Johana Munzarová

Johana Munzarová

Mai&Juli Schauspielagentur
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de

Information

Acting age
54 - 68 years
Place of birth
Prag
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Baden-Baden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Prag
Nationality
German, Czech
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Czech: native-language
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Bohemian
English
Accents
French: only when required
Czech: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Instituto National Bellas Artes, Mexico City

Film

Aliki (Short film)
Aliki (LR) Julian Schönberger Producer: IT-Schule Stuttgart | Zentrum für Informations- und Medientechnik
Hänsel (Short film)
Mutter / Hexe (SR) Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Les Gastons Film [de]
Natan (Short film)
Pflegemutter (SR) Simon Marian Hoffmann Producer: Kemperly Film Produktion
Die Wahrheit die ich brauche (Short film)
Schwester (LR) Tobias Dodt Producer: Tobias Dodt Produktion
Stachel im Fleisch (Cinema film)
Yella (SR) Heidi Genée Producer: Solaris Film [de]

Television

Krüger - Kryger bleibt Krüger (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV movie (series))
Arjona Madzirov Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH
Crossing Lines (TV series)
Shirely Doris Potempa (SR) diverse Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], SAT.1 [de]
Vyprávěj (TV series)
Hilda (LR) Biser Arichtev Producer: Dramedy Productions, s.r.o. [cz] TV Channel: Ceska televize [cz]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Nachbarin Episode Zaunkönig (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Blut und Ehre - Jugend unter Hilter (TV series)
Dienstmagd Bernd Fischerauer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWF [de]
Einführung in das Familienrecht (TV series)
Tochter (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: SWR [de], ZDF [de]
Freundinnen (TV series)
Maja (LR) Heidi Adams Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der eiserne Gustav (TV series)
Tochter Wolfgang Staudte Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Sonntags-Geschichten vom lieben und vom bösen Kind (TV series)
Anna (LR) Roland Bertschinger Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Audio

Der Kleine Prinz (Speaker)
Producer: Velvets Theater Wiesbaden Velvets Theater Wiesbaden (Inzenierung )
Grüße aus Fukushima (Speaker)
Producer: SR ARD Radio TATORT

Other

books without covers readings
Literatur-Oper (Sprecherin / Lesende)
Poetry in Music
Literatur-Oper (Vocals)