Johana Munzarová

Johana Munzarová

Main agency
Marina Juli
+49 176 6759 4536
post@agenturunique.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
54 - 68 years
Place of birth
Prag
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Baden-Baden
Housing options
Prague, Berlin
Nationality
German, Czech
Languages
German(native-language)English(native-language)Czech(native-language)SpanishFrench
Dialects
BadischBohemian(native dialect)English
Accents
FrenchCzechAmerican
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Yoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceArgentine tangotap-danceMime
Profession
Actor, Orator
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes y Literatura (Mexico City)

Other Education & Training

Instituto National Bellas Artes, Mexico City

Film

Vanja aka Puppen (Short film)
Vanja (LR) Nandi Nastasja Grollik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Aliki (Short film)
Aliki (LR) Julian Schönberger Producer: IT-Schule Stuttgart | Zentrum für Informations- und Medientechnik
Hänsel (Short film)
Mutter / Hexe (SR) Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Les Gastons Film [de]
Natan (Short film)
Pflegemutter (SR) Simon Marian Hoffmann Producer: Kemperly Film Produktion
Die Wahrheit die ich brauche (Short film)
Schwester (LR) Tobias Dodt Producer: Tobias Dodt Produktion [de]
Stachel im Fleisch (Cinema film)
Yella (SR) Heidi Genée Producer: Solaris Film [de]

Television

Sayonara Loreley (TV movie)
Putzfrau Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], HR [de]
Kryger bleibt Krüger (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV movie (series))
Arjona Madzirov Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH
Crossing Lines (TV series)
Shirely Doris Potempa (SR) diverse Producer: Tandem Productions GmbH [de] Station: AXN [de], NBC [us], SAT.1, TF1 [fr]
Vyprávěj (TV series)
Hilda (LR) Biser A. Arichtev Producer: Dramedy Productions, s.r.o. [cz] Station: Ceska televize [cz]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Nachbarin Episode Zaunkönig (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Blut und Ehre - Jugend unter Hilter (TV series)
Dienstmagd Bernd Fischerauer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWF [de]
Einführung in das Familienrecht (TV series)
Tochter (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: SWR [de], ZDF [de]
Freundinnen (TV series)
Maja (LR) Heidi Adams Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der eiserne Gustav (TV series)
Tochter Wolfgang Staudte Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Sonntags-Geschichten vom lieben und vom bösen Kind (TV series)
Anna (LR) Roland Bertschinger Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]

Audio

Der Kleine Prinz (Speaker)
Producer: Velvets Theater Wiesbaden
Grüße aus Fukushima (Speaker)
Producer: SR

Other

Poetry in Music
books without covers readings