Jonathan Müller

Jonathan Müller

Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl
+49 234 978 9773
info@imdahl.com

Information

Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Height (cm)
181
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Banjo: medium
Guitar: medium
Sport
Surfing, Roller-skating, Fly fishing, Rockclimbing, Fishing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Jagdsaison
Aron Lehmann
All I never wanted
Annika Blendl
Freier Fall
Stephan Lacant
gloomy sabbath
Amit Eppstein
Otherside
Feifei Xie
August August
Jonas Schubert

Television

Großstadtrevier – Die Kunst zu kämpfen
Claude Giffel TV Channel: ARD
Alice im Weihnachtsland
Petra K. Wagner TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - Freier Fall
Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft – Versägt
Daniel Anderson TV Channel: ARD
SOKO München – Der Countdown
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Servus Baby, Staffel 2
Natalie Spinell TV Channel: BR
Frühling – Vor’m Leben braucht’s koa Angst
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig – Zwangsadoption
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Hochzeitsstrudel und Zwetschgenglück
Thomas Kronthaler TV Channel: ARD
WaPo Bodensee- Schutzlos
Tom Zenker TV Channel: ARD
Tatort München – Die ewige Welle
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD
Servus baby
Tobi Natalie Spinell TV Channel: BR
Der Bergdoktor – Ein neuer Tag
Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier – Das unsichtbare Orchester
Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ARD
Gefangen – Der Fall K
Hans Steinbichler TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops – Tod eines Gleitschirmfliegers
Karsten Wichniarz TV Channel: ZDF
Die jungen Ärzte – Aus der Balance
Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ARD
München Laim II – Uriel
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier – Jetzt oder nie
Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Keine Träne
Andreas Morell TV Channel: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner
Andrea Katzenberger TV Channel: ARD / KiKa
Stubbe - Tödliche Bescherung
Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ZDF
Andreas Morell
Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ZDF
Heimatgeschichten – Apfelblüte
Miko Zeuschner TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das schwarze Haus
Tom Bohn TV Channel: ARD
Hanna
Damian Schipporeit TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

Die Dämonen
Felix Hafner Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Das ferne Land
Nicholas Charaux Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Romeo und Julia
Kieran Joel Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Das Schloss
Nicholas Charaux Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Nathan der Weise
Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Der Sturm
Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Woyzeck
Abdullah Karaca Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Offener Prozess – Die NSU Protokolle
Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele
Maria Magdalena
Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Zauberer von Oz
Barbara Bürk Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Elektra
Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Alice im Wunderland
Barbara Bürk Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Verbrennungen
Konradin Kuntze Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Wut
Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Holger Schultze Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
Ritchie III
Volker Schmidt Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover