Johannes Suhm

Johannes Suhm

Information

Acting age
38 - 44 years
Place of birth
Offenburg
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Fencing (sports), Soccer, Diving (bottle), Table tennis
Dance
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Lena Lessing Coaching
Frank Betzelt Workshop
Larry Moss Masterclass Berlin
Nancy Banks & Jean Louis Rodrigue Coaching Los Angeles
Berlinale
Berlinale Talents

Awards

Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler Sat 1 Talent Class
"Vier im Flur" Regie: Thorsten Schmidt
First Steps Award
Keine Gegenfrage Regie: Frieder Wittich

Film

Benjamin Blümchen
Franz (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Ratpack Filmproduktion Distribution: Studiocanal Casting director: Franziska Aigner
The prince who existed everywhere
Tomas (SR) Aaron Szentpeteri Producer: SZFE – University of Theatre and Film Arts, Hungary Casting director: Hermina Fatyol
Karate
Philipp (LR) Karl Neubart Distribution: DFFB
Hitman Agent 47
Young Litvenko (SR) Aleksander Bach Producer: 20 century fox Distribution: 20 century fox Casting director: Simone Bär
NEW OFFENBURG (Cinema documentary)
Johannes Suhm
Tanz mit Ihr
Supporting role Aylin Tezel Distribution: ARTE
V8-Die Rache der Nitros
Calahan (SR) Joachim Massanek Producer: Christian Becker Distribution: Ratpack Filmproduktion Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Das letzte Schweigen
Supporting role Baran Bo Odar Producer: Lüthje & Schneider Distribution: Bavaria / NFP Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Thorwald Proll (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
13 Semester
Philipp (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen&Wöbke Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Das leichte Leben
Thomas (LR) Christina Schiewe Distribution: Filmakademie BaWü
Sophie Scholl
Alexander Schmorell (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Casting director: Nessie Nesslauer
Mittwoch
Leading role Tim Trachte Distribution: HFF München

Television

Spätzle Arrabiata (Mini series)
Bankbernd (SR) Peter Evers Producer: Polyphon Pictures TV Channel: ARD/ SWR Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Der Kriminalist
Paul Hartmann (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: H&V TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Marie Brand und die Liebe zu viert
Silvio Meinert (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Die jungen Ärzte - Blickwinkel
Oliver Hafernagel (LR) Mattes Reischel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Jerks
Sean Cox (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: Pro7 Casting director: Simone Bär
Heldt
Stefan Wenger (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bärbel Boudeux
Lotta und der beständige Wandel
Gunnar (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: H&V TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Nord Nord Mord
Leonard von Kist (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Um Himmels Willen
Roman Fiedler (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Soko Leipzig - Endstation Hostel
Johannes Breuer (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Casting director: Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
Der Andere : Eine Familiengeschichte
Passant (SR) Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artits TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Soko Leipzig - Kranke Gier (Series)
Hanno Hallmann (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
Weissensee
Anwalt (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
Soko Stuttgart - Mord unter Freunden
Florian Abel (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDf Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Die nervöse Grossmacht
Philipp zu Eulenburg (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR
RLF
Makler (SR) Alexander Dluzak Producer: UFA TV Channel: ARTE
Unter Anklage: Harry Wörz
Lars Steidle (SR) Till Endemann Producer: UFA TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nina Haun
Tatort - Tote Erde
Dr. Schroth (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Birgit Geier
Friedrich - ein deutscher König
Henri de Catt (SR) Jan Peter Producer: DOK film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
Die Konterrevolution & Die Machtergreifung
George Grosz (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR Casting director: Julia Schweizer
Soko Leipzig - Das Mädchen im Park
Nick (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
Dutschke
SDS (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Liebe ist Verhandlungssache
Toby (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Der Mann aus der Pfalz
Egon Augustin (SR) Thomas Schadt Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Doctors Diary
Günni (SR) Christian Ditter TV Channel: RTL
Ein Ferienhaus auf Ibiza
Max (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Prinzessin macht blau
Journalist (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: Pro 7 Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Don Bosco
Supporting role Ludovico Gasperini Producer: RAI Casting director: Cornelia von Braun

Theatre

Aesthetics of Color
Heinrich von Hagen (LR) Toks Körner Theatre: Ballhaus Naunystrasse
Nicht von hier. Irgendwo
Leading role Futur 2 Konjunktiv Theatre: Heimathafen Berlin / Hoch X München
Exit Ayahuasca
Kurt Widmer (LR) Tobias Yves Zintel Theatre: Ballhaus Ost / Berlin
Paranoid
Marcel Dettmann (SR) Tobias Bühlmann Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich / Züricher Festspiele
Unschuldig im Glitzerwald
Wolf (LR) Tobias Bühlmann Producer: asuperheroscape Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Die Schutzbefohlenen
Teufel (LR) Tobias Bühlmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Kinder des Wohlstands
Thomas (LR) Tobias Bühlmann Producer: asuperheroscape Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich / Ballhaus Ost Berlin
MOVE
Performer (LR) Nevin Aladag Producer: Maxim Gorki Theater Theatre: Herbstsalon
Posen in Angst
Boris (LR) Wenzel&Zybowski Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Das unfassbare Schicksal der Erlebnisbanane
Thomas (LR) Tobias Bühlmann Producer: asuperheroscape Theatre: Fabriktheater Zürich
K.62
Mann Dominique Gonzales Förster - Ari Benjamin Meyers Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
Fluch der Freiheit
Leading role Tobias Bühlmann Producer: asuperheroscape Theatre: Fabriktheater Zürich
Theater Potsdam
Ensemble u.a. Uwe Eric Laufenberg / Adriana Altaras / Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Hans Otto Theater

Commercial

NOMOS - After dark
Zentralgelb Jörgen Erkius/Florian Japp
Apple Siri Globe
Regie: Andrew Douglas