Johannes Heinrichs

Johannes Heinrichs

next.to
Annette Lohmann
+49 30 310 17017
office@next-to.berlin

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Bonn, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Awards

Jurypreis des deutschen Schauspielschultreffens

Film

Harley Quinn - Blazing Shadows (Short film)
Kitsune (LR) Thomas Bernecker Producer: Think Big Studios [de]
Die Kraft die bleibt (Feature film)
Viktor (LR) Chris Miera Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Millimeterarbeit (Short film)
Roland (LR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Dascha (Short film)
Benjamin (LR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Damian Wendt (LR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Maik Bolte (LR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Sebastian Fuchs (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra X - Große Mythen. König Artus (Documentary series)
Cador (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Raiser (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Dörte muss weg (TV movie (series))
Johannes Edzard Onneken Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
German Soldier (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Julian Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Terra X - Der Wormser Wunderbau (Documentary series)
Heinrich II (SR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Luther-Tribunal – Zehn Tage im April (Documentary movie)
Melanchthon (SR) Christian Twente Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zauberlehrling (TV movie)
Stadtwache 1 Frank Stoye Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: MDR [de], ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Frederic Rehfeld (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Bufdi Sabine Bernardi Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)
Leo Fritz (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Linie 1
Kleister, Erich, u.v.a. Wolfgang Kolneder / Petra Zieser Theatre: Grips Theater
Unterleuten
Frederik Wachs Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfüstendamm im Schillertheater
Unterleuten
Frederik Wachs Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Wenn Pinguine fliegen
Karl Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Dicke Sternschnuppe
Rudy Robert Neumann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Zauberer von Oz
Vogelscheuche Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die faulste Katze der Welt
Kater Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Das Hemd des Glücklichen
Kammerdiener, Vogeljakob, Minister, Hauptmann Robert Neumann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Mein Jahr
Linus Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Und Morgen?
Alex Aurelina Bücher Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Königskinder
Eugene, Anders I+II+III, Bär Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Kaspar
verschiedene Rollen Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Other

DB Werbespot
Vor der Kamera (Schauspieler)
BNP Paribas Real Estate - The Secret to (Image series)
Johannes (LR) Dirk Hendler Producer: Stories Unlimited GmbH [de]
Sprite Werbespot
Vor der Kamera (Schauspieler)
Telefonica
Moderation (Moderator, Schauspieler)