Johannes Franke

Johannes Franke

Agency contact
Family Style Management Ltd.
Phone: +49 40 333 13672
Email: info@familystyle.euview

Information

Acting age
18 - 28 years
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Gestures (DE): medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Unicycle, Juggling, Rowing
Dance
Swing: medium
Tap dancing: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Additional skills

Jonglage (professionell), Zauberei (bühne und close-up professionell)

Vita entries

Film

2016

Aliens - E.T.s Gefährliche Brüder (Documentary)

Max (SR) Anne Siegele Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)

Romeo Thomas Stiller Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]
2012

Für die Familie (Short film)

Clown (LR) Sascha Kuznia Producer: Sascha Kuznia Produktion
2012

Nora (Cinema film)

Norbert Anstadt (SR) Curtis Burz Producer: FocusingFilms, Curtis Burz
2011

EWE - Der Film (Short film)

Überwacher (SR) Johannes Franke Producer: Gone Astray, Franke und Bayer
2010

Die fünfte Jahreszeit (Short film)

Alex (SR) Mathieu Charrière Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2010

Frühlingserwachen (Short film)

Lucas (LR) Elke Brugger Producer: Elke Brugger Produktion [de]
2010

Verloren (Short film)

Jens (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Konstantin Sayatz Produktion
2009

Little Brother is watching you (Short film)

Frank (LR) Florian Moses Bayer Producer: SchwarzRot Film, Willi Haninger [de]
2009

Mara (Short film)

Puppeteer (SR) Eduardo Serrano Producer: Kingston University London [uk]
2009

Das Erbe der Tippeltovs (Short film)

Gustav Tippeltov (LR) Sebastian Simon Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
2008

Entscheidung (Short film)

Manuel (LR) Michael Hillebrand Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
2007

Liebes Tagebuch (Short film)

Nico (LR) Sebastian Simon Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
2007

Kevin - Die Blutsaugerdoku (Documentary)

Kevin Schmidtke (LR) Christian von Aster Producer: Midas Publishing, Christian von Aster
2006

Döner of Death - Wenn im Imbiss kein Platz mehr ist (Short film)

Maus (SR) Hendrik S. Schmitt Producer: Fnord Production
2005

C`est la vie - So ist das Leben (Short film)

Jo (LR) Jan Wojciechowski Producer: Jan Wojciechowski Produktion
2003

Polaroid (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Georg (LR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Christoph Ischinger Produktion
2003

Exit (Short film)

Bauarbeiter (SR) Anett Vietzke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2003

Sommersturm (Cinema film)

Martin (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
2002

Occupation (Short film)

Klappenjunge (SR) Clemens von Wedemeyer Producer: sternpunktstern
2000

Vergiss Amerika (Cinema film)

Benjamin (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Avista Film [de]

Television

2018

Der Bozen Krimi - Gegen die Zeit (TV movie (series))

Valentin Born (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Oleg Krupnov (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Bernd (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2018

Counterpart (TV series)

Elli Kroll (SR) diverse Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]
2017

Magda macht das schon (TV series)

Karl (LR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Jannis Täuber (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Roy Jakobs (LR) Bettina Schoeller-Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2017

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Gerrit Franz (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Victor Millet /Victoria Millet (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Sven Hansen (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2017

Genius (TV series)

Tobias (SR) James Hawes Producer: Fox 21 Television Studios [us] TV Channel: FOX [us], National Geographic
2017

Die Einzigen (TV movie)

Jan Keplitz (LR) Maria Sigrist Producer: Tilt Production GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2017

Tatort - Familien (TV movie (series))

Paul Ritter (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
2016

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Felix Lüders (LR) Marian Westholzer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Punker Ralf Samira Radsi Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)

Torben (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RTL II [de]
2014

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Paul Ebert (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2012

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Lukas Fischer (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Tatort - Schwarzer Afghane (TV movie (series))

Moritz Bratke (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2011

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Florian Jobst (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Edward Mallen (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2009

Polizeiruf 110 - Tod im Atelier (TV movie (series))

Daniel Röhler (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2000

Küß mich Frosch (TV movie)

Nick (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

2016 – 2018

Ein ausgefuchster Fall

Rufus (HR) Silflay Theatre: Tourneetheater Silflay
2013

Harold und Maude

Harold Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2012 – 2018

Nachts sind alle Hamster grau

Snowball, Ray Silflay Theatre: Tourneetheater Silflay
2010 – 2018

Die Schildkröte und der Wunschfelsen

Gonzales Silflay Theatre: Tourneetheater Silflay
2008 – 2009

Die Königskinder

Geronimo Wandel/Köbernick Theatre: Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
2008 – 2018

Wolfswege

Titus (HR) Silflay Theatre: Tourneetheater Silflay
2008 – 2018

Der Tanz des Pinguins

Billy, Puck, Charles, Victor Silflay Theatre: Tourneetheater Silflay
2007 – 2010

Lernen, Lernen. Nie mehr lernen

Simon Theater Agentur Erfurt Theatre: Theater Agentur Erfurt
2007 – 2010

Theater Theater!

Kai Theater Agentur Erfurt Theatre: Theater Agentur Erfurt
2007 – 2016

Über den Fluss

Puck Silflay Theatre: Tourneetheater Silflay
2007 – 2009

Ensemble Perdu

Kasimir, Frau Spack, Spotti, der große Zampano usw Leopld Altenburg Theatre: Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
2007

Ein Blick von der Brücke

Louis Sonja Winkel Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2007 – 2010

Echt - Unecht

Otto Theater Agentur Erfurt Theatre: Theater Agentur Erfurt
2006 – 2010

Du Angsthase!

Simon Theater Agentur Erfurt Theatre: Theater Agentur Erfurt
2006 – 2010

Traum

Peter Theater Agentur Erfurt Theatre: Theater Agentur Erfurt
2006 – 2010

Zwei + Eins

Daniel Theater Agentur Erfurt Theatre: Theater Agentur Erfurt
2004

Jack Stone Show

Professor, Storm, Chaos Oliver Schamberger Theatre: Legoland Deutschland

Other

2011

Points Of You (Webserie) (Series)

Baumbeweiner (SR) diverse Producer: framelife entertainment
2009

Mütze (Teaser (series concept))

Mütze (LR) Alexander von Eisenhart Rothe Producer: MingaMedia Entertainment GmbH [de]
2006

Coca Cola - Heimspiel-WG (3 Spots) (Commercial)

Bewerber (Jongleur) (SR) Sascha Gröhl Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH [de]