Jonas Stenzel

Jonas Stenzel

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Sport
BMX, Soccer, Mountain bike, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Freestyle-Skiing

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

Fasanengarten (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mauro (SR) Arthur Letizky Producer: Philipp Hobucher Produktion [de]
Weißbier im Blut (Cinema film)
Eddie (SR) Jörg Graser Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
In der Leere unter den Flammen (Short film)
Karl (SR) Vincent Obermeier Producer: Vincent Obermeier Produktion [de]
Yallah Habibi (Short film)
Felix Weigler (SR) Mahnas Sarwari Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Persil Story (Documentary series)
Assistent von Herr Henkel (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: History Media GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Holy Moms (Short film)
Neffe Anicic (SR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: Peng Filme GmbH [de]

Television

Lauchhammer (Mini series)
Max Oelkers (SR) Till Franzen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, Degeto [de], MDR [de], rbb [de]
Kleo (TV series)
DJ Doktor Pillendreher (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Netflix
Fishing-Avocados (Pilot)
Mike diverse Producer: Filmkunscht Gbr [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Dietmar Engler (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Bademeister (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Killerfrauen, die weibliche Art zu töten (Documentary series)
Oliver (SR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: TLC [de]
Oktoberfest 1900 (TV series)
Denhardt (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Novize Anselm (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Silvio (SR) Andreas Ruhmland Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Silvio (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Ignatz Weinberg (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
München Laim - Laim und der letzte Schuldige (TV movie (series))
Internat Mitarbeiter (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Johannes Stratmann (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Tractor (Pilot)
Jens (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]

Theatre

Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Ulf Goerke Theatre: Freie Bühne München
Pettersson feiert Weihnachten
Karuso Michael Tasche Theatre: Kindertheater München
Absolute Giganten
Ricco Lea Ralfs Theatre: Zentraltheater
Jedermann
Gott Lea Ralfs Theatre: BELACQUA.theater Wasserburg
Lehman Brothers
diverse Ulf Goerke Theatre: DAS- Zerboni Theater
Everyday Life With Monster Girls
Student Judith Huber Theatre: THE LOVELACE
Helges Leben
Tapir René Oltmanns Theatre: DAS- Zerboni Theater
Glauben
diverse Ercan Karacayli Theatre: DAS- Zerboni Theater

Other

Ein Weltstar (Educational production)
Sven (LR) Joey Gerome Porner Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Marpinion - Schluss mit schlechter Digitalisierung (Educational production)
Marpinion Man (LR) Philipp Haberl Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Jamal on Stage
Kabarett (Verschiedene Auftritte)

Commercial

Fraport - Weihnachten (Image movie)
Florian (LR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Dropout Films
Penny - Maximal G. Back to the Energy (Commercial)
Holger (SR) Matthias Thönnissen Producer: e+p films GmbH
McDonald's - Ja zu was wir lieben (Commercial)
Robodancer (SR) Laurent Chanez Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH
McDonald's - P.V.U.I. (Commercial)
Urs 'Nerd' (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Saturn - Black Week. Jetzt entdecken (Commercial)
Gamer 2 Walter Stöhr Producer: Simon & Paul