Johannes Hitzblech

Johannes Hitzblech

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Place of birth
Witten
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, München, Frankfurt, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Stage combat, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Paragliding, Juggle, Karate, Sport of running, Motorized flight, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Opera: medium
Blues: medium
Ballad: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Overtone singing: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
A license (paraglider), B license (paraglider), Valid radio certificate BZF I limited, Pilot's license, Flight ID (paraglider), Motorised aeroplane, Private pilot license A (brothers), Ultraleichtfluglizenz SPL

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck-Technik
Workshop I und II bei Tim Garde
M.K. Lewis Camera-Acting-Class
bei MK Lewis (Los Angeles)
Gesangsunterricht
Neil Semer (New York), Roberta Cunningham
Keith Johnstone - Workshop Improvisation
Yoshi Oida - Theaterworkshop
Internationale Tschechow-Konferenz
div. Workshops
private Schauspielausbildung
Sabine Beck-Baruth, Berlin (Schauspiel, Sprecherziehung) Rainer Beck, Berlin (Schauspiel) Karl-Heinz Bauer, Berlin (Fechten) Arkadij Nemorowski, Moskau (Schauspiel) Keith Johnstone, Calgary (Improvisation) Sigrid Landgrebe, Berlin (Atem- und Energiearbeit)

Awards

Deutschland '83
Nominierung "Beste Serie" - Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2016

Film

Meine schöne Nachbarin
Gesangslehrer (SR) Peter Kahane Distribution: Kino
Rox
Arzt (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Disney Entertainment Distribution: Kino
Sternzeit
Hauptrolle (LR) Georgi Feldman Distribution: Kino
Lichter
Erzieher Jugendheim (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen & Wöbke Distribution: Kino
So weit die Füße tragen
Danhorn (SR) Hardy Martins Producer: Cascadeur Filmproduktion Distribution: Kino
Der Liebhaber
Hauptrolle (LR) Claudia Bachmann

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (Series)
Dr. Völkel (SR) Uwe Jansson Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Rainer Michels (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: BAVARIA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: BAVARIA
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Johannes Lau (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Mareth & Rölcke
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (Series)
Ralf Heinrich (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Der Kriminalist - Grenzgang
Dr. Joachim Spielmann (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film / H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Simone Bär
Babylon Berlin
Schumer (SR) Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme TV Channel: ARD Degeto / Sky Casting: Simone Bär
SOKO Köln - Vier Freundinnen und ein Todesfall
Theo Sandmann (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Dominik Klingenberg
Schuld II - Kinder
Gefängnistherapeut (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Mai Seck
In aller Freundschaft - Befreiungsschlag
Claus Wieding (LR) John Delbridge Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA TV Channel: ARD Ines Rahn
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen
Anwalt (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Simone Bär
Deutschland '83 - Brandy Station
Staatssekretär (SR) Edward Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting: Mareth & Rölcke
Der Kriminalist - Kleine Schritte
Peter Becker (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Simone Bär
TATORT Niedersachsen - Wegwerfmädchen
Gerichtsmediziner (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD Casting: Gitta Uhlig
TATORT Niedersachsen - Das goldene Band
Gerichtsmediziner (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD Casting: Gitta Uhlig
Notruf Hafenkante - Männer sind Schweine
André Meuren (LR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes - Blackout
Arzt (SR) Franco Tozza TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly - Charly und die Waschbären
Thomas Wilke (LR) Axel Hannemann TV Channel: ZDF
Für meine Kinder tu ich alles
Mann vom Arbeitsamt (SR) Annette Ernst TV Channel: Sat1
Unser Charly - Charly zieht um
Klempner (SR) Henning Borgelt TV Channel: ZDF
Hallo Robbie - Schwarze Schafe
Enno (LR) Christoph Klüncker TV Channel: ZDF
Unschuldig?!
Chauffeur (SR) Thomas Stiller TV Channel: Pro7
TATORT Stuttgart - Hart an der Grenze
Rainer Bongartz (SR) Elmar Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Klinik am Alex - Abschied
Michael Franke (LR) Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: Sat1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Infarkt
Dr. Seeborg (LR) Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: RTL
Post Mortem - Amok
Michael Böttger (LR) Thomas Jauch TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn
Till (SR) Jens Peter Behrend TV Channel: ZDF
Krieg der Frauen
Nebenrolle (SR) Katinka Feistl TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes - Geblitzt
Paul Link (LR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: RTL
Die Familienanwältin - Mutterliebe
Rechtsanwalt Mittelsbach (SR) Richard Huber TV Channel: RTL
Das unreine Mal
Thorsten (SR) Thomas Freundner TV Channel: ARD
Reife Leistung!
Thomas Wünsches Anwalt (SR) Martin Gies TV Channel: ARD
Die Stunde der Offiziere
Offizier (SR) Hans-Erich Vieth TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Das Phantom
Andreas Köster (LR) Michiel Bielawa Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ZDF
Die Leibwächterin
Nebenrolle (SR) Marcus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF
Kanzleramt
Staatssekretär (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Gelegenheit macht Diebe
Gerald Thomsen (LR) Lars Jessen TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Amnesie
Martin Berger (LR) Peter Wekwerth TV Channel: ARD
Berlin Berlin
Arbeitsvermittler (SR) Titus Selge TV Channel: ZDF
Eine Mutter für Anna
Anwalt Meier (SR) Peter Kahane TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Tod eines Reporters
Nebenrolle (SR) Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
Der Fußfesselmörder
Jan Reimann (SR) Michael Karen TV Channel: Sat1
Balko - Alte Rechnunen
Stefan Kulessa (LR) Uli Möller TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam
Episodenhauptrolle (LR) John Delbridge TV Channel: ZDF
Am Ende der Nacht
Nebenrolle (SR) Florian Richter TV Channel: Pro7
Alarm für Cobra 11
Jacobsen (SR) Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Nebenrolle (SR) Axel Barth TV Channel: Pro7
Toter Mann
Seifert (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: teamworx TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Mut zur Wahrheit
Episodenhauptrolle (LR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Helicops - Doppeltes Spiel
Marcus Krenz (LR) Peter Claridge TV Channel: ARD
Herzschlag
Episodenhauptrolle (LR) Peter Wekwerth TV Channel: ZDF
Wolffs Revier - Tag der Abrechnung
Roman Sakowski (LR) Jürgen Heinrich TV Channel: Sat1
Die Wache - Zwischenwelten
Vater Trasser (LR) Christoph Klüncker TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam
Episodenhauptrolle (LR) John Delbridge TV Channel: Sat1
Unser Charly - Der Überfall
Mike (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb TV Channel: ZDF
Gegen den Wind - Harte Bandagen
Episodenhauptrolle (LR) Helmut Krätzig TV Channel: ZDF
Der dreckige Tod
Nebenrolle (SR) Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: Sat1
Stadtklinik
Dr. Christian Moser (LR) R. Klingenfuß, Martin Novak, Ulrike Hamacher ... Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Kommissar Schimpanski - Die Babydiebin
Manfred Wegener (LR) Stefan Bartmann TV Channel: RTL
Ein Bayer auf Rügen
Wildwasserschüler Theo (SR) Werner Masten TV Channel: RTL
Die Drei - Marion mit den blauen Augen
Konrad (LR) Michael Lähn Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: RTL
A.S. - Ein rabenschwarzer Tag
Otto (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat1
Brandheiss
Nebenrolle (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR
Brandheiss - Auch Engel können sterben
Hauptrolle (LR) Peter Ristau Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR
Murder in Padua
Hauptrolle (LR) Gerry Feeny TV Channel: Channel 4
Wollfs Revier - Zivilcourage
Siggi (LR) Michael Lähn TV Channel: Sat1

Theatre

Rose, Regen, Schwert und Wunde
Demetrius (LR) Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Junges Theater Zürich
Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte
Ensemble (OR) Rhys Martin Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen
Theatersport Berlin
Spieler, Spielleiter (OR) Producer: Theatersport Berlin Theatre: BKA-Zelt Improvisationstheater
Tod Liebe Verklärung
Verschiedene (OR) Isabella Mamatis Theatre: Off-Theater
Pericles
Verschiedene (SR) Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
woken.heim
Ensemble (OR) Dieter Sudars Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Elfriede Jelinek
Das Geheimnis des Adrian Mole
Adrian Mole (LR) Cornelia Diem Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim / Schnawwl Solostück
Die Konferenz der Vögel
Verschiedene (LR) Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim / Schnawwl
Ich der Samen, du das Ei
Hauptrolle (LR) Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim / Schnawwl
Der blaue Engel
Schüler, Mölter, Lohmann (SR) Peter Zadek / Jerome Savary Theatre: Theater d. Westens / Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Gilley (SR) Producer: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Tournee mit Will Quadflieg

Other

Schauspielcoaching
Theatersport Berlin
Künstlerischer Leiter