JOHANNA FALCKNER

JOHANNA FALCKNER

Agency contact
Katharina Pauly
agenturpauly.
Phone: +49 30 437 39120
Email: office@agenturpauly.euview

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1982
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
brown
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
BERLIN + BONN, KÖLN
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Horse riding, Rhythmic gymnastics, Swim
Dance
Flamenco: medium
Jazz dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Tango music: medium
Chanson: medium
Schlager: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Awards

2016

MAX OPHÜLS PREIS - Publikumspreis in der Kategorie mittellanger Film für "Route B96"

2004

IMPULSE FESTIVAL PREIS – Ensemblepreis für "MARGOT UND HANNELORE"

Training

HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER FELIX MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY LEIPZIG

Film

2015

DAS GESTÄNDNIS (Cinema film)

Bernd Michael Lade Producer: SUBstitut Filmproduktion Distribution: ARIES IMAGES
2015

ROUTE B96 (Cinema film)

Simon Ostermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Distribution: FILMUNIVERSITÄT BABELSBERG
2012

BLUMENSCHRAUBER (Cinema film)

Marco Rentrop Producer: werbung Film- und Videoproduktionen Distribution: N.N.
2011

PRENZLAUER NÖRDLICH (Cinema film)

Martin Neuhaus Producer: Sundevit Filmproduktion Distribution: N.N.

Television

2018

SOKO WISMAR - HELENES HOCHZEIT

Steffi Doehlemann
2017

MORDEN IM NORDEN – HEILENDE HÄNDE (TV series)

Nico Zeuschner Producer: ndf Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2016

PROFESSOR T. (Drama)

Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF
2016

SOKO STUTTGART (TV series)

Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

EINSTEIN (TV movie)

Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2015

NUR NICHT AUFREGEN!

Thomas Jahn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2014

STARFIGHTER – SIE WOLLTEN DEN HIMMEL EROBERN

Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2014

RENTNERCOPS

Thorsten Näter Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2013

WILSBERG – DAS GELD DER ANDEREN

Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2013

DER WEIHNACHTSKRIEG

Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2013

HUBERT UND STALLER – DER TOD HAT 1000 STACHELN

Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH, Tele München Fernseh Produktionsgesellschaft (TMG) TV Channel: ARD
2012

WILLKOMMEN AUF DEM LAND

Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF/ARTE
2010

FAMILIENGEHEIMNISSE

Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2018

JEDER STIRBT FÜR SICH ALLEIN

Trudel / Eva Sandra Strunz
2018

SUPERGUTMAN

Clara Weyde Theatre: THEATER BONN
2018

WUT

Sascha Hawemann
2017

DER ZORN DER WÄLDER

Charlotte Marco Stormann Theatre: THEATER BONN
2017

DIE PHYSIKER

Oberschwester Monika Simon Solberg Theatre: THEATER BONN
2016

DIE BUDDENBROOKS

Tony Sandra Strunz Theatre: THEATER BONN
2016

BILDER VON UNS

Katja Alice Buddeberg Theatre: THEATER BONN
2016

DREI SCHWESTERN

Natascha Martin Nimz Theatre: THEATER BONN
2016

DAS SCHLOSS

Frieda Mirja Biel Theatre: THEATER BONN
2015

WERTHER

Lotte Mirja Biel Theatre: THEATER BONN
2015

FAUST 1

Mephisto Alice Buddeberg Theatre: THEATER BONN
2014

NULLZEIT

Jola Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: THEATER BONN
2014

DIE NIBELUNGEN

Brunhild Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: THEATER BONN
2013

LEONCE UND LENA

Lena Mirja Biel / Jörg Zboralski Theatre: THEATER BONN
2011

DIE MÖWE

Nina Alice Buddeberg Theatre: SCHAUSPIELHAUS HAMBURG
2011

IN EINEM JAHR MIT 13 MONDEN

Irene/Sybille Alice Buddeberg Theatre: THEATER BREMEN
2009

DAS WEIHNACHTSORATORIUM

Sven Holm Theatre: RADIALSYSTEM BERLIN
2008

DIE ZOFEN

Claire Susanne Heising Theatre: THEATER BASEL
2007

ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT

Blanche Ludger Engels Theatre: STADTTHEATER AACHEN
2007

PRINZ FRIEDRICH VON HOMBURG

Nathalie Monike Steil Theatre: STADTTHEATER AACHEN
2006

KÖNIG LEAR

Cordelia Elina Finkel Theatre: STADTTHEATER AACHEN
2005

DIE HERZAUSREISSER

Clementine Malte Ubenauf Theatre: STADTTHEATER AACHEN
2005

PLATONOW

Sofia Claudia Bauer Theatre: THEATERHAUS JENA
2004

MARGOT UND HANNELORE

Hannelore Christian von Treskow Theatre: THEATERHAUS JENA
2003

KÖNIG LEAR

Cordelia Alexander Lang Theatre: NATIONALTHEATER WEIMAR
2003

ORESTIE

Kassandra Katja Paryla Theatre: NATIONALTHEATER WEIMAR
2003

BAAL

junge Schwester Thomas Thieme Theatre: NATIONALTHEATER WEIMAR