Josia Krug

Josia Krug

Main agency
Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Engelskirchen
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin, Karlsruhe
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishDutchFrench
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AcrobaticsBadmintonFencing (stage)
Dance
Ballettap-danceModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching [de]
Institute for Acting Mallorca
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]

Awards

Hessischer Filmpreis in der Kategorie Hochschulfilm für "Pech und Schwefel", Regie: Joschua Keßler
Förderpreis des Fördervereins des Rheinischen Landestheaters Neuss

Film

Inside (Cinema film)
Jack Vassilis Katsoupis Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Getrennte Gewalten (Short film)
Tristan Schmidt (LR) Joschua Keßler Producer: Revoltefilm [de]
Am Ende des Seils (Short film)
Sven (LR) Anja Giele Producer: Seehund Media
Generation Beziehungsunfähig (Cinema film)
Typ AirBnB Helena Hufnagel Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Pech und Schwefel
Maximilian Koch (LR) Joschua Keßler Producer: Revoltefilm [de]
Die Augen der Anderen
Jonas Heinrich (LR) Joschua Keßler Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Wochenende (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Josia (LR) Felix Schroeder Producer: Felix Schroeder Produktion [de]
Blind Date (Short film)
Ben (LR) Milan Schultheiß Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Freundesfreunde (Short film)
Luca Sonja Risse Producer: Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen
Eikasia (Short film)
junger Mann (LR) Matthias Kreter Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Daniel Meidlich (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Damaged Goods (TV series)
Tobias Steinberger (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Tobi Winkler (LR) Almut Getto Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Geliebter Feind (TV movie (series))
Benne (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Binge Reloaded (TV series)
Q diverse Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Felix Kettner (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Chris Mohdy (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Friesland - Bis aufs Blut (TV movie (series))
Polizist Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wir sind frei (Webserie) (Pilot)
Flo (LR) Joschua Keßler Producer: Revoltefilm [de]
Mordsfreunde. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Christoph Sander jung Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Schade, dass sie eine Hure war
Soranzo Kathrin Mädler Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Nipplejesus
Dave Kai Wolters Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
HorrOr What?!
Provost, Eric, Mann Reinar Ortmann Theater: Forum Freies Theater Düsseldorf (FFT)
Was ihr wollt
Fabian Alexander Marusch Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Herz der Finsternis
Marlow, Pilger, Russe Reinar Ortmann Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Kalif Storch
Zauberer Kaschnur, Puppenspieler Nicole Erbe Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Gans und Gar
Gar Nicole Erbe Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Floh im Ohr
Camille Chandebise Michael Lippold Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Blutsbrüder
Louis Nicole Erbe Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Minister, Alazar Moritz Peters Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Das kalte Herz
Peter Munk Bettina Jahnke Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Die Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Miller Andreas Rehschuh Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Jenny Jannowitz
Oliver Nicole Erbe Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Wie es euch gefällt
Charles, Amiens Ronny Jakubaschk Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
The King's Speech - Die Rede des Königs
Cosmo Lang, Erzbischof von Canterbury Alexander Marusch Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Corpus Delicti
Moritz Holl Bettina Jahnke Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Jakob Krakel Konstanze Kappenstrein Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Der Prozess
Franz, Student, Block, Titorelli Caro Thum Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Ramayana
Rama Sylvia Sobottka Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
1:0 für Robin Hood
Herr Klapke Sebastian Zarzutzki Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Das Mädchen aus der Streichholzfabrik
Bruder Julia Hölscher Theater: Staatstheater
Punk Rock
Nicholas Chatmann Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Kick
Achim F., Pastor, Heiko G., Marco Schönfeld Werner Wölbern Theater: Theater Willy Praml, Frankfurt am Main