Joshy Peters

Joshy Peters

Agency contact
ACTORSgarden
Phone: +49 30 978 66712
Email: mail@actorsgarden.comview

Information

Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Low German
Sport
Box, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1982 – 1984

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

2014

Kirimli (Cinema film)

Helmut Schultz (SR) Burak Arliel Producer: TFT Yapim [tr]
2012

Struggle and Hustle (Short film)

Leon (LR) Patrick Schulz Producer: G16 Berufliche Schule Farmsen | Technik und Medien
2012

Der letzte Pate (Short film)

Giorgo (SR) Jeannette Heinze Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
2012

Feuer (Short film)

Kommissar Bruhns (LR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2000

Marias Hybris (Short film)

Peter (LR) Patrick Weber Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
1999

Absolute Giganten (Cinema film)

Alpha (SR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
1993

The Mirror (Cinema film)

Joachim v. Ribbentrop (SR) Serge Nicolaescu Producer: Star Film [ro]
1990

Karniggels (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
1985

Target - Entführt in Paris (Cinema film)

Stasi Agent Arthur Penn Producer: CBS Entertainment Production [us]

Television

2018

Nord bei Nordwest - Wir können auch anders (aka Dinge des Lebens) (TV movie (series))

Martin Puttkammer (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (TV movie (series))

Martin Puttkammer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Nord bei Nordwest - Der Transport (TV movie (series))

Martin Puttkammer (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

Hayat Sarkisi (TV series)

Felix (SR) Cem Karci Producer: Most Production [tr]
2015

Nord bei Nordwest - Estonia (TV movie (series))

Martin Puttkammer (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2014

Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook (TV movie (series))

Martin Puttkammer (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2012

Küstenwache (TV series)

Harry Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Halbblut (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)

Old Shatterhand (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2008

Fünf Tage Vollmond (TV movie)

Gunnar Hansen (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2007

Winnetou 1 (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV movie)

Intschu Tschuna (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2006

Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)

Sascha (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Winnetou 3 (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)

Ko-Itse (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2005

Winnetou und das Geheimnis der Felsenburg (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)

Vete-Ja (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
2004

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Karsten (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Old Surehand (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)

Old Shatterhand (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2002

Im Tal des Todes (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)

Roulin (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
1998

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Otto (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1996

Faust (TV series)

Hermann (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1995

Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)

Bernd (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1994

Immenhof (TV series)

Dr Rischel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1994

Air Albatros (TV series)

Willmann (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: TV 2000 Film-und Fernsehproduktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1994

Sylter Geschichten (TV series)

Frank Hüttenrauch (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ARG Television Film + TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1994

Tatort - Tödliche Freundschaft (TV movie (series))

Under Cover (SR) Herrmann Zschoche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
1993

Air Albatros (TV series)

Willmann (SR) diverse Producer: TV 2000 Film-und Fernsehproduktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1993

Blankenese (TV series)

Dakota (SR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
1993

Ein Mann am Zug (TV series)

Jonny diverse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1992

Der Nelkenkönig (TV series)

Paul (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
1991

Tatort - Finale am Rothenbaum (TV movie (series))

Schottmüller (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
1991

Zwei Münchner in Hamburg (TV series)

Dr. Pröhl (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1990

Unsere Hagenbecks (TV series)

Werner (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
1990

Schwarz Rot Gold - Stoff (TV movie (series))

Sören Knudsen (SR) Theo Mezger Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
1990

Pfarrers Kinder, Müllers Vieh (TV series)

Holger (SR) Sigrun Koeppe Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
1990

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Wilfried Peschke (SR) Christian Quadflieg Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1989

Diese Drombuschs (TV series)

Zollfahnder (SR) Michael Werlin Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1988

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

diverse (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
1988

Der Tüftler (TV series)

Kameramann (SR) Harald Vock Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
1987

Peter Strohm (TV series)

Mickey (SR) diverse Producer: Schönbrunn Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1986

Eigner Herd ist Goldes wert (TV series)

Walter (SR) Henry Kielmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
1985

Tante Tilly (TV series)

Harry (SR) Volker Vogeler Producer: ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlichen Rundfunkanstalten [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1985

Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV series)

Dieter Endureit (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Other

2004

Unter Geiern (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (Theatre recording)

Old Shatterhand (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH Sonstiges: NDR [de]