Johann Fohl

Johann Fohl

Actors Family Management
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Karate, Kickboxing, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Thai boxing, Table tennis, Wakeboard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, PADI open water, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Sprecher: Synchron | Werbung | Games | Hörspiel | Hörbuch

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Film

Nuremberg (Cinema film)
Franz (SR) Nikolay Lebedev Producer: K International [cz]
Lux - Krieger des Lichts (Cinema film)
Torben Tule (SR) Daniel Wild Producer: Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH
Verloren (Feature film)
Dr. Walther (SR) Marco Pultke Producer: Marco Pultke Produktion [de]
Tatort Berlin - Willi Kimmritz. Schrecken der Wälder (Documentary series)
Willi Kimmritz (LR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Netzwerk für Medienproduktion Distribution: RBB [de]
Amok - Hansi geht's gut (Cinema film)
Werner (SR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG
Everybody Dies Someday (Short film)
Cane The Lonesome Cowboy (SR) Jonas Baumann Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Jack (Cinema film)
Alexander Braun (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Jenseits der Linie (Short film)
Niko Müller (LR) Matthias Starte Producer: Ralf Berchtold Filmproduktion
Wir wollen, können aber nicht (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Brecher (SR) Carolin Heinz Producer: Tapir Film, Carolin Heinz
Ich lieb dich nicht wenn du mich liebst (Short film)
Dealer (SR) Nicolas Flessa Producer: Käferfilm Produktion, Nicolas Flessa [de]

Television

Helen Dorn - Die letzte Rettung (TV movie (series))
Ron Peters (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Jagd auf einen Toten (TV movie (series))
Barkeeper Toni (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Type 2 Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC Cinema und Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Alex Gräbner (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (TV movie)
Betrunkener (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Zeit ist gekommen (TV movie (series))
SEK-Chef Lorenz (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Mario Blasic (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Hajo Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Am Ruder (TV movie)
Scharfschütze 2 (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dengler - Die schützende Hand (TV movie (series))
Uwe Mundlos (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Polizist Kramer (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Uwe Graf (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Bankräuber (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Peter Schlüter (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Naumann (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Kommissar Feuerbach (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Zeit der Kannibalen
Öllers | HR Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
Und Gott sprach: Wir müssen reden!
Dr. Kessels/ Kommissar Schavinski/ Eisenheinz u.a. Ute Willing Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Und Gott sprach: Wir müssen reden!
Dr. Kessels/ Kommissar Schavinski/ Eisenheinz u.a. Ute Willing Theatre: Theater und Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Mario | HR Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
Die Zauberflöte
Papageno | HR, Sarastro, Sklave Iván Fischer Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
Amadeus
Mozart | HR Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
The King's Speech
David, Moderator, Minestrant Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Gelber Mond
Lee | HR Lars Vogel Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
Die Firma dankt
Sandor Maier | HR Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
Ladykillers
Mr. Harvey Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Konkursmasse
Gregor | HR Roland Lang Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Crank Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand | HR Bettina Rehm Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Die Abenteuer des Tom Sawyer
Indianer Joe / Alfred Temple Bettina Rehm Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Kreuzberg liest - Lesereihe
diverse Katharina Thiel Theatre: Sputnik Berlin
Schwahnsinn
Peter Steckmann Georg Bütow Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Gottschalk Bettina Rehm Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Und dann kam Allex
Alex | HR Karl Koch Theatre: Ensemble Radiks | Tournee
König der Herzen
Arthur Bettina Rehm Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin

Audio

Shorty und das Geheimnis des Zauberriffs (Dubbing)
Wurm (SR) Peter Popp Producer: Softmachine Immersive Productions GmbH [de]
Postbank (Speaker)
Producer: Speaker Search Werbung
Samsung (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Frankfurt Werbung
The Flash (Dubbing)
Rag Doll (SR) Rob Hardy Producer: Warner Bros. Television DC Entertainment Primrose Hill Productions Audio: The CW Network [us]
Absentia (Dubbing)
Armstrong (SR) diverse Producer: Masha Productions [il] Audio: AXN [de]
Kengan Ashura (Dubbing)
Raian Kure (SR) Seiji Kishi Producer: Larx Entertainment [us] Audio: Netflix
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations (Dubbing)
Garaga (LR) Noriyuki Abe Producer: K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp] Audio: TV Tokyo [jp]
The Gentlemen (Dubbing)
Ernie (SR) Guy Ritchie Producer: Miramax Films [us]
Harriet - Der Weg in die Freiheit (Dubbing)
Abraham (SR) Kasi Lemmons Producer: Martin Chase Productions [us]
Better Call Saul (Dubbing)
Arlo (SR) Bronwen Hughes Producer: High Bridge Productions [us] Audio: AMC [us]
Legend of the Galactic Heros - Die neue These (Dubbing)
Ovlesser (SR) Shunsuke Tada Producer: Production I.G. [jp]
Project Blue Book (Dubbing)
Rizzuto (SR) Alex Graves Producer: A&E Studios [us] Audio: History (History Channel)
Exodus of the Prodigal Son (Dubbing)
Jake (SR) Andy Rodriguez Producer: Andy Rodriguez Films Production [us]
Stumptown (Dubbing)
Kane (SR) Daniel Faltin Producer: Don't Tell Mom [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Queens of Mystery (Dubbing)
Kurt Lee (SR) diverse Producer: Sly Fox Productions [uk] Audio: Acorn TV [us]
Shameless - Nicht ganz nüchtern (Dubbing)
Milton (SR) Lynn Shelton Producer: Bonanza Productions [us] Audio: Showtime [us]
Westworld (Dubbing)
Giggles (SR) diverse Producer: Bad Robot [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Hightown (Dubbing)
Alan (LR) diverse Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Audio: Starz [us]
White Lines (Dubbing)
Dragos (SR) diverse Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Audio: Netflix
Elena of Avalor (Dubbing)
Kizin (SR) Elliot M. Bour Producer: Walt Disney Television Animation [us] Audio: Disney Channel
The Rookie (Dubbing)
Caine (SR) diverse Producer: EOne Television [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Supergirl (Dubbing)
Dmitri (SR) diverse Producer: Berlanti Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Doctor Who (Dubbing)
Feekat (SR) diverse Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Burn Notice (Dubbing)
Lopez (SR) Jeremiah S. Chechik Producer: Fox Television Studios [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Ratched (Dubbing)
Case Hitchen (SR) diverse Producer: Further Films [us] Audio: Netflix
Fairy Tail (Dubbing)
Rocker (SR) Shinji Ishihira Producer: Pony Canyon Inc. [jp]
For Life (Dubbing)
Big Saint (SR) diverse Producer: Doug Robinson Productions [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Fear The Walking Dead (Dubbing)
Hill (SR) Dave Erickson Producer: AMC - American Movie Classics [us] Audio: AMC [us]
The Outpost (Dubbing)
Orrin (SR) diverse Producer: Arrowstone Entertainment [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Stowaway - Blinder Passagier (Dubbing)
Michael Adams (LR) Joe Penna Producer: Xyz Films [us]
Gangs of London (Dubbing)
Elliot Finch (LR) diverse Producer: Sky Atlantic [uk] Audio: Sky [uk]
Mayans MC (Dubbing)
Bishop (LR) diverse Producer: FX Productions [us] Audio: FX [us]
Die Erben der Nacht (Dubbing)
Baron Magnus (SR) Diederik van Rooijen Producer: Lemming Film BV [nl] Audio: Avrotros [nl], NDR [de], NRK [no]
Power Players (Dubbing)
Porcupunk (SR) diverse Producer: Method Animation [fr] Audio: Cartoon Network
Raised by wolves (Dubbing)
Caleb (SR) diverse Producer: Film Afrika Worldwide [za] Audio: HBO [us]
(SEAT) CUPRA (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Frankfurt Werbung
Cyberpunk 2077 (Speaker)
Producer: Globaloc Game
Die juten Sitten (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspielstudio XBerg Hörspiel
Jägermeister (Speaker)
Producer: Hesse Studios Werbung
KFC (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Düsseldorf Werbung
Captain Tsubasa (Dubbing)
Kommentator (LR) Atsuhiro Tomioka Producer: David Production [jp] Audio: TV Tokyo [jp]
Valhalla (Dubbing)
Skrymer (SR) Fenar Ahmad Producer: Profile Pictures [dk]
Queen of the South (Dubbing)
Victor (SR) Ben Hernandez Bray Producer: Frequency Films Audio: USA Network [us]
Ransom (Dubbing)
Captain Dougroberts (SR) diverse Producer: eOne - Entertainment One [ca] Audio: CBS [us], Global [ca], RTL [de], TF1 [fr]
Die Garde der Löwen (Dubbing)
Kely (SR) Howy Parkins Producer: Walt Disney Television Animation [us] Audio: Disney Channel
Animal Kingdom (Dubbing)
Mike (SR) diverse Producer: John Wells Productions [us] Audio: TNT [us]
The Irishman (Dubbing)
Vito (SR) Martin Scorsese Producer: Tribeca Productions [us] Audio: Netflix
Luther (Dubbing)
William Lucas (SR) Sam Miller Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Elementary (Dubbing)
Wilson Kubiak (SR) diverse Producer: Hill of Beans Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Glow (Dubbing)
Kurt (SR) diverse Producer: Netflix [us] Audio: Netflix
The Rook (Dubbing)
Marcus Kevler (SR) China Moo-Young Producer: Character 7 [us] Audio: Starz [us]
Peaky Blinders - Gangs of Birmingham (Dubbing)
Stacker (SR) Anthony Byrne Producer: Caryn Mandabach Productions [us] Audio: BBC [uk]
Strike Back (Dubbing)
Jean-Babtiste Zaza (SR) Bill Eagles Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Audio: Sky [uk]
Big Little Lies (Dubbing)
Michael Perkins (SR) Andrea Arnold Producer: David E. Kelley Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Die Geldwäscherei (Dubbing)
Sergei (SR) Steven Soderbergh Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Audio: Netflix
Mickey and the Roadster Racers (Dubbing)
Wise Kangaroo (SR) Phil Weinstein Producer: Disney Television Animation [us] Audio: Disney Channel
Deep State (Dubbing)
Sekou (SR) diverse Producer: Endor Productions [uk]
Navy CIS: L.A. (Dubbing)
Abagor (SR) Christine Moore Producer: Belisarius Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
The Good Fight (Dubbing)
Steve (SR) diverse Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Chicago Med (Dubbing)
Dylan (SR) Michael Waxman Producer: Wolf Films [us] Audio: NBC [us]
The Coroner (Dubbing)
Nathan Lamothe (SR) diverse Producer: Muse Entertainment [ca] Audio: CBC Television [ca]
NCIS - New Orleans (Dubbing)
Reynolds (SR) Tony Wharmby Producer: Wings Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Bad Blood (Dubbing)
Gabriel (SR) Jeff Renfroe Producer: New Metric Media [ca] Audio: Citytv [ca]
Chicago P.D. (Dubbing)
Laz (SR) diverse Producer: Wolf Films [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Seal Team (Dubbing)
Rufus (SR) diverse Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Vega (SR) Bill Roe Producer: Davis Entertainment Company [us] Audio: NBC [us]
American Gods (Dubbing)
Will James (SR) diverse Producer: FremantleMedia North America [us] Audio: Starz [us]
Designated Survivor (Dubbing)
Deouty Director (SR) diverse Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Audio: Netflix
Auge um Auge (Dubbing)
Sánchez (SR) Paco Plaza Producer: Vaca Films [es] Audio: Canal+ [es]
Assassin's Creed (Speaker)
Producer: Mouse Power Game
Fanta Dark Orange (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Werbung
Mortal Kombat 11 (Speaker)
Producer: Anakan Gmbh Game
Novemberprotokoll (Speaker)
Producer: Bundesjustizministerium Live-Lesung
SKY Fußball + Game of Thrones (Speaker)
Producer: Media Paten Werbung
Rambo - Last Blood (Dubbing)
Hugo Martinez (SR) Adrian Grunberg Producer: Campbell Grobman Films [us]
Aquaman (Dubbing)
Black Manta (SR) James Wan Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Speaker)
Producer: Speaker Search Online
Cars 3 - Evolution (Dubbing)
Chase Racelott (LR) Brian Fee Producer: Pixar Animation Studios [us]
Game of Thrones (Dubbing)
Lem Lemoncloak (SR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Die wahren Märchen der Gebrüder Grimm (Speaker)
Producer: Die LautSprecher Lesung
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Speaker)
Producer: Die LautSprecher Live-Hörspiel
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte von Charles Dickens (Speaker)
Producer: Die LautSprecher Live-Hörspiel