Jorres Risse

Jorres Risse

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 44 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
104
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Beach volleyball, Billiards, Boxing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Alfons Zitterbacke – Das Chaos ist zurück (Cinema film)
Stefan Röthmann (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Oktober November (Cinema film)
Schauspiel Agent (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Wir waren Könige (Cinema film)
David (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)
Schläger Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]
Iron Sky (Cinema film)
SS Offizier (SR) Timo Vuorensola Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Tage der Rückkehr (Short film)
Christian (SR) Susanna Leu Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Augenblicke (Short film)
Georg (SR) Stefan Köllner Producer: Slimfilms, Stefan Köllner
House of Fear / Prolog to - A Bloody Tale (Short film)
Brad (LR) Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Filmbrand GbR, Inh. Johannes Schwerdt & Ezra Tsegaye [de]
U-900 (Cinema film)
Waffen SS Offizier (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Turmspringer (Short film)
Der Turmspringer Berlin (LR) Sebastian Kühne Producer: The Eye-ListenBook Ltd.
Großgösen (Cinema film)
SEK-Mann (SR) André Hennicke Producer: Querverleih, André Hennicke [de]
Einsteins Baby (Cinema film)
Model (SR) Rudolf Steiner Producer: Rudolf Steiner Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Harry Klatte (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Eugen Spanck (Webserie) (Series)
Big Phil (LR) diverse Producer: Polly Films GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de], SWR [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Security Gard diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tom Hartmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Daniel Sedlacek (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Rico Baerwald (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bruno (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Frank Ockermann (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen (TV movie (series))
Igor Tobias Wiemann Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Sven Danner (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Tobias Meineke (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sense8 (TV series)
Doorman diverse Producer: Georgeville Films [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Verbrechen Berlin (Pilot)
Mike Barlow (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Inga Lindström - Feuer unterm Dach (TV movie (series))
Björn Bennert (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Firefighter (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Der Zuhälter (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Chris Oelschläger (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Bernd Zenko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Nachtclubbesitzer (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Piet Richter (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Der Masseur (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
GSG9 Beamter (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Oleg Gogoll (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Polizeibeamter (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bermuda - Dreieck Nordsee (TV movie)
Laurenz (SR) Nick Lyon Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein starkes Team - Im Zwielicht (TV movie (series))
Wirth (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wolf Jessen (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Sven Plöger (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Weigelt (LR) Uli Möller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fire (aka. Friendly Fire) (DVD) (TV movie)
Police Officer (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Frank (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Frank (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bianca - Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Sven Heysenberg (LR) Christa Mühl Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Callgirls (TV movie (series))
Tschakko (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sebastian Wolf (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Danilow (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hochhausgeschichten (TV series)
kleines Kind Hans Knötzsch Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]

Theatre

Madame Poverty
Div Marius Schötz Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne
Poco - und der letzte Deutsche
der Deutsche Marius Schötz Theatre: BAT Berlin
Corallina
Barrichello C.- H.Risse Theatre: Rudolstadt
Hulla di Bulla
Assim und Regisseur Castorf Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Die Vögel
diverse Jèrome Savary Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Die Umsiedlerin
Treiber Erich Tunk Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Der Mann mit dem goldenen Gebiss
Caveirinha Lydia Bunk Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Kuba Beach
diverse Mylord Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Macbeth
Macduff Castorf / Ross Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Kean - ou Désordre et Génie Comédie en cinq actes
Lord Mewill Castrof Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Hunde Reichtum ist die Kotze des Glücks
Apollon Castorf Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Endspiel
Clow Wortel Theatre: BAT
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor Tuchmann Theatre: BAT
Gyges und sein Ring
Gyges Schuster Theatre: BAT
MEDEA
älterer Sohn Christian Vilmar Theatre: BAT
Die Kunst der Komödie
diverse C.- H.Risse Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Lebensgefährlich
Don Alberto Christine Hofer Theatre: Theater Brandenburg