Jörg Rühl

Jörg Rühl

Information

Acting age
46 - 57 years
Year of birth
1965 (57 years)
Place of birth
Mülheim an der Ruhr
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Naples, Hamburg, Münster, Cologne, Enschede, Essen
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanLow German
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Professional background

Ausbildung 1989-1993 Schauspielausbildung bei Holger Madin, Rainer Beck, Sabine Beck, Maria Reginka, Sylvie Treml. ZBF/ZAV Aufnahmeprüfung 1993

Other Education & Training

Privat: Holger Madin, Rainer Beck, Sabine Beck, Maria Reginka, Sylvie Treml

Film

Sonne und Beton (Cinema film)
Polizist Werner (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Seven Elephants GmbH
Lassie - Eine abenteuerliche Reise (Cinema film)
Mike Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Zweite Haut (Short film)
Manni Schluckspecht (SR) Ismet Ergün Producer: Mocca Film
Der lange Sommer der Theorie (Cinema film)
Detlef (SR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Norbert Vetter (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
Operation Elke (Short film)
Organspender (SR) Stephan Schiffers Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Der Köbes (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Delling (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Hagen Pförtner (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Polizeimeister Krause (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Gregor Landgraf (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Wachschutzmann Manfred (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Knallerfrauen (TV series)
Kurt Koffer (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Prime Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Walter Ermikeil (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Fritten Emil (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Konrad und Katharina (TV movie)
Herbert Voss,Friedhofsgärtner (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jupp Knipser (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jörn Hannes (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Herr Müller-Weber, Dienstaufsicht (SR) John Delbridge Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großer Mann ganz klein! (TV movie)
Torbens Vater (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Wolfgang Metzger, Zollbeamter (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Rechtsanwalt Hallbender (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Herr Wollenhaupt, der Nachbar (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ladenbesitzer Herr Paffrath (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Bauer Josef (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Unser Charly (TV series)
Johann Schmitz,Chef Putzkolonne (SR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Anwalt Kießling (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Acht auf einen Streich - Die kluge Bauerntochter (TV movie (series))
Der Ochsenbauer (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ringo,Sexkino Betreiber (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Herr Schaller (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)
Eike Hympendahl (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Tango im Schnee (TV movie)
Zugbegleiter, DB (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Mona Mona (TV series)
Timo (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Obdachloser (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Mordgeständnis (TV movie)
Kneipenwirt, Dorfschänke (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Gastwirt, Jagthotel (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Pommery & Hochzeitstorte (TV movie)
Friedhelm der Postbote (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Mein Vater und ich (TV movie)
Herr Puchalla, Hausmeister (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Herr Saarbacher (LR) Elmar Gehlen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Pengo! Steinzeit! (TV series)
Knut Schulz (LR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]