Jonas Hien

Jonas Hien Vita as

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Skateboard, Snowboard, Standup paddleboarding, Wakeboard, Surfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

comedy

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Starshot (Short film)
Maximilian Bräuer (LR) Samuel Perriard Producer: 0712 Filmproduktion GmbH [ch]
Bohemian Browser Ballett - Volksfest in Sachsen (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Bild Reporter (SR) Raphael Selter Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH Distribution: Funk [de]
Magical Mystery oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt (Cinema film)
Flapsi (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Schwarzer Panther (Cinema film)
Andreas (LR) Samuel Perriard Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Big Black (Cinema film)
Stranger (SR) Oliver Kyr Producer: Red Iguana Pictures
Blinde Passagiere (Cinema film)
Karl (LR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film
Stress (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Fabio Zovko (LR) Christoph Haring Producer: Christoph Haring Produktion
Goethe! (Cinema film)
Student (2) (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
Schwerkraft (Cinema film)
Mike (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Mein letzter Tag, vielleicht (Short film)
Eric (LR) Samuel Perriard Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Lucy (Cinema film)
Mann in der Bar 1 (SR) Henner Winckler Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Gut geplant... (Short film)
Paul (SR) Julius Dasche Producer: Polyartis GbR [de]

Television

Tatort - Tödliche Flut (aka Tatort - Tod im Küstenwind) (TV movie (series))
Lohmann (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Helen Dorn - Kleine Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Reiner Tempel (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Der Fremde (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Jörn Busche (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
div. Rollen (LR) diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Hans Melzig (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Tödliches Comeback (TV movie)
Malcowich (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Stefan Lammert (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Absturz (Special) (TV movie (series))
Stefan (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Div. Rollen (LR) diverse Producer: Turbokultur GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Sergio (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Oskar Hartwig (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ginko (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Marco Kunze (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Frank Wellert (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
GuseBerlin (TV show)
Surf Robert (SR) Chris Guse Producer: Joroni Film [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
GuseBerlin (TV show)
Tatörtchen (SR) Chris Guse Producer: Joroni Film [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Aale-Achim (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Frank Wellert (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Terra MaX (TV series)
Velent (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Stadt der Blinden
Der erste Blinde Kay Voges Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ivanow
Kosych Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Murmel Murmel
Murmel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Lazarus
Ben Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kaufmann von Venedig
Graziano Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Goldene Handschuh
WH3 Studio Braun Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Peer Gynt
Der Ehemann Simon Stone Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ohne Titel 1
the fartist Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Murmel Murmel
Murmel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Faust
Faust Martin Nimz Theatre: Schauspiel Magdeburg