Josephine Ehlert

Josephine Ehlert Vita as

Judith Sutter Management
Judith Sutter
+49 89 203 51864
info@sutter-management.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 35 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, London, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Karate, Surfing, Suzuki, Swim, Taek Won Do, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Awards

Servus Baby: Nachwuchspreis des Bayerischen Fernsehpreises für die Beste Regie für Natalie Spinell
Nominiert Best Leading Actress Rome Independent Prisma Film Awards für FRIEDENHSÖHE
Rome Prisma Independent Film Awards [it] (nominiert)
Friedenshöhe
Outstanding Acting Performance "Zed Fest Film Festival & Screenplay Competition" California
Best Actress für SAVE beim Things 2 Fear Film Fest, Winchester, USA
Nominierung: Beste Schauspielerin Corte Ingles Preis Notodo Filmfest für SAVE
Fünf Seen Filmfestival (nominiert)
Friedenshöhe
Internationale Hofer Filmtage - Official Selection FRIEDENSHÖHE
Best Thriller für Schattenwald Myrtle Beach International Filmfestival
Karl - Buchrucker-Preis für Die Zeit dazwischen
Erster Preis der Fachjury Nachwuchstheaterwettbewerb Theater in der Drachengasse Wien
Fideliopreis des Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Film

Nightfall (Short film)
Woman (LR) Josephine Ehlert Producer: Josephine Ehlert Produktion [de]
Die Freundin (Short film)
La Amiga (LR) Ivan Sáinz-Pardo Producer: Sevenrain Films, Iván Sáinz-Pardo [de]
Blauhimmel (Feature film)
Mutter Blau (SR) Camilla Guttner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Save (Short film)
Martha (LR) Ivan Sáinz-Pardo Producer: Sevenrain Films, Iván Sáinz-Pardo [de]
Friedenshöhe (Short film)
Aline (LR) Josephine Ehlert Producer: FirstGrade - Fiction & Non-Fiction Films
Schattenwald (Feature film)
Julika (LR) Laura Thies Producer: LeBog Film
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Cinema film)
Conny (SR) Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Another World (Short film)
Eva (LR) Nicolás Grone Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Dämonisch (Short film)
Stella (LR) Benjamin Bechtold Producer: Fearling Entertainment, Benjamin Bechtold
Das brennende Haus (Short film)
Stella (LR) Josephine Ehlert Producer: Schlafende Hunde Filmproduktion, Wolfgang Cerny
Priceless Smile (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Die Frau, die ihr Lächeln verloren hat (LR) Dennis Kühnel Producer: InTeam Production

Television

Tatort - Tschill Out (TV movie (series))
Hausverwalterin Adrienne Rikkart Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Servus Baby Season 2
Lou (LR) Natalie Spinell Producer: Lüthje Schneider Hörl TV Channel: BR / ARD
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Jette Küstner (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Servus Baby (TV series)
Lou (LR) Natalie Spinell Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Polizist, der Mord und das Kind (TV movie)
Polizeiobermeisterin Weber (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Beate Reinders (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Matula (TV movie)
Marianna Corda (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die Guten und die Bösen (TV movie (series))
Polizeiobermeisterin Folkner (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Servus Baby (TV series)
Lou (LR) Natalie Spinell Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR TV Channel: BR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Ein Fall von Liebe (TV movie (series))
Christina Dettenschwang (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Giselle Marquardt (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsichtbare Jahre (TV movie)
Claudia (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache (TV movie (series))
Maria (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Franzi Weidner (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Alte - Mord in den Alpen (Special) (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Michael Schneider Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pass gut auf ihn auf (TV movie)
Lehrerin Frau Müller Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Pünktchen und Anton
Frau Pogge / Herr Bremser Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Frühlings Erwachen - Live Hard and Die Young
Wendla Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Kein Geld für Niemand
Silke Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Schauburg München
Prinz Eisenherz I und II
Ginevra und Morgana Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Paranoid Park
Jennifer Hasselbach Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Der Sturm
Miranda Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München

Audio

Medea im Bad (Speaker)
Producer: Autorenproduktion Hörspiel

Other

Deine Isar - Zuhause machst du's ja auch nicht (Commercial)
Zigarettenhundemädchen Simon Denda Producer: DREIFILM