Johannes Stelzhammer

Johannes Stelzhammer

AGENTUR MATH
Eva Math
+43 664 4762 125
kontakt@agenturmath.at

Information

Acting age
40 - 54 years
Year of birth
1966 (54 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Silver
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Krefeld
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Soccer, Judo, Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz
Diplom

Film

Die Jahrhundertflut - Schicksalstage in Mitteldeutschland (Documentary)
Familienvater (SR) diverse Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Reinhard Heydrich, der Henker aus Halle (Documentary series)
Reinhard Heydrich (LR) Lew Hohmann Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Das Verhör (Short film)
Peer (LR) Guntram Schuschke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Wurstmenschen (Short film)
Händler (SR) Volkmar Umlauft Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Rückkehr (Short film)
Frank (LR) Volkmar Umlauft Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fernweh - The Opposite of Homesick (Feature film)
Gerd (LR) Liza Johnson Producer: Liza Johnson Production [us]
Ruf mich an (Short film)
Freier (LR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Sass (Cinema film)
Immertreu (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Heavy Petting (Short film)
Jupp (LR) Volkmar Umlauft Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Eckehard (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Babymörder (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unser Charly macht Ferien (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Autofahrer (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Jubiläum
Helmut Isolde Wabra Theatre: Kresch Theater
Jubiläum
Jubiläum Isolde Wabra Theatre: Kresch-Theater
Die Wunderübung
Valentin Isolde Wabra Theatre: Kresch-Theater
Alle sieben Wellen
Leo Leike Isolde Wabra Theatre: Kresch-Theater
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Isolde Wabra Theatre: Kresch-Theater
Teufel der Rennbahn - Jagd vom schwarzen Moor
Irving - Bourke Christian Quitschke Theatre: World of Dinner - Krimidinner
Die Wannseekonferenz
Reinhard Heydrich Isolde Wabra Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
HAUS IN MONTEVIDEO
Pastor Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
JEDEM DAS SEINE (Deutsche Erstaufführung)
Stefan Fasching Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG
Eberhard Ralf Peter Schulze Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DER WEIHNACHTSHUND
Max Isolde Wabra Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
BEZAHLT WIRD NICHT
Luigi Regie Rosemarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DER STURM
Caliban Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DES KAISERS NEUE KLEIDER
Kaiser Sascha Mink Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
WEEKEND IM PARADIES
Breitebach Manfred Gorr Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DER KLEINE PRINZ
Erzähler,Eitler Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
PICKNICK IM FELDE
Sanitäter Frank Voigtman Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
ALLE SIEBEN WELLEN
Leo Leike Isolde Wabra Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
ELLING
Frank Frank Voigtman Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG
Gremio, Batista, u.a. Ekkehardt Emig Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
GUT GEGEN NORDWIND
Leo Leike Isolde Wabra Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DIE IRRE VON CAILLOT
Taubstummer Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Jaques Ralf Peter Schulze Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
AMPHITRYON
Feldherr Christoph Schroth Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
KABALE UND LIEBE
Kalb Christoph Schroth Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DANTONS TOD
Bürger Ralf Peter Schulze Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DREI SCHWESTERN
Kulygin Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
OSCAR
OSCAR Craig Simmons Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
JUBILÄUM
Helmut Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
KLEINER MANN WAS NUN?
Schulz, Franz Alexander Stillmark Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
PETER PAN
Bisschen Jürgen Pöckel Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
DIE WANNSEEKONFERENZ
Reinhard Heydrich Isolde Wabra Theatre: Gedenkstätte SCHLOSS HARTHEIM
GESCHLOSSENE GESELLSCHAFT
Kellner Sylvia Armbruster Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
DIE PYRAMIDEN VON HARTHEIM
SS-Arzt Dr. Renno Walter Kohl Theatre: Gedenkstätte SCHLOSS HARTHEIM

Audio

Gestern war Krieg (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Doku
Fromme Lügen (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörspiel