Johannes Kühn

Johannes Kühn

Main agency
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Görlitz
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
BairischSaxonBerlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Spanish
Instruments
PianoGuitarUkuleleDrums
Sport
FishingHorse ridingBowlingHikingBadmintonSport of runningBoulderingJuggleVolleyballCross-country skiingTable tennisFencing (stage)Beach volleyball
Dance
Motion dance
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
JazzChansonClassicA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006 – 2010
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Workshop Eva Roth Casting
Uwe Bünker casting national/international
Corinna Glaus Casting National/International
Jordan Beswick Coaching
Heike Hanold Lynch Coaching
Hochschule für Musik Franz Liszt Weimar

Film

Paradies (Cinema film)
Kraumann (LR) Immanuel Esser Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Enfant Terrible (Cinema film)
Bosse, Freund von Armin Meier (SR) Oskar Röhler Producer: Markus Zimmer Distribution: Bavaria Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Bye, Erin (Cinema film)
Dude in famous blue Raincode (SR) David Thibaut Producer: Konrad Wolf, Babelsberg
Sophie (Short film)
Bernau (SR) Michel Dulisch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
451
Ratgeber (LR) Alvaro Parilla Alvarez Producer: Gizem Arcarla
Der Tod ist in guten Händen (Feature film)
Kraumann (LR) Immanuel Esser Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Faust
Leading role Max Linz
Massenvernichtungswaffen helfen Trennungsschmerzleidenden Kunststudenten, also dir nicht! (Short film)
cornell (LR) Rebecca Bußfeld Producer: HfMdK - Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
Tacken (Short film)
Sam (LR) Dominik Hehl Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Spatzen (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jan Speckenbach Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Party Animals (Short film)
Herbert (LR) Cyril Schäublin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Zeit totschlagen (Short film)
Mann/Puppe (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

VÄTERTAGE
Tomy Wiegand Station: ARD Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Dengler (Series)
Taxifahrer (SR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Raoul Reinert und Oliver Vogel Station: ZDF Casting director: Wagner, Siegfried; Tessa Frank
Bring mich nach Hause (Feature film)
Dr. Rümann (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Sam Davis & Kim Fatheuer Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Der Staatsanwalt (Series)
Klaus Brandes (LR) Patricia Frey Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Fanny Supergirl (Feature film)
Herr Kärcher (SR) Markus Gerling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Wolf Burkhard (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Station: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Preis der Freiheit (The Wall)
Supporting role Michael Krummenacher Producer: Illona Schulz
Praxis mit Meerblick
Holger Siggelkow (LR) Joseph Orr Station: ARD
Jenny echt gerecht
Supporting role Oliver Schmitz Station: RTL
Torben TV
Torben (LR) Theo Solnik
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Jeanne d'Arc (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Jean de Metz (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Bella Block - Der Fahrgast und das Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Thomas Brückner (jung) (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Stalker - Picknick am Wegesrand (Drama)
Stalker (LR) David Czesienski Producer: Karin Beier Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ödipus/Antigone
Ödipus Felix Rothehäusler Theater: Theater Bremen
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stanley Kowalsky Sebastian Kreier Theater: Theater Bremen
You want it Darker
Leonard Cohen Felix Rothenhäusler Theater: Theater Bremen
Das Weiße Rössel (Operetta)
Leopold (LR) Sebastian Kreier Producer: Michael Börgerding/Benjamin von Blomberg Theater: Theater Bremen
die 10 gebote
erstes Gebot, Vater dusan david parizek Theater: Theater Bremen
Kirschgarten
Trovimov Alice Sandwijk Theater: Theater Bremen
Schlafes Bruder
Peter Laura Linnenbaum Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Blick von der Brücke
Marco Florian Fiedler Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Hamlet
Sir Oheim Oliver Reese Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Audio

Axe (Dubbing)
Producer: The Shack
Dogtoi (Dubbing)
Producer: Nutcracker FFM