Jorres Risse

Jorres Risse Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
104
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Beach volleyball, Billiards, Boxing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Alfons Zitterbacke – Das Chaos ist zurück (Cinema film)
Stefan Röthmann (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Oktober November (Cinema film)
Schauspiel Agent (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Wir waren Könige (Cinema film)
David (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)
Schläger Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]
Iron Sky (Cinema film)
SS Offizier (SR) Timo Vuorensola Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Tage der Rückkehr (Short film)
Christian (SR) Susanna Leu Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Augenblicke (Short film)
Georg (SR) Stefan Köllner Producer: Slimfilms, Stefan Köllner
House of Fear / Prolog to - A Bloody Tale (Short film)
Brad (LR) Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Filmbrand GbR, Inh. Johannes Schwerdt & Ezra Tsegaye [de]
U-900 (Cinema film)
Waffen SS Offizier (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Turmspringer (Short film)
Der Turmspringer Berlin (LR) Sebastian Kühne Producer: The Eye-ListenBook Ltd.
Großgösen (Cinema film)
SEK-Mann (SR) André Hennicke Producer: Querverleih, André Hennicke [de]
Einsteins Baby (Cinema film)
Model (SR) Rudolf Steiner Producer: Rudolf Steiner Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Harry Klatte (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Eugen Spanck (Webserie) (Series)
Big Phil (LR) diverse Producer: Polly Films GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de], SWR [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Security Gard diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tom Hartmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Daniel Sedlacek (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Rico Baerwald (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bruno (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Frank Ockermann (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen (TV movie (series))
Igor Tobias Wiemann Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Sven Danner (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Tobias Meineke (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sense8 (TV series)
Doorman diverse Producer: Georgeville Films [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Verbrechen Berlin (Pilot)
Mike Barlow (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Inga Lindström - Feuer unterm Dach (TV movie (series))
Björn Bennert (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Firefighter (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Der Zuhälter (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Chris Oelschläger (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Bernd Zenko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Nachtclubbesitzer (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Piet Richter (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Der Masseur (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
GSG9 Beamter (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Oleg Gogoll (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Polizeibeamter (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bermuda - Dreieck Nordsee (TV movie)
Laurenz (SR) Nick Lyon Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein starkes Team - Im Zwielicht (TV movie (series))
Wirth (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wolf Jessen (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Sven Plöger (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Weigelt (LR) Uli Möller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fire (aka. Friendly Fire) (DVD) (TV movie)
Police Officer (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Frank (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Frank (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bianca - Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Sven Heysenberg (LR) Christa Mühl Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Callgirls (TV movie (series))
Tschakko (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sebastian Wolf (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Danilow (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hochhausgeschichten (TV series)
kleines Kind Hans Knötzsch Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]

Theatre

Madame Poverty
Div Marius Schötz Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne
Poco - und der letzte Deutsche
der Deutsche Marius Schötz Theatre: BAT Berlin
Corallina
Barrichello C.- H.Risse Theatre: Rudolstadt
Hulla di Bulla
Assim und Regisseur Castorf Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Die Vögel
diverse Jèrome Savary Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Die Umsiedlerin
Treiber Erich Tunk Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Der Mann mit dem goldenen Gebiss
Caveirinha Lydia Bunk Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Kuba Beach
diverse Mylord Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Macbeth
Macduff Castorf / Ross Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Kean - ou Désordre et Génie Comédie en cinq actes
Lord Mewill Castrof Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Hunde Reichtum ist die Kotze des Glücks
Apollon Castorf Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne OST
Endspiel
Clow Wortel Theatre: BAT
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor Tuchmann Theatre: BAT
Gyges und sein Ring
Gyges Schuster Theatre: BAT
MEDEA
älterer Sohn Christian Vilmar Theatre: BAT
Die Kunst der Komödie
diverse C.- H.Risse Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Lebensgefährlich
Don Alberto Christine Hofer Theatre: Theater Brandenburg