Jörg Malchow

Jörg Malchow

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien, Düsseldorf, Essen, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Horse riding, Snowboard, Pole vault, Diving, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Bass
Additional skills

Jonglieren, Akrobatik

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Schauspiel/Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Awards

DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELPREIS (GLADBECK)

Film

Fly - Der Tanzfilm (Cinema film)
Bewährungshelfer Katja von Garnier Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Havarie Petite (Short film)
Herr Dr. Walther (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Der Mann auf der anderen Seite (Feature film)
Staatssekretär (SR) Marcus Lim Producer: Doghouse Filmproductions Ltd. [uk]
Schwarzer Regen (Short film)
Messner (SR) Matthias Zucker Producer: Rougharts, Alexander Ritter
Es ist egal, aber (Short film)
n.n. (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kundschafter des Friedens (Cinema film)
Hansen (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Lügen der Sieger (Cinema film)
Assistent 7 (SR) Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Was bleibt (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Happy Hour (Short film)
Karl (LR) Hanna Mayser Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Im Schatten (Cinema film)
Dragan (SR) Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Fuchs Junior (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Das Wolfskind (Short film)
Vater (LR) Roberto Anjari Rossi Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Jena Paradies (Cinema film)
Arne (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: equinox Film GmbH & Co [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Bungalow (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Ulrich Köhler Producer: Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sven Lange (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
k.A. (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Mike Schmidt (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Marie Brand und das Spiel mit dem Glück (TV movie (series))
Oliver Calser (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Florian Cossen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Amazon Video
Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))
Stefan Krüger (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Karsten Köllmann (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
Hansen (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Grenzer 1 diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Heldt (TV series)
Max Bahrein (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Der Pakt (TV movie)
Sven Burmann (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Danilo (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Robert Krenz (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Todesbilder (TV movie (series))
Florian Koll (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Michael Herbolz (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Böhm sagt Nein (TV movie)
LKA Beamter (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Laconia (TV series)
Weber (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BBC [uk], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Hansen (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Mario (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Uwe Solf (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
An die Grenze (TV movie)
Gefreiter Girke (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Alex (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Götz von Berlichingen
Götz von Berlichingen & diverse Tillman Gersch Theatre: Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen
Tschick, Michael Kohlhaas, Anna Karenina,
Tschick, Kohlhaas, Milena Polasek, Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Wallenstein, Recht auf Jugend, Drei Schwestern
Solani, Journalist Wolfgang Engel, Markus Dietz, Thorsten Duit Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Gesäubert
Robin Martin Theatre: Marstall des Residenz-Theaters München

Audio

Philips Deutschland (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk Werbung
KAUFLAND Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk Werbung
Comrades and Cash (Speaker)
Producer: mobyDOK medienproduktion Doku
SKODA AUTO Deutschland GmbH (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk Werbung

Other

Akzentfrei (Educational production)
Kellner (SR) Frithjof Stückemann Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]
Schauspiel, Fachrichtung Musical
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Künstlerisches Wort
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Schauspiel
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)

Commercial

Fankfurt Oder - Der olympische Hermann (Image movie)
Turner (LR) Alexander Lahl Producer: Die Kulturingenieure GbR