHR ZUR HÖLLE , MARLOW
MARLOW Nadja von Samson Theater: DELPHI MUSIK THEATER HAMBURG
STARCLUB-DIE STORY
AMTMANN FICK Mathias Kahle Theater: DELPHI MUSIK THEATER HAMBURG
PICO
PAUL MCCARTNEY Julia Behrens Theater: DELPHI MUSIK THEATER HAMBURG
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
FLAUT Walter Weyers Theater: Festspiele Edesheim
ROCKY HORROR SHOW
RIFF-RAFF Mattias Davids Theater: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
JFK-THE ROCKOPERA
LEE HARVEY OSWALD Achim Thorwald Theater: Städt.Bühnen Münster
ZORNIGE HAUSFRAUEN
PUNKER TIM Gert Becker Theater: Kammerspiele Düsseldorf

Audio

Designated Survivor (Dubbing)
Leibwächter Charles Rettinghaus Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Distribution: Netflix

Other

Datev - Ausbildungslabor (Educational production)
Moderator (LR) Felix Bühler Producer: The Sweetspot, Antretter & Kottirsch GbR