Judith Sehrbrock

Judith Sehrbrock

Reitzenstein Management
Kate Reitzenstein
+49 30 202 15010
info@reitzenstein-management.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 47 years
Year of birth
1973 (47 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg i. Br.
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Balearen, Ibiza, London, Oldenburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Instruments
Piano: basic
Ukulele: basic
Violin: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Swing: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Classic: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail
Additional skills

Melken, Cocktail shaken

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Mentoring bei Greta Amend
Die Schauspielerin im Film; Greta Amend, Berlin
European Masterclass "The Year of the Seagull"; Greta Amend
Berlin / Kopenhagen
Actors Playing Position meets Meisner / Greta Amend & Mike Bernadin
Engl. Akzenttraining - Klanggewinn - N. Claude
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
U. Bünker, B.Kruger, J. Beswick, H. Hanold-Lynch
verschiedene Stimm- und Schauspielseminare
u. a. bei Prof. M. Bernhard, L. Janßen, F. Betzelt, H. Martz
forum für filmschauspiel
R. Adiv, G. Forman, L. Lessing, L. Nyquist
Stage School Hamburg GmbH
mit Diplom abgeschlossen

Film

Sekundenschlaf (Short film)
Judith (LR) Lena Lemerhofer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wie ein Schmetterling (Short film)
Ju (LR) Sabrina Maria Roessel Producer: Brave New Work GmbH
Es bleibt still (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Nina (LR) Mirna Alic Producer: Mirna Alic Produktion
Banklady (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiterin Tapetenfabrik (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
13353 Wedding (Trailer) (Short film)
Daniela Mankiewicz (LR) Nik Sentenza Producer: Neue Filme GbR [de]
Erdumdrehung (Short film)
Woman (LR) Simon Oblescak Producer: OS. Productions, Simon Oblescak
Open (Short film)
Junge Frau (LR) Charlotte Siebenrock Producer: Preußen-Film Medien GmbH [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Mareike Gessler (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lisa Franck (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Wolfsspuren (TV movie (series))
Connie Müller (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Frau Grossmann (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Absturz (Special) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Stein (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mord ex Machina (TV movie (series))
Susa Feuerbach (LR) Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Masha (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Beutolomäus und der wahre Weihnachtsmann (TV series)
Judith / Mutter von Max (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: WunderWerk GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Mara Stein (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Diana Ackermann (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Masha (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Birgit Kramer (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Armans Geheimnis (TV series)
Lore Lilienthal (SR) Irina Popow Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Mascha (LR) diverse Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Armans Geheimnis (TV series)
Lore (LR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Anklage - Der Fall Harry Wörz (TV movie)
Reporterin (SR) Till Endemann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sandra Scholl (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Xenia Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Gefangen (4 x 45 Special) (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Stein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Heike (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Heike (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Petra Fuhrmann (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für Nadja (TV series)
Heike Jentsch (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Frau Seidel (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Anna Wirtz (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Martina Vattke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Martina Vattke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Martina Vattke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Schwester (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Musings of a Woman's Mind
Lawyer Naomi Beukes-Meyer Theatre: Acud Theatre
Das zweite Kapitel / Neil Simon
Jennifer Malone Sabina Riedel Theatre: kLEINE bÜHNE / Michendorf
Die Stärkere
Freda Sigrid M. Schnückel Theatre: Schloß Stolpe / Usedom
Gelinde verdreht
Lydia Rashad Salem Theatre: Glaskasten / Berlin
Spielverkehrt
Judith Meika Dresenkamp Theatre: Knust / Hamburg
Planet X
Schwester und Ensemble Ken-Michael Stafford Theatre: Altonaer Theater / Hamburg
Godspell
Jünger und Ensemble Klaus Seifert Theatre: Altonaer Theater / Hamburg
Flori - Träume werden Wirklichkeit
Tänzerin Thomas Schwab Theatre: Rhein-Main-Theater Niedernhausen
Popcorn
Velvet Delamitri Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Theater in der Basilika / Hamburg
Hexenjagd
Willard Herribert Cerniak Theatre: Theatron / Hamburg

Audio

Goya (Speaker)
Producer: Tetsuo Furudate / Deutschland Radio Klangkomposition
Hiroshima (Speaker)
Producer: Tetsuo Furudate / Ausland Berlin Lesung mit Noise Sound
Tarot in Marseille (Speaker)
Producer: Funkfische / Berlin Hörspiel

Commercial

Ennea (Teaser für TV-Mehrteiler) (Commercial)
Sarah (LR) diverse Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion