Jörg Westphal

Jörg Westphal

Agentur Neidig
Claudia Neidig
+49 30 398 89420
mail@neidig.orgview

Information

Acting age
41 - 56 years
Year of birth
1968 (50 years)
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Leipzig, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Dresden, Berlin, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Franconian
Saxon
Norden
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Percussion
Sport
Water-skiing, Tennis, Alpine skiing, Inline skating, Soccer, Fencing (sports), Acrobatics
Dance
Standard
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Gebranntes Kind

Wolfgang (HR) Arne Duppler Producer: Arne Duppler Produktion / Kurzfilm Distribution: Arne Duppler Produktion / Kurzfilm

Als wir träumten

Pitbuls Vater Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film Distribution: Rommel Film

Television

Deutschland89

Horst Meisten Randa Chahoud und Soleen Yusef Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH / Amazon TV Channel: UFA Fiction GmbH / Amazon

Berthold Beitz - ein unruhiges Leben

Fahrer von Berthold Beitz Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment, Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / WDR TV Channel: Trebitsch Entertainment, Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / WDR

Frau Jordan stellt gleich

Jochen Felix Stienz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg / Pro7 TV Channel: Wiedemann & Berg / Pro7

Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst

Förster Thomas Pauly Producer: Securtel GmbH / ZDF TV Channel: Securtel GmbH / ZDF

Der Bulle und das Biest

Olaf Tann Mira Thiel Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH / Sat.1 TV Channel: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH / Sat.1

Morden im Norden

Jochen Büttner Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF: Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ndF: Berlin GmbH / ARD

SOKO Potsdam

Rainer Wesser Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: Bantry Bay/ZDF

Der Zürich Krimi

Radek Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD Degeto

SIEBENPUNKT

Siggi Jonas Walter TV Channel: MDR in Kooperation mit VHS Konrad Wolff Potsdam

Spreewaldkrimi

Handwerker Jan Fehse Producer: aspekt medienproduktion TV Channel: aspekt medienproduktion/ZDF

Bad Banks

Steuerrechtsexperte Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: Letterbox Filmproduktion / ZDF

Verdächtige / Suspects

Andreas Berthold Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: UFA SERIAL DRAMA / RTL

Polizeiruf Brandenburg - Muttertag

Oberkommissar Kopp Eoin Moore Producer: Real Film TV Channel: Real Film / RBB

Polizeiruf Magdeburg - Dünnes Eis

MICKEY PEELITZ Jochen Freydank Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: Filmpool Fiction / MDR

Soko Leipzig - Ausweglos

Klaus Diepholz Andy Fetscher Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: Ufa Fiction / ZDF

Mascarpone - Die Gangster-Hommage

2 Polizisten/Doppelrolle Zwillinge Jonas Riemer TV Channel: Abschlussfilm/Filmuniversität KONRAD WOLF

Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten

Marius Goian Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: Ziegler Film/ZDF

"Schuld" nach Ferdinand von Schirach

Mandant Hannu Salonen Producer: Moovie the art of entertainment TV Channel: Moovie the art of entertainment / ZDF

Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten

Kriminalhauptkommissar Gerald Havel diverse Producer: Ufa Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL/Ufa Serial Drama

Sorry Guys

Ulf Boschinski Stefan Aretz Producer: Connor Film TV Channel: Connor Film

Theatre

Die Chorprobe

Heinz Koch Johannes Hallervorden Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin

Ein gewisser Charles Spencer Chaplin

Al Reeves Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin

Und alles auf Krankenschein

Sergeant Tom Connolly Anatol Preissler Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin

Der satanarchäolügenailkohöllische Wunschpunsch

Belzebub Irrwitzwer Peter Kube Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam

Eins auf die Fresse

Ratzenauer, Erbach Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin

Ab heute heißt Du Sara

Kremp, Max Blumenthal u.a Uwe Jens Jensen Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin

Linie 1

Wilmersdorfer Witwe, Johnnie, Mondo u.a. Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin

König Drosselbart

König Matthäus u. a. Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam

Pünktchen und Anton

Frank Panhans Theatre: Grips-Theater

Linie 2

Thaifun, Thorsten, Chris u.a. Rüdiger Wandel

Max und Milli

Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater

Rosa

Franz Mehring Ignaz Auer, Franziska Steiof Theatre: Grips-Theater

Wehr Dich Mathilda

Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater

Prima Klima

Gessler Dietrich Lehmann Theatre: Grips-Theater

Cengiz und Locke

Tadi, Ulrich Frank Panhans Theatre: Grips-Theater

Marstraining

Tchako Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater

Schöne Neue Welt

Joker Joe, Ranger u.a. Matthias Davids Theatre: Grips-Theater

Bella, Boss und Bulli

Harke, Herr Beck Thomas Ahrens Theatre: Grips-Theater

Klasse der Besten

Adam Adam Theatre: Grips-Theater

Baden gehen

Ergün, Bademeister Franziska Steiof Theatre: Grips-Theater

Hallo Nazi

Erich Frank Panhans Theatre: Grips-Theater

Heile heile Segen

Schocker Dietrich Lehmann Theatre: Grips-Theater

Melodys Ring

Murat u.a. Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater

David und Lisa

Dahlberg Franziska Steiof Theatre: Grips-Theater

Marie

Thorsten Ulla Theißen Theatre: Grips-Theater

Alles Gute

Barry Kowalski Dietrich Lehmann Theatre: Grips-Theater

West Side Story

Chino Kerstin Heidel-Polenske Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui

Dogsborough Volker Metzler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Café Mitte

Schnuffi, Krusche u.a. Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater

Eins auf die Fresse

Lucky Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater

Die Venezianischen Zwillinge

Dottore Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Sommertheater | HfMT Leipzig

Auf Hoher See

Der Dicke Martin Nimz Theatre: Stadttheater Chemnitz

Maria Magdalena

Leonhard Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Studio Chemnitz

Eine linke Geschichte

Ronnie, Ludolf u.a. Wolfgang Kolneder

Internet

Einfach Maria

Pornoproduzent Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Weiler und Halbmann Produktion / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Internet: Weiler und Halbmann Produktion / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Bohemian Browser Ballett

Polizist Raphael Selter Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH / FUNK Internet: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH / FUNK

Commercial

MEWA - B2B Kampagne

Q Matthias Thönnissen Producer: mr. bob films GmbH / Werbefilm Commercial: mr. bob films GmbH / Werbefilm

Indeed

Hero Djawid Hakimyar Producer: It's Us Media GmbH / Werbefilm Commercial: It's Us Media GmbH / Werbefilm

UBS - Digital Banking

Hero Markus Huersch Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG Commercial: Markenfilm Schweiz AG

Lidl

Vater Bio Kim Jacobsen Producer: Markenfilm Berlin Commercial: Markenfilm Berlin

Ostmost

Mann unter Baum / HERO Niklas Weise Producer: ANORAK Film GmbH Commercial: ANORAK Film GmbH/Werbefilm

Media Markt - Limbo

Marktleiter Micky Suelzer Producer: BIGFISH Commercial: BIGFISH

Exporo.de

Sebastian Daniel Tomcic Producer: Flavor3D Commercial: Flavor3D

BOSE soundsystems

Father Martin de Thurah Producer: baconproduction Commercial: baconproduction