John Friedmann

John Friedmann

Sascha Wünsch Management Agentur für Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Sascha Wünsch
+49 30 859 66673
agentur@sascha-wuensch.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt a. M.
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Frankfurt am Main, Ibiza, Miami, Palma De Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hessian
Swabian
Hamburgian
Austrian
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Basketball, Swim, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Liebe und andere Turbulenzen (Cinema film)
Tony Jeremy Leven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Tobi (Short film)
Vater (LR) Eva Zillekens Producer: Deutsche Exotik Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Wunderkinder (Cinema film)
SS Sturmbannführer Becker Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH Distribution: Degeto [de]
Wenn Engel weinen (Feature film)
Mephisto Bettina Speer Producer: Pfeiffer Speer Film GbR
Meine Mutter, mein Bruder und ich (Cinema film)
Sargis David Nuran Calis Producer: Die Film GmbH Distribution: ARD [de]
Erkan & Stefan gegen die Mächte der Finsternis (Cinema film)
Erkan Mossleitner (LR) Axel Sand Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
Kismet (Short film)
Erkan Yasemin Samdereli Producer: honeyrider filmproduktion gbr
Erkan & Stefan (Cinema film)
Erkan Maria Moosleitner (LR) Michael Herbig Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)

Television

Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV show)
Erkan (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schwarzach 23 und der Schädel des Saatans (TV movie (series))
Didi Baumgartlinger Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Nie wieder Klassentreffen (TV movie (series))
Tom Osborne Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Pascha (TV movie (series))
Stefan Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Bastian Lehnhoff (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mission Housemen (Webserie) (Series)
Paul Senner (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Gilberto (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Marcel Heck (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Martin Seifert (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Wirt (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Inga Lindström - Frederiks Schuld (TV movie (series))
Simon Mattern Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Andy Lambert diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Peter Jordan diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Herr Lemke diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV movie)
Renner Rainer Matsutani Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
So ein Schlamassel (TV movie)
Larry Dirk Regel Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Bermuda (TV movie (series))
Florian Reuter (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lucky Fritz (TV movie)
J.D.Miller Stephen Manuel Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Ich Chefe, Du nix! (TV movie)
Mehmet (LR) Yasemin Samdereli Producer: IPF Independent Producers Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV series)
Tiger diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Poldi & Drecksau (TV series)
Drecksau (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Ivo diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
headnut.tv (TV show)
Erkan Maria Moosleitner (LR) diverse Producer: Headnut Industries GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Männerhort
Lars Helmut Fuschl, Anatol Preissler Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf

Audio

Kickin it (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
PillarsOfTheEarth (Speaker)
Producer: FFS GmbH TV
Findet Nemo (Dubbing)
Hammer (SR) Andrew Stanton Producer: Pixar Animation Studios [us]
Clever & Smart (Dubbing)
Jeff Smart (LR) Javier Fesser Producer: Canal+ [es]

Other

Goran (Educational production)
Frank Fischer (LR) Ferry Weiss Producer: Plazamedia GmbH TV & Film Produktion [de]