Johannes Richard Voelkel

Johannes Richard Voelkel Vita as

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Franconian
Viennese
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: professional
Drums: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Rennrudern, Fechten, Akrobatik, Steptanz, Standardtänze, E-Gitarre (langjährige Banderfahrung), Klavier, Schlagzeug, Gesang (Rock, Musical, Chanson), Fußball, Führerschein 3

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

Oscar Nominierung Merry Christmas
Vontobel Theater Preis Zürich

Film

Käfigtiger (Short film)
Vater Konstantin (SR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Thomas Wittke (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
Flow (Short film)
Jochen (LR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
HomeSick (Cinema film)
Bestatter König (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: mojo:pictures [de]
Donald (Short film)
Donald (LR) Daniel Acht Producer: Wolkenlenker UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Ruck (Short film)
Dieter (LR) Dennis Schnieber Producer: Fragmento Film [de]
Teilhard (Short film)
Püttner (LR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
In Between A Kiss (Short film)
Mitch (LR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
Carlos - Der Schakal (Cinema film)
Kommissar Helmer (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: Film en Stock [fr] Distribution: Canal+ [fr]
Jackpot (Short film)
Martin Lober (LR) Sebastian Kockelke Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Mr_Right_22 (Short film)
Wally (LR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
Merry Christmas (Cinema film)
Gunther (SR) Christian Carion Producer: Nord-Ouest Films [fr]
Altenburg (Short film)
Der Fahrige (LR) Guido Diefenthal Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]

Television

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Jens Hober (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Scheidung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Jupp Schuster (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Verliebt in Masuren (TV movie)
Magnus (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung (TV movie (series))
Jörg Weber (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bruno Zeller (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Armin Stehler (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Peter Schulze (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Gregor Wörndle (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
H. Benthin (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Dieter Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Holger Albers (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Dyslexie (TV movie)
Ramon (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Herbert Strobel (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Gerd Brammer (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rolf Benker (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Rico Gesecke (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Lehrerin (TV movie)
Herr Krüger (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Wohin mit Vater? (TV movie)
Benny (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Mike Dommel (LR) Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Holger Schneider (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Andre (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Siggi Konz (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jörg Schuster (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Pastewka (TV series)
Rolf (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Engel für alle! (TV series)
Herr Wettich (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Fischhändler Heinz (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Toddi Peters (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Kommissar Struck (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Heimspiel (TV movie (series))
Andreas Hell (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Günther Müller (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Krista (TV series)
Giovanni (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Die Sitte (TV series)
Konrad Hausmann (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
KLaus Bender (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Harry Kullik (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Katsche (LR) Lars Montag Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Martin Lohse (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ritas Welt (TV series)
Helge (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Ugly Sue (LR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Romeo (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Herbert (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tanja (TV series)
Andi (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Cyrano de Bergerac
CYRANO Reiner Heise Theatre: Theater Rostock
Im Tunnel
Bartsch Mono Kohlschmidt Theatre: Mauermuseum Berlin
Frösche im heißen Wasser
Nebojsa Susanne Chrudina Theatre: BITEF Theatar Belgrad
Das Maß der Dinge
Adam (Hauptrolle) Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Potsdam
Dogville
Ben Nils Daniel Finckh Theatre: Hamburg
Shoppen und Ficken
Brian Nils Daniel Finckh Theatre: Hamburg
Elegie für junge Liebende
Joseph Mauer Christian Pade Theatre: Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin
Tod eines Handlungreisenden
Biff Uwe Dag Berlin Theatre: Aachen
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Markus Bothe Theatre: Aachen
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Reinhard Göber Theatre: Bielefeld
Stahlwerk
Rolf Hermann Schein Theatre: Bielefeld

Audio

Cruelty - Grausamkeit (Dubbing)
Dwight D. Eisenhower (SR) Tim Gerrit Augurzke Producer: Tim Augurzke Film [de]

Other

Terre des Hommes - Wieso eigentlich? (Commercial)
Passant (LR) Eugen Friesen Producer: Wigwam GmbH