Johannes Emmrich

Johannes Emmrich

Scherf Agentur
Martina Scherf
+49 30 443 27390
info@agenturscherf.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden, Kassel, Usedom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Accordion: medium
Drums: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Crossbow shooting, Ice skating, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Awards

1. Platz Kufife-Festival für "Unterricht im Fremden"
Gewinn des Festivals "Rock am Fluss" in Dresden mit der Band Crackity Jones (als Schlagzeuger)

Film

Unterricht im Fremden (Short film)
Christian Peters (SR) Tanja Zilg Producer: Zetfilm, Tanja Zilg
Emma (Short film)
David (LR) Lionel Kornberger Producer: Lionel Kornberger Produktion

Theatre

Die Ratten
Spitta Manuel Kressin Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Vater
Mann Johanna Hasse Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Schneewitchen
Paul Manuel Kressin Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Lauter leise Lieder
Liederabend Manuel Kressin /Johannes Emmrich Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Kalle Blomquist
Kalle Blomquist Mandy Röhr Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Der Religionslehrer
Religionslehrer Matthias Thieme Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Clowns
Clown Vlasova/Pawlica Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Cabaret
Max / Matrose Lydia Bunk Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Lesung: Gundermann
Leser Emmrich Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Der Revisor
Ossip Manuel Kressin Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Der eingebildet Kranke
Cleante Manuel Kressin Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Heinz-Erhard-Abend
Er Mandy Röhr Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Vom Gefühl her: Fuck u
Nico Andreas Bauer Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Theaterball
Walter Ulbricht Manuel Kressin Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Lesung: Einstein
Leser Emmrich Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Rummelpatz des kleinen Mannes
Politiker Manuel Kressin Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Steve Akillas Karazissis Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Elling
Elling Caro Thum Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Hauptmann von Köpenik
Wabschke Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Johanna von Orleans
Lionel / Dunois Christian Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Barbarossa ausgeKYFFt
Lars/Kämmerer Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Zwergnase
Zwergnase Anne Kessler Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Feldwebel/Soldat Turgay Dogan Theatre: Stadttheater Gera/Altenburg
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Oskar/Mister Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Charleys Tante
Charley Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Der Wunschpunsch
Maurizio di Mauro Juliane Botsch Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Die Räuber
Moser/Roller Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Leben des Galilei
Andrea Sarti Jürgen Kern Theatre: Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Sonnenallee
Brille Birgit Lenz Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Endstation Sehnsucht
Junger Kassierer Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Arno, Prinz von Wolkenstein
Hotelgast/Knappe Brigit Lenz Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Keine Leute, Keine Leute
Werner Wütig Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Frau Holle
Frau Holle / Hahn Marianne Serowski Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne