Judith Neumann

Judith Neumann

Information

Acting age
21 - 31 years
Place of birth
Lindenfels (Odenwald)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Pfälzisch
Electoral Palatinate (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Martial Arts, Horse riding, Slackline, Stick fight, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio New York
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Im Feuer / Friendly Fire (Cinema film)
Sandra (SR) Daphne Charizani Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
Ich war noch niemals in New York (Cinema film)
Polly (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Fiction
All I Never Wanted (Documentary movie)
Svenja (LR) diverse Producer: Man on Mars Filmproduktion [de]
Der Showman (Short film)
Clara (LR) Max Rainer Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Liebesfilm (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Robert Bohrer Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH
Haut (Short film)
Lia (LR) Nancy Camaldo Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Anna Fuchs (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], RBB [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl]
Nordstadt, was los? (Short film)
Tascha (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Was geht mich das an? (Documentary series)
junge NS-Mitläuferin (Die NS-Zeit) (LR) Ana Zirner Producer: vydy tv GmbH Distribution: WDR [de]
Geholt (Short film)
Michelle (LR) Teresa Hoerl Producer: Rovolution Film | Rohm & Vogt GbR
Ich hab dich überall gesucht (Short film)
Mia (LR) Bernhard Kreutzer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Soko Köln - Die letzte Abrechnung
Jessy Roth (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingenberg
Lena Lorenz - Häusliche Gewalt
Sandra Werner (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Letzte Spur Berlin
Jane Gerber (LR) Markus Weiler Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
In Wahrheit - Ein kleines Stück vom Glück
Nadine Abeck Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Das Nest (TV movie (series))
Maja Peters (LR) Alex Eslam Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Eugen Spanck (Webserie) (Series)
Anna (LR) diverse Producer: Polly Films GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
München Mord - Die ganze Stadt ein Depp (TV movie (series))
Stella Bast (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Saskia Hanke (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Schweinehirt (TV movie (series))
Mine (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
Offizierin Ritter (SR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Maren Leiser (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Janine Kaufmann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Love is in the Air (TV movie)
Melanie (SR) André Erkau Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Caro (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Carprice Brockmann (F: Geborene Verlierer) (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Antonia (Wem gehört die Stadt?) (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Nichts.Was im Leben wichtig ist
Sophie Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Zement
Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Residenztheater München
Blut am Hals der Katze
Liebhaber Thomas Schmauser Theatre: Akademietheater/Prinzregententheater
Das Maß der Dinge
Evelyn Gregor Turecek Theatre: Akademietheater/Prinzregententheater