Jörg Rühl

Jörg Rühl

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1965 (55 years)
Place of birth
Mülheim an der Ruhr
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Enschede, Essen, Münster, Neapel
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Low German
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Professional background

Ausbildung 1989-1993 Schauspielausbildung bei Holger Madin, Rainer Beck, Sabine Beck, Maria Reginka, Sylvie Treml. ZBF/ZAV Aufnahmeprüfung 1993

Other Education & Training

Privat: Holger Madin, Rainer Beck, Sabine Beck, Maria Reginka, Sylvie Treml
Prüfung: 1993 ZBF/ZAV Berlin

Film

Lassie – Eine abenteuerliche Reise (Cinema film)
Mike Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Zweite Haut (Short film)
Manni Schluckspecht (SR) Ismet Ergün Producer: Mocca Film
Der lange Sommer der Theorie (Cinema film)
Detlef (SR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Norbert Vetter (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
Operation Elke (Short film)
Organspender (SR) Stephan Schiffers Producer: Wüste Film GmbH Distribution: arte

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Der Köbes (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Delling (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Hagen Pförtner (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Polizeimeister Krause (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Gregor Landgraf (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Wachschutzmann Manfred (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Knallerfrauen (TV series)
Kurt Koffer (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Walter Ermikeil (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Fritten Emil (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Konrad und Katharina (TV movie)
Herbert Voss,Friedhofsgärtner (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jupp Knipser (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jörn Hannes (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Herr Müller-Weber, Dienstaufsicht (SR) John Delbridge Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Großer Mann ganz klein! (TV movie)
Torbens Vater (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Wolfgang Metzger, Zollbeamter (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Rechtsanwalt Hallbender (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Herr Wollenhaupt, der Nachbar (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ladenbesitzer Herr Paffrath (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Bauer Josef (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Johann Schmitz,Chef Putzkolonne (SR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Anwalt Kießling (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Die kluge Bauerntochter (TV movie (series))
Der Ochsenbauer (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ringo,Sexkino Betreiber (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Herr Schaller (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)
Eike Hympendahl (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tango im Schnee (TV movie)
Zugbegleiter, DB (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Mona Mona (TV series)
Timo (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Obdachloser (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Mordgeständnis (TV movie)
Kneipenwirt, Dorfschänke (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Gastwirt, Jagthotel (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pommery & Hochzeitstorte (TV movie)
Friedhelm der Postbote (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Mein Vater und ich (TV movie)
Herr Puchalla, Hausmeister (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Herr Saarbacher (LR) Elmar Gehlen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pengo! Steinzeit! (TV series)
Knut Schulz (LR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]