Johannes Quester

Johannes Quester

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Rostock, Saarbrücken, Schwerin, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Didgeridoo: basic
Drums: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Pistol shooting, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Sprecher, Pantomime, Indoor-Klettern

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Waffenkunde & Schießtraining für Schauspieler bei Volker Littwin
Pantomimeunterricht bei Ralf Herzog in Dresden

Film

Lieber Thomas (aka Brasch) (Cinema film)
Offizier Kadettenschule im Jahr 1955 (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Distribution: arte, BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Bleedin Cunts of Death (Feature film)
Jo (SR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Der Reichstag (Documentary movie)
Kuno von Westarp (SR) Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de]
Der vergessene Engel (Short film)
Mann (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Ruhe (Short film)
Der Soldat (SR) Fedor Belenky Producer: Hochschule der Bildenden Künste HBK Saar [de]
Jenseits der Worte / Beyond Words (Short film)
Der Chef (SR) David Segler Producer: Crosscut Media
Schlesiengrube, eine Heimatgeschichte (Documentary)
Adam Lata (LR) Dorothea Barbara Lata Producer: Kaskade e.V. Society of Independent Filmmaking
Strg-Z (Short film)
junger Mann (LR) Wolfgang Blütchen Producer: Wolfgang Blütchen Produktion

Television

Blackout (Mini series)
Hans von Balsdorff (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Glauben (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lutz Schneider (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Moderator (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Christoph Heisch (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Adams Alptraum (TV movie (series))
Bert Kaarweiler (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Tatort - Heimatfront (TV movie (series))
Linde (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]

Theatre

Der Pol
Wilson Christoph Diem Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Ein Sportstück
Sohn 1 Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Eine Enthandung in Spokane
Mervyn Christopher Haninger Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Wassa Shelsnowa
Semjon Michael Talke Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Sein oder Nichtsein
Stanislaw Sobinsky Deborah Epstein Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
Herz der Finsternis
Marlow Christoph Diem Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Endstation Sehnsucht
Mitch Christoph Diem Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Mann Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Kleiner Mann - was nun?
Pinneberg Michael Talke Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Felix Krukk
Felix Krull Bernarda Horres Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Der Plan von der Abschaffung des Dunkels
Peter Rebecca Seiler Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Mann ist Mann
Jesse Mahoney Christoph Diem Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Wie im Himmel
Conny Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Trommeln in der Nacht
Friedrich Murk Matthias Thieme Theatre: GHT Zittau
Der kleine Horrorladen
Seymour Frank Voigtmann Theatre: GHT Zittau
Onkel Wanja
Astrow Roland Mai Theatre: GHT Zittau
Kabala und Liebe
Wurm Johanna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Menschenfeind
Acaste Renat Safiullin Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Hamlet
Hamlet Johanna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Rainer Iwersen Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Dreigroschenoper
Tiger Brown Johanna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Frühlings Erwachen
Moritz Stiefel Mario Holetzeck Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Audio

Trace (Dubbing)
Duffy (LR) Ryan Brookhart Producer: Terror Films [us]
The Last Rescue (Dubbing)
Tobias Keller (SR) Eric Colley Producer: Fireshoe Productions [us]
Time Rush (Dubbing)
Brink (LR) Daniel Zirilli Producer: Stunt Power Films [uk]
Face of the Devil - Wenn Du es erkennst, ist es zu spät (Dubbing)
Pablo (SR) Frank Perez-Garland Producer: La Soga Producciones [pe]