Jonas Baeck

Jonas Baeck

Main agency
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
HessianIndian-EnglishRheinischSaxonViennese
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)JuggleTable tennis
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]

Awards

Kölner Kunstsalon Theaterpreis (Raub - nach F. Schiller)
1. Platz / Inthega Preis "Die Neuberin" (Tod eines Handlungsreisenden)
Nominierung für den Kölner Theaterpreis (Ukulele Jam, Solostück)
Kölner Darstellerpreis
Kölner Theaterpreis (Der Freund krank)
Nominierung für den Kölner Darstellerpreis
Jurypreis der Heidelberger Theatertage (Leere Stadt)
Kölner Theaterpreis (Der Kick)
Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler für Benny und Rob (Lüchow Open Shorts)

Film

Der Pfad (Cinema film)
US Police Officer (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Eyrie Entertainment GmbH
Ein amerikanischer Held - Die Geschichte des Colin Kaepernick (Documentary)
Sprecher Annebeth Jacobsen Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Station: arte
Club der roten Bänder – Wie alles begann (Cinema film)
Dr. Hein (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Piramida Sunca
Jan (LR) Damian Weber Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Nymphomaniac (Cinema film)
Man having sex with Joe Lars von Trier Producer: Zentropa [dk]
Alle rennen nach dem Glück (Short film)
Rene (LR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Im Block (Short film)
Vinzent Oliver Moser Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Girl & Boy on the Rocks (Short film)
Reto Maria Kaur Bedi Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Zu Dir? (Short film)
Supporting role Sylvia Borges Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Feder (Short film)
Bruno (LR) Oskar Lekies Producer: Fool's License Film- & Medienproduktion GbR
Die Lieferung (Short film)
Leading role Tim Wollweber Producer: Tim Wollweber Produktion
Auf den ersten Blick (Short film)
Leading role Robin Bamberg Producer: Robin Bamberg Produktion
Die Rothaarige (Bewerbungsfilm DFFB) (Short film)
Paul (LR) Christoph Stec Producer: Christoph Stec Produktion
Die 68er Verschwörung (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Herr Thielenbruch (LR) Robin Bamberg Producer: Robin Bamberg Produktion
Die Fortgeworfenen (Short film)
n.n. (SR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Hinter den Schienen (Short film)
Piet (LR) Martin Urschel Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Kleinstatthelden (Cinema film)
Janosch (LR) Marc Schaumburg Producer: Accomm Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Eis ist auch nur Wasser (Short film)
Puck (SR) Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Artifexsv, Sascha Vredenburg
Young men in Libraries (Short film)
Leading role Marie Schlingmann Producer: Marie Schlingmann Produktion
Benny und Rob (Short film)
Benny (LR) Zrinka Budimlija Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Lu von Loser (TV series)
Leading role Alice Gruia Producer: Alice Gruia Produktion [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unbestechlich (TV movie)
Christian Niemann (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Des Teufels langer Atem (TV movie (series))
Tankstellenwärter (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Molina Film Station: WDR [de]
Lu von Loser (TV series)
Timo (SR) Alice Gruia Producer: Alice Gruia Produktion [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Think Big! (TV series)
Dirk diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Die Füchsin - Im goldenen Käfig (TV movie (series))
Niko (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Der König von Köln (TV movie)
Polizist Richard Huber Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: WDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Theo Steller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Dr. Hein (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Dr. Hein (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Michael (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Benutzt (TV movie (series))
Johannes Schmitz Dagmar Seume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Kai Ellerbeck (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ralf Jenke (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Kassierer (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Ohne Dich (TV movie)
Hülyas Freund Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zu schön um wahr zu sein (TV movie)
Phyz (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Ingo (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Manuel Berger (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Blender (TV movie)
Dennis (SR) Tomas Erhart Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Code 21 (TV movie)
Micha (SR) Zrinka Budimlija Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Savannah (TV movie)
Jörgi (SR) Ruth Olshan Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]

Theater

Die Schönen und die Genialen nach O. Wilde
Basil Hallward Spiegelberg Theater: Kunsthafen im Rhenania
Raub nach F. Schiller
Karl Spiegelberg Theater: Orangerie Theater Köln
Der Mensch - Die fast vollständige Geschichte
ER Hans Dreher Theater: Prinzregententheater
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Harald Demmer Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Ukulele Jam
Miki / Solostück Dorothea Schroeder Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
Der Freund krank
Ich Thomas Ulrich Theater: Orangerie Köln
Bunbury
Jack Worthing Thomas Ulrich Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
Kaltes Land
Tobias Thomas Ulrich Theater: Artheater Köln
Archiv der Utopisten #3: Feiern
Spielstätte Stadt Spielstätte Stadt Theater: Kulturfiliale Hannover / Staatstheater Schwerin
Fixen
Tom Apollo Nils Zapfe Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Der Traum von Akkon
Feldherr Rochus Aust Theater: Biennale Ostwestfalen-Lippe
Wilhelm Meisters Lehrjahre
Wilhelm Meister Stefan Herrmann Theater: FWT Köln
Leere Stadt
Gjore Thomas Ulrich Theater: Kölner Performance Netzwerk Acting Accomplices
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg Sibylle Broll-Pape Theater: Prinzregententheater
Trust
Jonas Max Claessen Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
Hamlet
Hamlet Harald Demmer Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Kick
Marcel Schönfeld Harald Demmer Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
Warten auf Godot
Lucky Thomas Ulrich Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln

Audio

Colonia Dignidad - Aus dem Innern einer deutschen Sekte (Dubbing)
Sprecher diverse Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: Netflix, SWR [de], WDR [de]
Loveparade - Die Verhandlung (Dubbing)
Rahmensprecher (LR) Dominik Wessely Producer: Docdays Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de], arte, WDR [de]
17 Days - Wenn die Sonne rauskommt, fahr ich... (Speaker)
Producer: WDR/1Live
JAM! - Junge Aktion Mensch (Dubbing)
Sprecher Simone Höft Producer: Tvision GmbH
Programm der Freiheit (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Der Zug (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Die unendliche Geschichte (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Features (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Mit 17… Das Jahrhundert der Jugend (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Welle
Gegenlichtlesen (Speaker)
Producer: Wohngemeinschaft Köln
In Spuren (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
WDR 5 Literaturmarathon 2013 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
lit.COLOGNE (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
1 Live Plan B Shortstories (Speaker)
Producer: WDR/1Live
Der achte Zwerg (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Features (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Karoshi (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Stay Enemies (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Tod eines Fußballers (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Der Junge Mir - Zehn Jahre in Afghanistan (Dubbing)
Mir (LR) Phil Grabsky Producer: Seventh Art Productions [uk]
1 Live Plan B Shortstories (Speaker)
Producer: WDR/1Live
Aschermittwoch (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Dann sind wir Helden (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Der Flüsterer (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Features (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Grand Cru (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Märchenmarathon (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Mörder (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Terror (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
WDR 5 Literaturmarathon 2011 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
today your love, tomorrow the world (Speaker)
Producer: WDR/1Live
Bunker (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Kennst Du schon Ken? (Speaker)
Producer: Kamphans/Lang
Krabat (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Sinn (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Grüne Türen in Hetzeldorf (Dubbing)
Sprecher (SR) Klaus Betzl Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Other

Frederick (Teaser) (Teaser (film concept))
Konstantin (SR) Marco Romagnoli Producer: Butterbrot Films, Romagnoli & Unger