Johannes Zirner

Johannes Zirner Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Rena Ziehnert
+49 30 288 84330
ziehnert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 47 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Herdecke
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Wien, München
Cities I could work in
Wien
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Recorder
Sport
Basketball, Skateboard, Snowboard, Gymnastics, Acrobatics, Climb
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

Film

Unter deutschen Betten
Jan Fehse Producer: Construction Film Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Da geht noch was
Holger Haase Producer: Olgafilm Distribution: Constantin

Television

Stralsund - Doppelkopf
Thomas Durchschlag TV Channel: ZDF
Stralsund - Böses Blut
Lars Henning TV Channel: ZDF
Wolfsland - Heimsuchung
Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: ARD
Helen Dorn - Nach dem Sturm
Sebastian Ko TV Channel: ZDF
Stralsund - Waffenbrüder
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZF
Stralsund - Schattenlinien
Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Zwei wie Fuchs & Hase
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ARD
Ottilie von Faber-Castell
Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD
Wolfsland - Irrlichter
Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD
Wolfsland - Der steinerne Gast
Max Zähle Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD
Über Land
Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Germania, 3-Teiler
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Venus im 4. Haus
Sebastian Grobler TV Channel: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose - Verletzte Gefühle
Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Verliebt in Valerie
Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD
Kissenschlacht
Holger Haase Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: SAT.1
Mordkommission Königswinkel
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Jojo Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - Therapie für Tote
Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Wolfsland - Tief im Wald
Tim Trageser Producer: Molina TV Channel: ARD
Unter anderen Umständen - Auge um Auge
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Dorf rockt ab
Holger Haase TV Channel: ARD
Unter Verdacht - Verschlusssache
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Eikon Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München - Zombie
Enno Reese TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München - Abgezockt
Mike Viebrock TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München - Ausweglos
Katharina Bischof, Johanna Thalmann TV Channel: ZDF
Wolfsland - Ewig Dein
André Erkau Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: MDR/ ARD
Weil ich dich liebe
Christina Schwiewe TV Channel: Sat.1
Hubert & Staller - Babyblues
Philipp Osthus TV Channel: ARD
Soko München - Opfer
Jorgo Papavasilou Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Für eine Nacht... und immer?
Sybille Tafel Producer: Neue Bioskop TV Channel: ARD
Leberkäseland
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD 2016, Europäischer CIVIS Fernsehpreis/ Unterhaltung
Detektive, Hauptrolle, 10 Folgen
Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF
Eine teure Affäre
Sebastian Grobler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Und morgen Mittag bin ich tot
Frederik Steiner Producer: Peter Heilrath Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Der Cop und der Snob, Titelrolle, 6 Folgen
Holger Haase Producer: Constantin TV Channel: Sat.1
This September, 4-Teiler
Giles Foster Producer: Gate Film TV Channel: ZDF
Adenauer
Stefan Schneider Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Tödliche Häppchen
Josh Broecker Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Europas letzter Sommer & Der Weg zur Macht, 2-Teiler
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR
Wilde Wellen, 4-Teiler
Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Oh Shit!
Christoph Schrewe TV Channel: ProSieben
Das deutsche Grundgesetz
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Dirk Regel TV Channel: ARD/NDR
So ein Schlamassel
Dirk Regel TV Channel: ARD
Eine Liebe in den Highlands
John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Hitler vor Gericht
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR
Mordshunger
Robert Pejo Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: RTL
Tarragona, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: RTL
Gipfelsturm
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Sonne Mond & Sterne Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR
Der Elefant
Lars Kraume Producer: teamworx TV Channel: Sat.1
Mozart in München
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR
Die letzte Schlacht
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirschenkönigin, 3-Teiler
Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Meister und Margarita
Ene-Liis Semper, Tiit Ojasoo Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
David Bösch Theatre: Residenztheater
Ich ich ich
Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater
Drei Schwestern
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater
Phosphoros
Anne Lenk Theatre: Residenztheater
Kabale und Liebe
Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater
In Agonie
Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater
Aus dem bürgerlichen Heldenleben
Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner Theatre: Residenztheater
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater
Volpone
Werner Düggelin Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich 2009 Nestroy Preis - Beste deutsche Aufführung
Macbeth
Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Tartuffe
Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Don Juan
Werner Düggelin Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Todesvariationen
Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Ernst und seine tiefere Bedeutung
Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Romeo und Julia
David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Weit von hier
Annette Puller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Piaf
Maria Happel, Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Bluthochzeit
Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Das weite Land
Andrea Breth Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Altaussee