Jörg Vincent Malotki

Jörg Vincent Malotki

Agentur Bizzybody
Peter Wohlgemuth
+49 171 5388 005
info@agentur-bizzybody.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 54 years
Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
92
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Rheinisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
American
Sport
Billiards, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Snowboard, Surfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
HB Studio New York

Film

Catweazle (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Distribution: Tobis Filmproduktion GmbH
Hinterm Vorhang
Udo Kravutske (SR) Anna Lekies Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund
The Autobahn
Arnold Himmel (LR) Luke Collins Producer: Coventry University [uk]
Nirgendwo
Georg (SR) Xenia Wucherer Producer: OWL Lemgo Distribution: OWL Lemgo
The Congress
Miramount Clerk (SR) Ari Folman Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Das verbotene Mädchen (3D)
Pfleger (SR) Till Hastreiter Producer: EMP 1. Stereofilm Ltd.
Schwerte wiedersehen und sterben (7 Kurzfilme)
Andro1d (LR) Martin Kultys Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien
Freibad
Herr Müller (SR) Michael Berghoff Producer: Good Coffee Produktion
Ein himmlischer Zufall
Supermarktleiter (SR) Karina Voges Producer: Karina Voges Produktion
Priscilla
Aaron (LR) Hanni-Isabell Barfuß Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien
Gauloises Blondes
Francois Gauloir (LR) Chris Schneider Producer: FH Fachhochschule Köln
Verstärker
Ingo (SR) Jesper Petzke Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
One Way
Henderson's Assistent (SR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH
Nea
Polizist (SR) Adil El Bali Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK)
High-Tech Cops
Kommissar Bühnemann (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: OD Media Film & Fernseh GmbH Distribution: RTL
Die Sandra Situation
Paul (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: BellaCoola Communications, Ingo Hamacher
Vampire Empire
Sergei Tepes (SR) Marc Schütrumpf Producer: Calmdown Film Entertainment
Dem Meister zu Diensten
Direktor Law (SR) Klaas Wollstein Producer: Vorlaut Produktion
Feta
Hitman (LR) Robert Enneper Producer: hagefilm
Wolfgang mit dem roten Kleid
Frank Weihele (LR) Svetlana Zyabkina Producer: Kunstakademie Düsseldorf
Happy Halloween
Father Death (SR) Gaby Bahlsen Producer: Risiko Film
Lotto - Albtraum
Gewinner (LR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: mem-film GmbH & Co KG (vormals: mind‘s eye media)
Der Warter
Türsteher (SR) Christian Ehrhardt Producer: Risiko Film
Lindt & Sprüngli Chocolade - Nouvelle Confiserie / Goldhase
Junger Maitre (LR) Michael Bindlechner Producer: Frames Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Zwischenfall
Karl (LR) Christian Ehrhardt Producer: FAMU Film and TV School [cz]
The Snow Field
Holtz (LR) Peter Coston Producer: Columbia University Film Division NYC [us]

Television

Hotel Heidelberg - Kinder, Kinder!
Herr Heinen Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Unter Uns
Ulf Wieland (SR) Katrin Schmidt, Markus Hansen Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Moment fürs Leben
Steve (SR) Jophi Ries Producer: TV60 TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Wenn die Seele platzt
Bernd Schwarz (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Neo Magazin Royale - Die ganz, ganz große Show (Trailer)
Redakteur (SR) Nicolas Berse Producer: btf GmbH
Wilsberg
Uwe Böhler (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Brothers TV Channel: ZDF
Nichts für Feiglinge
Kellner Michael Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertaiment GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
Danni Lowinski
Anwalt Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Köln
Mark Wuttke diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Halbe Hundert
Kellner (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: WDR
Und weg bist Du
Patient (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG TV Channel: SAT.1
4 Singles
diverse (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dimitrios Makris (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Lindenstraße
Arzt (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich
Türsteher (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: BRAINPOOL TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
SOKO Köln
Hotelmanager (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Nikola
Tobi (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
SK Kölsch
Empfangschef (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
JVA Beamter (SR) Carmen Kurz Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg - und der stumme Zeuge
Kellner (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film TV Channel: ZDF
Liebeskrank
Student (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH
SOKO 5113
Streifenpolizist (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Stefan Frank
Hans (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: RTL
Die Hässliche
Dr. Bühnemann (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Cameo Film- & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Bei aller Liebe
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: tnf telenormfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Dr. Stefan Frank
Choreograph (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fleisch und Blut
Innenarchitekt (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: E & P Til Erwig & Partner Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die Wache
Streifenpolizist (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH TV Channel: RTL
First Love
Volker (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113
JVA Beamter (SR) Stefan Klisch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Bezaubernde Biester
Boris Andreas Kunz Theatre: Horizont Theater
Bezaubernde Biester
Boris Andreas Kunz Theatre: Arkadas Theater Köln
Der gute Kriminelle
Eli Stevens Marcus Mohr Theatre: Theatermuseum Düsseldorf
Der Stumme Diener
Ben Jim Boerlin Theatre: Euro Central Theater Bonn
The Dumb Waiter
Ben Jim Boerlin Theatre: Trilogy Theater New York

Other

Gothaer Versicherung - Blue Chips Roadshow (Industry movie)
Junior-Chef (LR) Stefan Klager Producer: com:moveo
Düsseldorf Giants - Foulspiele (Image movie)
Schiri (SR) Michael Berghoff Producer: Aufbruch
Stauffenberg (Documentary series)
Wachhabender Kolbe (SR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF