Jördis Triebel

Jördis Triebel Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1977
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis - Beste weibliche Hauptrolle (Westen)

Eurasia Film Festival - Best Actress (Das Herz meiner Schwester)

Filmfestival Montréal - Best Actress (Westen)

Grimme Preis 2012 (Ein guter Sommer)

Film

Ich und Kaminski

Supporting role Wolfgang Becker Producer: X Filme Distribution: X Verleih

Wolfskinder

Supporting role Rick Ostermann Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.Kg

Westen

Supporting role Christian Schwochow Producer: zero one film

Der perfekte Mann

Supporting role Vanessa Jopp Producer: Ufa Cinema GmbH Distribution: Ufa Cinema GmbH

Pope Joan/ Die Päpstin

Supporting role Sönke Wortman Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin

Anonyma

Supporting role Max Färberböck Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin

Waiting for Angelina

Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Feuerland Film Distribution: Farbfilm

Speed Dating

Supporting role Gregor Buchkremer Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien

Emmas Glück

Supporting role Sven Tadikken Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Pandora

Television

Familienfest

Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Ufa Fiction

Die Lebenden und die Toten 2

Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film

Die letzte Spur

Supporting role Peter Stauch Producer: Nova Film

Das Jerusalem Syndrom

Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Die Lebenden und die Toten

Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH

Das Herz meiner Schwester

Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Badlands

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst

Supporting role Andreas Prochaska Producer: Hofmann & Voges

Ein guter Sommer

Supporting role Edward Berger Producer: HR

Die Familie

Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie - the art of entertainment

Freilaufende Männer

Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Colonia Media

Rosa Roth - Trauma

Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie - The Art of Entertainment

Tatort - Am Ende des Tages

Supporting role Titus Selge Producer: HR

Das Duo - Sterben statt erben

Supporting role Maris Pfeiffer Producer: TV 60

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst

Supporting role Edward Berger, Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Fillipos Tsitos, Andreas Prochaska, Züli Aladag Producer: Hofman & Voges

Frühstück mit einer Unbekannten

Supporting role Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossel Film

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den du nicht siehst

Supporting role Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst

Supporting role Matthias Glasner/Lars Kraume/Filippos Tsitos, et al Producer: Hofman & Voges

Eine gute Mutter

Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg

Wolffs Revier - Herzblut

Supporting role Jürgen Heinrich Producer: Borussia Media

Theatre

Der Idiot

Supporting role Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln

Peer Gynt

Supporting role Kurt Masur Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin

Maria Stuart

Supporting role Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Europa für Anfänger

Supporting role Erik Gedeon Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln

Das weite Land

Supporting role Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Emilia Galotti

Supporting role Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Bremer Theater

Endstation Sehnsucht

Supporting role Karin Henkel Theatre: Bremer Theater

Familienschlager

Supporting role Erik Gedeon Theatre: Bremer Theater

Romeo und Julia

Supporting role Arek Smigiel Theatre: Bremer Theater

Hamlet, der Prinz von Dänemark

Supporting role Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Bremer Theater

Der Kirschgarten

Supporting role Arek Smigiel Theatre: Bremer Theater

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht

Supporting role Michael Talke Theatre: Bremer Theater

Kasimir und Karoline

Supporting role Andrej Woron Theatre: Bremer Theater

Baumeister Solness

Supporting role Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Bremer Theater

Der Jude von Malta

Supporting role Michael Talke Theatre: Bremer Theater

Gestochen scharfe Polaroids

Supporting role Arek Smigel Theatre: Bremer Theater

Einfach das Ende der Welt

Supporting role Wolfram Apprech Theatre: Bremer Theater

Emilia Galotti

Supporting role Michael Thalmeier Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

März - Ein Künstlerleben

Supporting role Andreas Seyffert Theatre: Tacheles Berlin

Boy gets Girl

Supporting role Jenny Nörbeck Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Der Reigen

Supporting role Rainer Heise Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Helena

Supporting role Rudolph Koloc Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus

Die Perser

Supporting role Angelika Waller Theatre: BAT - Studiotheater Berlin

Dantons Tod

Supporting role Rainer Heise Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Platonow

Supporting role Arek Smigel Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Der unterbrochene Akt

Supporting role Grazyna Kanija Theatre: BAT - Studiotheater Berlin

Hamlet

Supporting role Veit Schubert Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Faust

Supporting role Axel Werner Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Tolles Geld

Supporting role Birthe Restemeyer Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Maria Stuart

Supporting role Axel Werner Theatre: Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch

Faust

Supporting role Helge Musial Theatre: Theater Pula, Kroatien