Joshua Seelenbinder

Joshua Seelenbinder

Main agency
Kristina Richter
+49 30 326 64427
kontakt@goldberlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Bremen, Cologne, London, Leipzig, Zürich, Frankfurt, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)Low German(native dialect)
Sport
YogaAcrobaticsBasketballJuggleFencing (stage)Archery
Dance
StandardContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Clownerie

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Awards

O. E. Hasse-Preis 2016

Film

Last Song for Stella (Cinema film)
Cioma Schönhaus (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Nicht die 80er (Short film)
Kellner Jochen (SR) Marleen Valien Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Post Privacy (Short film)
Isak (LR) Phoebe Ammon Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]

Television

Tatort - Mord unter Misteln (TV movie (series))
Edgar Teal (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
1899 (TV series)
Eugen (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Ways GmbH Station: Netflix
Das Boot (TV series)
Sailor (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Dengler - Kreuzberg Blues (TV movie (series))
Roy (SR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Jonas Kunze (LR) Matthias (Mattes) Reischel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Baron (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]

Theater

"Ein Engel der Geschichte"
Walter Benjamin Christian Franke Theater: Staatstheater
"Traumnovelle"
Unbekannte, Nachtigall, u. a. Rieke Süßkow Theater: Staatstheater
"Imperium"
Engelhardt u.a. Babett Grube Theater: Staatstheater
"Transit"
Paul Strobel u.a. Alice Buddeberg Theater: Staatstheater
"Das Schloß"
Jeremias Rebekka David Theater: BAT
"Der gestohlene Gott"
Leander Moritz Beichl Theater: Kampnagel - Hamburg
"Moby Dick"
Pip Tim Tonndorf (Prinzip Gonzo) Theater: Staatstheater
"Der entfesselte Wotan"
Schleim Veit Schubert Theater: Berliner Ensemble
"Die Gerechten/Das fahle Pferd"
Kaljajew Marcel Kohler Theater: BAT
"Faust"
Faust Robert Wilson Theater: Berliner Ensemble

Audio

Real ist der Verdacht / Truck Tracks Ruhr (Speaker)
Producer: Rimini Protokoll

Other

500 Jahre Reformation. Lebendige Portraits (mehrere Filme) (Exhibit movie)
Student (LR) Jonas Ludwig Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]