Jörg Westphal

Jörg Westphal

Main agency
Claudia Neidig
+49 30 398 89420
mail@neidig.org
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
44 - 59 years
Year of birth
1968 (53 years)
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, New York, Cologne, Dresden, Leipzig, Zürich, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
FranconianSaxonNordenThuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)Berlin German
Instruments
Percussion
Sport
TennisSoccerAcrobaticsAlpine skiingWater-skiingFencing (sports)Inline skating
Dance
StandardJazz DanceModern Dance
Profession
Actor, Orator, Dubbing actor
Singing
RockChanson
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994 – 1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Rückkehr - Die Geschichte des Minsker Ghettos
Aufseher Herrmann Reichenberg Alexander Franskewitsch-Laje Producer: Atlant Media Group Station: Kino Casting director: Valentina Popkova
Jenseits der blauen Grenze
Sportfunktionär Behrens Sarah Neumann Producer: Wood Water Films + Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Station: Abschlussfilm Casting director: Natascha Zimmermann
Gebranntes Kind
Wolfgang (HR) Arne Duppler Producer: Arne Duppler Produktion / Kurzfilm Station: Arne Duppler Produktion / Kurzfilm
Als wir träumten
Pitbuls Vater Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film Station: Rommel Film

Television

Leerkräfte
Doktor Bach Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF Casting director: BoConnect
Wer ist Martha
Droschkenfahrer Stefan Bühling Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD Casting director: Ana Dávila Casting
SOKO Leipzig
Rico Veen Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: CMR Casting GbR
Letzte Spur Berlin
Uwe Schulz Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon Film AG Station: ZDF
Babylon Berlin
Buchmacher Repkow Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries und Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär Casting
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Trauer des Mädchens
Bauhofleiter Pattow Jan Fehse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Wolfsland - 20 Stunden
Hanno Brasewitz Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier Casting
The Heir
Siegfried Bauer Diederik van Rooijen Producer: Column Film Station: Avrotos Casting director: Filmcast
Little America
Metzger Otto Dror Zahavi Producer: FFP New Media Station: SWR /ARD
ARD und ZDF - Schau Hin! Was dein Kind mit Medien macht.
Mann Christopher Schier Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Station: ARD und ZDF Casting director: Tröber Casting
Theresa Wolff - Der Thüringenkrimi
Arzt Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film Berlin Station: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller Casting
Liebe eines Lebens
Rolf Hoppe Till Endemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH Station: WDR Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer Casting
Die Getriebenen (TV movie)
Dieter Romann Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche International GmbH Station: NDR / RBB
Ferdinand von Schirach - Feinde
Beamter Nils Willbrandt Producer: Moovie GmbH / ARD Station: Moovie GmbH / ARD
Deutschland89
Horst Meisten Randa Chahoud und Soleen Yusef Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH / Amazon Station: UFA Fiction GmbH / Amazon
Berthold Beitz - ein unruhiges Leben
Fahrer von Berthold Beitz Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment, Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / WDR Station: Trebitsch Entertainment, Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / WDR
Frau Jordan stellt gleich
Jochen Felix Stienz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg / Pro7 Station: Wiedemann & Berg / Pro7
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst
Förster Thomas Pauly Producer: Securtel GmbH / ZDF Station: Securtel GmbH / ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest
Olaf Tann Mira Thiel Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH / Sat.1 Station: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH / Sat.1
Morden im Norden
Jochen Büttner Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF: Berlin GmbH Station: ndF: Berlin GmbH / ARD
SOKO Potsdam
Rainer Wesser Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Station: Bantry Bay/ZDF
Der Zürich Krimi
Radek Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD Degeto
SIEBENPUNKT
Siggi Jonas Walter Station: MDR in Kooperation mit VHS Konrad Wolff Potsdam
Spreewaldkrimi
Handwerker Jan Fehse Producer: aspekt medienproduktion Station: aspekt medienproduktion/ZDF
Bad Banks
Steuerrechtsexperte Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: Letterbox Filmproduktion / ZDF
Verdächtige / Suspects
Andreas Berthold Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA Station: UFA SERIAL DRAMA / RTL
Polizeiruf Brandenburg - Muttertag
Oberkommissar Kopp Eoin Moore Producer: Real Film Station: Real Film / RBB
Polizeiruf Magdeburg - Dünnes Eis
MICKEY PEELITZ Jochen Freydank Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: Filmpool Fiction / MDR
Soko Leipzig - Ausweglos
Klaus Diepholz Andy Fetscher Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: Ufa Fiction / ZDF
Mascarpone - Die Gangster-Hommage
2 Polizisten/Doppelrolle Zwillinge Jonas Riemer Station: Abschlussfilm/Filmuniversität KONRAD WOLF
Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten
Marius Goian Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film Station: Ziegler Film/ZDF
"Schuld" nach Ferdinand von Schirach
Mandant Hannu Salonen Producer: Moovie the art of entertainment Station: Moovie the art of entertainment / ZDF
Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
Kriminalhauptkommissar Gerald Havel diverse Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: RTL/Ufa Serial Drama
Sorry Guys
Ulf Boschinski Stefan Aretz Producer: Connor Film Station: Connor Film

Theater

Ein gewisser Charles Spencer Chaplin
Al Reeves Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin Station: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Die Chorprobe
Heinz Koch Johannes Hallervorden Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Und alles auf Krankenschein
Sergeant Tom Connolly Anatol Preissler Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin Station: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Der satanarchäolügenailkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Belzebub Irrwitzwer Peter Kube Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam Station: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Eins auf die Fresse
Ratzenauer, Erbach Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Berlin Station: Grips-Theater Berlin
Ab heute heißt Du Sara
Kremp, Max Blumenthal u.a Uwe Jens Jensen Theater: Grips-Theater Berlin Station: Grips-Theater Berlin
Linie 1
Wilmersdorfer Witwe, Johnnie, Mondo u.a. Wolfgang Kolneder Theater: Grips-Theater Berlin Station: Grips-Theater Berlin
König Drosselbart
König Matthäus u. a. Kerstin Kusch Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam Station: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Pünktchen und Anton
Frank Panhans Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Linie 2
Thaifun, Thorsten, Chris u.a. Rüdiger Wandel
Max und Milli
Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Rosa
Franz Mehring Ignaz Auer, Franziska Steiof Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Wehr Dich Mathilda
Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Prima Klima
Gessler Dietrich Lehmann Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Cengiz und Locke
Tadi, Ulrich Frank Panhans Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Marstraining
Tchako Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Schöne Neue Welt
Joker Joe, Ranger u.a. Matthias Davids Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Bella, Boss und Bulli
Harke, Herr Beck Thomas Ahrens Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Klasse der Besten
Adam Adam Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Baden gehen
Ergün, Bademeister Franziska Steiof Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Hallo Nazi
Erich Frank Panhans Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Heile heile Segen
Schocker Dietrich Lehmann Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Melodys Ring
Murat u.a. Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
David und Lisa
Dahlberg Franziska Steiof Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Marie
Thorsten Ulla Theißen Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Alles Gute
Barry Kowalski Dietrich Lehmann Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
West Side Story
Chino Kerstin Heidel-Polenske Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus Station: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Dogsborough Volker Metzler Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden Station: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Café Mitte
Schnuffi, Krusche u.a. Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Eins auf die Fresse
Lucky Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Grips-Theater Station: Grips-Theater
Die Venezianischen Zwillinge
Dottore Manuel Soubeyrand Theater: Sommertheater | HfMT Leipzig Station: Sommertheater | HfMT Leipzig
Auf Hoher See
Der Dicke Martin Nimz Theater: Stadttheater Chemnitz Station: Stadttheater Chemnitz
Maria Magdalena
Leonhard Michael Thalheimer Theater: Studio Chemnitz Station: Studio Chemnitz
Eine linke Geschichte
Ronnie, Ludolf u.a. Wolfgang Kolneder

Audio

Makel
BKA Direktor Köcher Johannes Schröder Producer: Czar Film GmbH Station: FYEO

Internet

Musikvideo von Purple Disco Machine
Agent Dimitri Tsvetkov Producer: Stink Films Station: Musikvideo
Einfach Maria
Pornoproduzent Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Weiler und Halbmann Produktion / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Station: Weiler und Halbmann Produktion / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Bohemian Browser Ballett
Polizist Raphael Selter Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH / FUNK Station: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH / FUNK

Commercial

Hermes
Hero Baris Aladag Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH Station: Werbefilm Casting director: Tröber Casting
Bosch
Eddy Benjamin Brettschneider Producer: Markenfilm Hamburg GmbH Station: Werbefilm Casting director: Crossthebridge
Deutsche Bank
Mann Jeppe Rønde Producer: CZAR Film GmbH Station: Werbefilm Casting director: Eva Vollmar Casting
AOK
Bar Buddie Camila Zapiola Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH Station: Werbefilm Casting director: Tröber Casting
MEWA - B2B Kampagne
Q Matthias Thönnissen Producer: mr. bob films GmbH / Werbefilm Station: mr. bob films GmbH / Werbefilm
Indeed
Hero Djawid Hakimyar Producer: It's Us Media GmbH / Werbefilm Station: It's Us Media GmbH / Werbefilm
UBS - Digital Banking
Hero Markus Huersch Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG Station: Markenfilm Schweiz AG
Lidl
Vater Bio Kim Jacobsen Producer: Markenfilm Berlin Station: Markenfilm Berlin
Ostmost
Mann unter Baum / HERO Niklas Weise Producer: ANORAK Film GmbH Station: ANORAK Film GmbH/Werbefilm
Media Markt - Limbo
Marktleiter Micky Suelzer Producer: BIGFISH Station: BIGFISH
Exporo.de
Sebastian Daniel Tomcic Producer: Flavor3D Station: Flavor3D
BOSE soundsystems
Father Martin de Thurah Producer: baconproduction Station: baconproduction