Johanna Allin-Lundh

Johanna Allin-Lundh

Main agency
Laura Paget
+33 6 77 62 29 45
agenttalentedinparis@gmail.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Paris
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Paris
Housing options
Toulouse, Rome, Stuttgart, Vienna, Paris, Marseille, London, Berlin
Nationality
French, Swedish
Languages
French(native-language)EnglishGermanChineseJapaneseSpanishSwedish
Dialects
American(native dialect)English
Accents
AmericanAsianFrenchRussianScandinavianSpanish
Dance
Contemporary danceMimetap-danceArgentine tangoCan-canClassic danceImprovisation danceModern DanceMusical theatre
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaBluesFunkJazzPopRockSoul/RnB
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Studio Muller / Professional Acting Training / 2014-2016 graduated, in Paris

Other Education & Training

Neuro-Emotional Training for Performers
The Organic Presence / Physical Actions & Meisner
Masterclass 100% English
Dubbing
LAMDA
How to Become an Independent Actor in France and in the international
Dubbing
Trance Mask
La Compagnie des Sables d'Or
Plattform
Plattform
Freie Universität Berlin / Sorbonne-Paris IV
Actors Space Berlin
Cours Cochet-Delavène
Sorbonne - Paris IV
Play in front of the camera
Cours Florent

Awards

The True Love of Hubert (Short film)
The True Love of Hubert (Short film)
The True Love of Hubert (Short film)
The True Love of Hubert (Short film)
The True Love of Hubert (Short film)

Film

Scaphandre (Short film)
Uhaina (SR) Alexandre Vigier & Zoé Pernet Distribution: La Fémis
Dirty, Difficult, Dangerous (Feature film)
Swiss journalist (SR) Wissam Charaf Producer: Aurora Films Casting director: Sandie Perez
Dinner's Invitation (Short film)
Fany (SR) Florian Berteau
Frida (Experimental movie)
Frida Dreyer (LR) Patrick Thoraval Distribution: La Belle Indienne
Anna's Den (Short film)
Anna (LR) Franz Griers
Femina (Short film)
Pregnant Woman (LR) Lada Imamovic Distribution: EICAR
Amorphe (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Vincent Meilac
Stay Awhile (Short film)
Sacha (LR) Franciska Marton Distribution: EICAR
Dingues (Experimental movie)
Woman (LR) Franz Griers Distribution: Nikon Film Festival
The True Love of Hubert (Short film)
Mégane (SR) Joris Adu
I'm Glasgow 6 (Short film)
Doctor (SR) Bastien Rochard Distribution: Nikon Film Festival
Insensible (Short film)
Psychotherapist (SR) Matthieu Rozier
La Déferlante (Short film)
Annabelle (LR) Lior Nadjar
Contingences (Feature film)
Emilie (SR) Emmanuel Bodin
Miss Universe Vol.2 (Short film)
Miss France (LR) Monica Vanessa Tedja Producer: Filmschule Babelsberg
Miss Universe Vol.1 (Short film)
Miss France (LR) Savio Debernardis Producer: Filmschule Babelsberg
Monsieur Rêve (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Lior Nadjar
Traque ID (Short film)
Margaux (SR) CELSA Producer: Gaïté Lyrique Distribution: We Love Transmedia Festival
Louise (Short film)
Louise (LR) Lucas Renaudot Distribution: ESEC
Etude de Cas (Short film)
Marie (SR) Archibald Martin

Television

Cybercity Lovestory (Pilot)
Laura Harrison (SR) Carly Schrader
Histoire Secrète du RAID (Documentary drama)
Barbara Nicolas Bozino Producer: Brainworks / L'Ensemble Station: France 2
Apollo & Artemisia (Drama)
Joanna (SR) Savio Debernardis Producer: Sophie Ahrens Station: 3 SAT

Theater

Je serai une adulte sauvage (Drama)
Leading role Cécile Geindre Written by: Cécile Geindre
Les Encombrants (Drama)
Patrick Thoraval Theater: La Belle Indienne
Time Machine (Drama)
Weena / The Housekeeper (SR) Mylène Crouzilles Theater: Les Souffleurs d'Histoires
The Tale of the Peasant and the Dragon (Other)
The Mad (Narrator) / Dragon / The Beautiful Ia / The Old Lady (LR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
L'Envol de l'Autruche (Drama)
Mora Valès (SR) Laure Barbotte Theater: M'Pact
La Réunification des Deux Corées (Drama)
Christine (LR) Philippe Baronnet Theater: French Center Berlin
Blut Am Hals der Katze (Drama)
The Mistress (LR) Tancredi Volpert Theater: French Center Berlin
Le Grumeau (Drama)
Sophie (SR) Cédric Challier Theater: La Fatche
Roberto Zucco (Drama)
Inspector (SR) Sylvain Ludovico / Amandine Armand Producer: Sorbonne Nouvelle Theater: Asart
Un Fil à la Patte (Drama)
Geneviève Kervin (SR) Philippe Rigot
Notre Futur (Drama)
Valentine (LR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Les Circonstances Atténuantes (Drama)
Madame de Brée (LR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Dom Juan (Drama)
Done Elvire / Weapon Master (SR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Monologues de femmes (Drama)
The Prostitute (LR) Sabrina Amghar Theater: Toutes les Mêmes
Notre Futur (Other)
Valentine (LR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Tailleur pour dames (Drama)
Yvonne (LR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Le Fou et la Mort (Drama)
The Death (LR) Karolina Lundh Theater: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Reigen (Drama)
The Actress / The Mistress (LR) Georges Bécaud Theater: Cours Florent
L'Arlésienne (Drama)
Vivette (LR) Sublime Producer: Marguerite France Theater: Institut Français de Tokyo
Kids (Drama)
Mélia / Tania (SR) Rama Grimberg

Audio

Crisis Unit 2
Supporting role Isegoria Producer: Isegoria Distribution: Orange Cyberdefense
Crisis Unit (Other)
Emilia DOP (SR) Isegoria Producer: Isegoria Distribution: Orange Cyberdefense
Testimonials (Other)
Engineers (SR) CNR Producer: Isegoria Distribution: Museum of Donzere-Mondragon
Murder Time 2 (Other)
Colleen Prescott (The murderer) (LR) Alexandre Letren Distribution: VL Radio
The Three Musketeers (Audio drama)
Milady, Anne of Austria (SR) Karolina Lundh Producer: The Army Museum Distribution: La Compagnie de l'Autre Lune
Calling (Dubbing)
Nurse, Ghosts (SR) Ubisoft Distribution: Ubisoft and Konami

Other

Black Wave (Music video)
Rylek Otarion (LR) Teddy Masson & Etienne Bianchi Producer: Lontra Productions
CaptainCaptain (Music video)
Victim (SR) Marie Heyse Producer: Sint Marteen

Internet

Les Connards (Mini series)

Commercial

Dr House Immo (Commercial)
Tenable (Commercial)
Novanuit (Commercial)
Keolis (Industry movie)
Babbel (Commercial)