Jonathan Kwesi Aikins

Jonathan Kwesi Aikins

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
African American, Arabic, Mix (others), Latin-American, Central European, Mix white & black, Black-African, Black-caribbean
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Stage combat, CrossFit, Inline skating, Krav Maga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Pola Beck - Camera Acting
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
ISFF - Casting-Training national & international Kursleitung Uwe Bünker Do
Irene Christ - Schauspielcoach
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Lena Lessing - Schauspielcoach (nach Susan Batson)
Christine Kugler - Sprechcoach

Awards

"Achtung Berlin new Berlin film award" (nominated) (Cinema film)
"bester Mittellanger Spielfilm" "Mikel"
"First Steps Awards - Der Deutsche Nachwuchspreis" (nominated) (Drama)
"First Steps AwardsGötz-George-Schauspie-Nachwuchspreis für "Mikel"

Film

Auf Noahs Blutigem Regenbogen Tanzen Wir (Other)
Japie (LR) Label Noir Kollektiv Producer: Gorki Theater Berlin Distribution: Maxim Gorki Staatstheater Berlin filmische Lesung
Mikel (Short film)
Mikel (LR) Cavo Kernich Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Television

Familienbande (das einsame Mädchen) (AT)
Thommas Okonjo (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD Fernsehserie/-reihe Casting director: Deborah Congie Durchgehende Rolle
7 Kilo in 3 Tagen (Mini series)
Hagen (SR) TobiBaumann Producer: / Brainpool pictures / Lucky pics Sender TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Emrah Ertem Durchgehende Rolle
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
Thomas Okonjo (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Emmett, tief in meinem Herzen
diverse Label Noir Kollektiv Theatre: HAU Berlin
Out of Sight
Japie (LR) Lara-Sophie Milagro Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Das-Kohlhaas-Prinzip (Drama)
diverse (LR) Yale Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Die kleine Hexe (Drama)
Muhme Rumpumpel (SR) Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Klara und Abbas (Drama)
Abbas (LR) Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Othello (Drama)
Rodrigo (SR) Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
We are the Play (Drama)
diverse (LR) Chang Nai Wen & Evan Tsitsias Theatre: English Theatre Berlin & Sisyphus der Flugelefant
Heimat,bittersüße Heimatt (Drama)
diverse (LR) Lara-Sophie-Milagro Theatre: u.a. Hans Otto Theater, Ballhaus Naunynstraße, HAU Berlin,...
Die Unerhörten (Drama)
Etienne (LR) Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Other

Geteilte Leben - ein Ost-West Briefwechsel nach dem Mauerbau
Georg Kaczmarek (LR) Bundestiftung zur Aufarbeitung der SED Diktatur Producer: Gedenkstätte Berliner Mauer, Stiftung Berliner Mauer Lesung
Die Gelegenheit (Drama)
diverse (LR) LabelNoir Kollektiv Producer: Filmfestival Max Öphüls Preis, MOP Industry Events Lesung