Judith Hoersch

Judith Hoersch

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
cologne
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Frankfurt am Main, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
English
American
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Dressage, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Show jumping, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Jazz dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Profession
Actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

British Accent (RP) Training London

Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Andersson

Frank Betztelt Coaching

American Accent Training - Ernestine Kahn

Privater Gesangsunterricht

Schauspiel Zentrum (vormals Deutsches Zentrum für Schauspiel und Film

The Studio - los angeles

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

Film

Lena Lorenz - Sternenkind

Lena Lorenz - Titelrolle (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film Gmbh Distribution: ZDF

Lena Lorenz - Alles außer aussergewöhnlich

Lena Lorenz - Titelrolle (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film Gmbh Distribution: ZDF

Lena Lorenz - Das Fremde in mir

Lena Lorenz - Titelrolle (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Barbara Thielen für Ziegler Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Lena Lorenz - Kind da Job weg

Lena Lorenz - Titelrolle (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Zieglerfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe

Lena Lorenz - Titelrolle (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Zieglerfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Lena Lorenz - Licht und Schatten

Lena Lorenz - Titelrolle Ismail Sahin Producer: Zieglerfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Susanne taucht auf

Nina Neumann (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Distribution: ARD

Ich bin wohl nicht auf Sicht gefahren (sagte der Kapitän, während im Hintergrund sein Schiff versank) (Short film)

Die Vorgesetzte (LR) Jakob Fischer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)

Schneeflöckchen (LR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH

Das letzte Mahl (Cinema film)

Monika Glickstein (LR) Florian Frerichs Producer: Warnuts Entertainment

Freak City (Feature film)

Jutta (SR) Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion

Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)

Sylvia (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]

A Cure For Wellness (Cinema film)

Nurse (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]

Frau Nebiles Wurmloch (Short film)

Judith (SR) Pinar Yorgancioglu Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Rudi kommt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)

Maklerin Frau Bussmann (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Marcus Haas Produktion

Marie und Johann (aka. Warum nicht) (Short film)

Marie (LR) Cesy Leonard Producer: Hoersch & Kiwitt Produktion

Montags Tanzen (Short film)

Ella (LR) Cesy Leonard Producer: All Ahead Film [de]

Ingenium (Feature film)

Natascha (LR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH

Buddy (Cinema film)

Babsi (SR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Augenblick (aka Der Junge ohne Herz) (Short film)

Frau Nowak (SR) Adrian Topol Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]

The Trainstation - The Jump (Episode) (Short film)

Bungee Girl (LR) Xavier Agudo Producer: The CollabFeature Group

High Potential Power Confusing (Short film)

Frau Gutmann (SR) Til Obladen Producer: Elephant Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Word Bank (Short film)

Wife (LR) Ofir Feldman Producer: heimatmedien GmbH [de]

Die Superbullen (Cinema film)

Giti (SR) Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Filmnoir (Short film)

Sugar (LR) Julia Richter Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit (Cinema film)

Club Mädchen (SR) diverse Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Today is my day (Short film)

Susanna (LR) Lenn Kudrjawizki Producer: Legrain Productions GmbH [de]

Winterberg (Short film)

Kerstin (LR) Anna Wahle Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Lieben (Cinema film)

Karin (LR) Rouven Blankenfeld Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Marlene und Bijou (Short film)

Bijou (LR) Michael Schiller Producer: btF - braintainFilm Luding & Schweins GbR

Gisela (Cinema film)

Sabine (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]

Männer wie wir (Cinema film)

Cordula (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH

Die Klasse von '99 (Cinema film)

Natascha (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Modesto Film

Blue Hope (Short film)

Bar Mädchen (SR) Swen Erdrich Producer: Busch Media Group GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

Susanne taucht auf (TV movie)

Nina Neumann (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Lena Lorenz - Kind da, Job weg (TV movie (series))

Lena Lorenz (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht (TV movie (series))

Judith Hoersch (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe (TV movie (series))

Lena Lorenz (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)

Diverse Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Lena Lorenz - Das Fremde in mir (TV movie (series))

Lena Lorenz (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Im Wald. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)

Rosie Herold (1982) (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)

Diverse Sketche Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Heidrun Meringer (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Marie Glauert (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)

Diverse Sketche Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Henrike Norden (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ich will (k)ein Kind von dir (TV movie)

Steffi (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Ferien vom Leben (TV movie)

Ärztin MRT (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Dorf rockt ab (TV movie)

Laura (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bodycheck - Mit Herz durch die Wand (TV movie)

Daniela (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Anne und der König von Dresden (TV movie)

Referentin Wagner (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Dr. Klein (TV series)

Lena Bechtel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Nicole Lambrecht (Folgen 697/698) (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Sharona (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)

Hannelore Mertens (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Miriam Waiblinger (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Kerstin Wagner (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

The Driver (TV series)

Donna (LR) Jamie Payne Producer: Red Production Company [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]

Sein gutes Recht (TV movie)

Dora Bothmann (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Frau Wenningstedt (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Imke Piecek (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)

Angela Witt (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Zappelphilipp (TV movie)

Linda Grothe (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Grit Bergmann (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Meike Gehrke (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sesamstraße präsentiert - Das Geheimnis der Blumenfabrik (TV movie (series))

Assistentin Constanze (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Jasmin Schenk (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Gabi Riemers (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Borowski und die Frau am Fenster (TV movie (series))

Nielssons Exfrau Karen (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)

Silke Hoyer (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung (TV movie)

Police Women (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Lisa Peters (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Im Spessart sind die Geister los (TV movie)

Iris (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Das Traumschiff - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate (TV movie (series))

Sandra Volz (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Klinik am Alex (TV series)

Susanne Weigelt (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alberts Memorial (TV movie)

Vicky (LR) David Richards Producer: ITV Productions [uk] TV Channel: ITV [uk]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Chris Mantey (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Sabine (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)

Michelle (LR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Episodenrolle- Sabine Hofsteg (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Sabine (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen (TV series)

Karina Bader (LR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Coco Coubert (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Sabine (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Sabine (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Coco Coubert (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Sabine (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Powder Park (TV series)

Sabine (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Supporting role diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Kanal Fatal (TV show)

diverse Sketchrollen Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Other

CEP - Nachbarn Unter Strom (Commercial)

Sie (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]

Rolf Zacher - Die fetten Jahre (Music video)

Polly Adrian Topol Producer: Moist Creation

Judith Hoersch MiniPop - Punkrock (Music video)

As Judith Hoersch (LR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Moist Creation

Care Deutschland - Reach Out Your Hand (Music video)

Judith Hoersch (LR) Johannes Thielmann Producer: Futur Film