Judith Rumpf

Judith Rumpf

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Vienna
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Hannover, Istanbul, Mallorca, Paris, Rom, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Flute: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Alpine skiing, Basketball, Fencing (stage), Floor Exercise, Frisbee, Gymnastics, Horse riding, Ice skating, Inline skating, Pistol shooting, Roller-skating, Swim, Table tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Classic dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Workshops bei: Nancy Bishop, Eva Roth, Nicole Schmied, Johannes Fabrick, Meret Barz

Film

Erdbeer Momente / Strawberry Moments (Cinema film)
Maja (LR) Renate Woltron Producer: La Familia Productions [at]
Vicky
Eva Brunner (LR) Thomas Fortunits
Loslassen (Short film)
Kevins Frau (SR) Götz Raimund Producer: Attems and Friends GmbH [at]
Gefällt mir (Short film)
Elfi Meier (LR) Andreas Reisenbauer Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion
Randgänger / Lifes of Limits (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Renate Woltron Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion
Copy (Cinema film)
Jana (SR) Caroline Wloka Producer: Cineartist Production [at]
Radio Nemesis (Short film)
Sandy (LR) Gregor Modro Producer: 35mm, Gregor Modro [de]
Kaliber Deluxe (Cinema film)
Reiseleiterin (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Wer liebt dem wachsen Flügel (Cinema film)
Simone (SR) Gabriel Barylli Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Ich gelobe (Cinema film)
Susi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]

Television

Für ein besseres Leben
Magda Aumann (LR) Patrick Freiheit TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Kegelkönig (Documentary series)
Pia Nordmann (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: Sat.1 [de]
Mein Kind soll leben (Documentary series)
Dr.Sabine Peters (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Renata Höschler (LR) Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin Entertainentent GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Bea Sturm (F: Sarah) (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Juliana Pohl, Nele Gäth (SR) Volker Schwab, Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Stefanie Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Braunschlag (TV series)
Reisebürodame (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Alles außer Liebe (TV movie)
Magda (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Nadja Kammer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Mandy (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Irmgard Rudolph (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Lüge hinter der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Nikolaus im Haus (TV movie)
Yvonne Baumeister (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Annas zweite Chance (TV movie)
Jobagenturdame (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bea (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alpenklinik - Aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Krügers Woche (TV show)
Michaela (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Die Tote im Bootshaus (TV movie (series))
Jaqueline Riedl (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Elsa Pachl (SR) Stefan Klisch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Birgit (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bianca Weber (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Bianca (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
HR (LR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dolce Vita & Co (TV series)
Chris (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Michelle (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Lisa Tillmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV series)
Nicole Beck (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
FeierAbend (Documentary series)
Maria (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Patricia (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kaisermühlen Blues (TV series)
Sekretärin (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Heisse Spur (TV series)
diverse (LR) Robert Fara Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
Fitness (TV series)
Fitnessgast (SR) Paul Harather Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Rain Man (Drama)
Lucy, Sally Dibbs, Iris (SR) Marcus Strahl Producer: Marcus Strahl
diverse
diverse Improvisation Theatre: Stegreifbühne Tschauner
Flitterwochen zu dritt
Agnès Regnier Sissy Boran Theatre: Komödie am Kai
Ankomme Dienstag-stop-fall nicht in Ohnmacht
Jacqueline Rodier Sissy Boran Theatre: Komödie am Kai
Otello darf nicht platzen
Maggie Marcus Strahl Theatre: Schaubühne
Hoheiten in Nöten
Augustine, Luise Erwin Strahl Theatre: Wachaufestspiele Weißenkirchen
Liliom
Marie Marcus Strahl Theatre: Schaubühne
Die Geisterkomödie
Edith Marcus Strahl Theatre: Schaubühne
Das Konzert
Eva Gerndl Christof Weber Theatre: Freie Bühne Wieden
Otello darf nicht platzen
Maggie Robert Weigmüller Theatre: Kleine Komödie
Kleinbritannien
HR Wolfgang Muhr Theatre: Dinner&Crime
Hamlet
Ophelia Manfred Tscherne Theatre: Ateliertheater
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Mrs.Patterson Thomas Koziol Theatre: Karl May Festspiele
Die schlaue Witwe
HR Mischa Fernbach Theatre: Sommerspiele Mödling
Wo ist Dr.Floh?
HR Ingrid Riegler Theatre: Theater Akzent
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Honey Rudolf Kautek Theatre: Helios Theater
Germania Drei-Gespenster am toten Mann
NR Frank-Patrik Steckel Theatre: Akademietheater
Kasimir und Karoline
NR Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater
Cabaret
NR Meret Barz Theatre: Beinhardt Ensemble
Der eingebildete Kranke
Angelique Lutz Blochberger Theatre: Freilichtspiele Chur
Irrtümer gibts immer
Elvira Jean-Jacques Pascal Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Amadeus
Beatrice Rosemarie Fendel Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Kirschgarten
NR Dietmar Pflegerl Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt
Näherin Otto Schenk Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt

Other

Die Wrestler (Teaser (series concept))
Nina (LR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]
Secret Agent (Experimental movie)
Boss (LR) Leo Bauer Producer: CV-Film, Christian Varga [at]
Marketing Club Österreich - Image (Image movie)
Business - Woman 01 (LR) David Bruckner Producer: Filmabteilung H4 KG [at]