Johanna Orsini

Johanna Orsini

Main agency
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1968 (54 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurth
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, London, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Carinthian(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
ViolinAccordion
Sport
Figure skatingHorse ridingRoller-skatingTaek Won Do
Dance
Concert danceContact ImprovisationCourtly dancesExperimental danceExpressionist danceFreestyle danceImprovisation danceStandardtap-danceCharleston
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987 – 1991
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Murer-Anatomie eines Prozesses
Lànimale
Soldate Jeannette (Feature film)
Soldate Jeannette

Film

Alma und Oskar
Manon Gropius Dieter Berner Producer: Film Ag Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Zum Tod meiner Mutter
Christa (SR) Jessica Krummacher Producer: Walker und Warm Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Murer - Anatomie eines Prozesses (Cinema film)
Schwester Murer (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Prisma Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
L'Animale (Cinema film)
Deutschlehrerin Katharina Mückstein Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Licht (Cinema film)
Frau Mesmer (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes (Cinema film)
Elfriede Gottfried (SR) Julian Radlmaier Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Winwin (Cinema film)
Ministerin (SR) Daniel Hoesl Producer: A European Film Conspiracy [at]
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema documentary)
elegante Dame (SR) Angela Summereder Producer: Othmar Schmiderer Filmproduktion
Soldate Jeannette (Cinema film)
Daniel Hösl Producer: European Conspiracy
I See a Darkness (Short film)
Patricia (LR) Jasmin Baumgartner Producer: One Delta Ten Tango, Jasmin Baumgartner [at]
Diagonale [at]
Mahler auf der Couch (Cinema film)
Berta Zuckerkandl (SR) Percy Adlon Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]

Television

King of Stonks
Jutta Katz Jan Bonny Producer: btfseries Station: Netflix Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Totenfrau
Schuldirektorin (SR) Station: Netflix Casting director: Mai Seck
Immerstill Landkrimi Kärnten
Traude Feinig (SR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: ORF, Monafilm Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Dave (2 Folgen) (Series)
Dave's Mutter Jan Frankl Producer: Mutterschifffilm Station: ORF [at]
M-eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
Polizeipräsidentin David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] Station: ORF tvnwo Casting director: Eva Roth
Die neue Zeit
Gertrud Grunow (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero one Station: ZDF/ARte Casting director: Nessie Nesslauer
Waidmannsdank
Renate Huber (SR) Daniel Prohaska Producer: Monafilm Station: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Walking on Sunshine
Headhunterin (SR) Station: ORF
Hebamme II
Wirtin Hannu Salonen Producer: Oliver Berben Station: Sat1
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Frau Martin, Immobilienverwalterin diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Hawliczek Tierheimbesitzerin diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unvergessen (TV movie (series))
Pathologin Sascha Bigler Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Lilly Schönauer - Liebe mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Hanna (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]

Theater

Zell-Arzberg. Ein Exzess
Leading role Franz-Xaver Mayr Producer: Musilinstitut Klagenfurt Theater: ARGEkultur Salzburg und Kosmostheater Wien
Die Sedierten
Frau im Gartenstuhl (LR) Stephan Suchte Producer: Landestheater Linz Theater: Landestheater Linz
Rand.ständig
Leading role Producer: Landestheater Linz
Auf der Suche nach dem sechsten Sinn
Franz Goldenberg Elisabeth Gabriel Theater: TAG Wien
Die Inseln des Dr. Moreau
Marlon Brando H.g. Wells u.a. Mara Mattuschka Theater: TAG Wien
Baby Wallenstein
Gräfin Wallenstein Susanne Lietzow Theater: Schloss Damtschach
Der Zorn der Eleonore Batthyany
Eeleonore Batthyany Karl Baratta Theater: Winterpalais Belvedere
Torvald
Fra Linde Rachelle Nikou Theater: TAG Wien
Bentley fahren
Ernestine Poschenreiter Orsini/Skrepek Theater: TAG Wien
Die Sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern
Mutter Cornelia Crombholz Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Emilia Galotti
Claudia Galotti Gian Manuel Rau Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Mayerling
Prinzessin Stefanie Tirza Brunchen Theater: Volkstheater Wien

Audio

Fressen Kaufen Gassi gehen (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
Philosophie pur (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1