Jörg Vincent Malotki

Jörg Vincent Malotki

Agency contact
Agentur Bizzybodyview

Information

Acting age
40 - 54 years
Year of birth
1969 (49 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Size (in cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
96
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, New York City, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Accents
American
Sport
Billiards, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Snowboard, Surfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), A1 (light motorcycle), B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer), C (truck), C1 (truck), C1E (truck with trailer), CE (truck with trailer), M (moped), PADI open water

Vita entries

Film

2014

Hinterm Vorhang

Udo Kravutske (SR) Anna Lekies Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund
2013

The Autobahn

Arnold Himmel (LR) Luke Collins Producer: Coventry University [uk]
2011

The Congress

Miramount Clerk (SR) Ari Folman Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
2010

Das verbotene Mädchen (3D)

Pfleger (SR) Till Hastreiter Producer: EMP 1. Stereofilm Ltd.
2010

Schwerte wiedersehen und sterben (7 Kurzfilme)

Andro1d (LR) Martin Kultys Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien
2009

Freibad

Herr Müller (SR) Michael Berghoff Producer: Good Coffee Produktion
2008

Ein himmlischer Zufall

Supermarktleiter (SR) Karina Voges Producer: Karina Voges Produktion
2008

Priscilla

Aaron (LR) Hanni-Isabell Barfuß Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien
2008

Gauloises Blondes

Francois Gauloir (LR) Chris Schneider Producer: FH Fachhochschule Köln
2006

Verstärker

Ingo (SR) Jesper Petzke Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
2006

One Way

Henderson's Assistent (SR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH
2004

Nea

Polizist (SR) Adil El Bali Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK)
2003

High-Tech Cops

Kommissar Bühnemann (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: OD Media Film & Fernseh GmbH Distribution: RTL
2003

Die Sandra Situation

Paul (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: BellaCoola Communications, Ingo Hamacher
2002

Vampire Empire

Sergei Tepes (SR) Marc Schütrumpf Producer: Calmdown Film Entertainment
2002

Dem Meister zu Diensten

Direktor Law (SR) Klaas Wollstein Producer: Vorlaut Produktion
2002

Feta

Hitman (LR) Robert Enneper Producer: hagefilm
2001

Wolfgang mit dem roten Kleid

Frank Weihele (LR) Svetlana Zyabkina Producer: Kunstakademie Düsseldorf
2001

Happy Halloween

Father Death (SR) Gaby Bahlsen Producer: Risiko Film
2000

Lotto - Albtraum

Gewinner (LR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: mem-film GmbH & Co KG (vormals: mind‘s eye media)
2000

Der Warter

Türsteher (SR) Christian Ehrhardt Producer: Risiko Film
1998

Lindt & Sprüngli Chocolade - Nouvelle Confiserie / Goldhase

Junger Maitre (LR) Michael Bindlechner Producer: Frames Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
1997

Zwischenfall

Karl (LR) Christian Ehrhardt Producer: FAMU Film and TV School [cz]
1996

The Snow Field

Holtz (LR) Peter Coston Producer: Columbia University Film Division NYC [us]

Television

2017

Hotel Heidelberg - Kinder, Kinder!

Herr Heinen Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2016

Ein Moment fürs Leben

Steve (SR) Jophi Ries Producer: TV60 TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Neo Magazin Royale - Die ganz, ganz große Show (Trailer)

Redakteur (SR) Nicolas Berse Producer: btf GmbH
2015

Tatort - Wenn die Seele platzt

Bernd Schwarz (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2015

Wilsberg

Uwe Böhler (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Brothers TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Nichts für Feiglinge

Kellner Michael Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertaiment GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2012

Danni Lowinski

Anwalt Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: SAT.1
2012

SOKO Köln

Mark Wuttke diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Halbe Hundert

Kellner (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: WDR
2011

Und weg bist Du

Patient (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG TV Channel: SAT.1
2009

4 Singles

diverse (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
2008

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Dimitrios Makris (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Lindenstraße

Arzt (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
2006

Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich

Türsteher (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: BRAINPOOL TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
2005

SOKO Köln

Hotelmanager (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Nikola

Tobi (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
2003

SK Kölsch

Empfangschef (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2002

Wilsberg - und der stumme Zeuge

Kellner (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei

JVA Beamter (SR) Carmen Kurz Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2001

Liebeskrank

Student (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH
1999

Dr. Stefan Frank

Hans (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: RTL
1999

Die Hässliche

Dr. Bühnemann (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Cameo Film- & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
1999

Bei aller Liebe

Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: tnf telenormfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD
1999

SOKO 5113

Streifenpolizist (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
1998

Ein Fleisch und Blut

Innenarchitekt (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: E & P Til Erwig & Partner Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
1998

Dr. Stefan Frank

Choreograph (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: RTL
1997

Die Wache

Streifenpolizist (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1997

First Love

Volker (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
1997

SOKO 5113

JVA Beamter (SR) Stefan Klisch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2008

Bezaubernde Biester

Boris Andreas Kunz Theatre: Horizont Theater
2007

Bezaubernde Biester

Boris Andreas Kunz Theatre: Arkadas Theater Köln
2004

Der gute Kriminelle

Eli Stevens Marcus Mohr Theatre: Theatermuseum Düsseldorf
1997

Der Stumme Diener

Ben Jim Boerlin Theatre: Euro Central Theater Bonn
1996

The Dumb Waiter

Ben Jim Boerlin Theatre: Trilogy Theater New York

Other

2009

Gothaer Versicherung - Blue Chips Roadshow (Industry movie)

Junior-Chef (LR) Stefan Klager Producer: com:moveo
2009

Düsseldorf Giants - Foulspiele (Image movie)

Schiri (SR) Michael Berghoff Producer: Aufbruch
2008

Stauffenberg (Documentary series)

Wachhabender Kolbe (SR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Sonstiges: ZDF