Judith Strößenreuter

Judith Strößenreuter

Information

Acting age
31 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Plauen
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin/ Göttingen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Göttingen, Münster, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Basel
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Bowling, Fitness, Hiking, Sport of running, Standup paddleboarding, Swim
Dance
Gogo Dance: basic
Disco: medium
Standard: basic
Charleston: basic
Performance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Song: medium
Ballad: medium
Chorale: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Wienerlied: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Stipendiatin des Internationalen Forums Berlin (Drama)
"O. E. Hasse Nachwuchspreis" für die Rolle der „stummen Katrin“ in dem Stück „Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Drama)

Film

Chopinring (Short film)
junge Frau (LR) Ron Rosenberg
Der Pfandbrief (Short film)
Putzfrau (SR) Rafael Metz

Television

Kanzleramt (TV series)
Annette Bürger (SR) H.C. Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF
Sehnsucht (TV movie)
Ina (SR) Ciro Capellari Producer: teamworx TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Twelve night oder Was Ihr wollt (Drama)
Viola (LR) Moritz Beichle Producer: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Macbeth (Drama)
Lady Macbeth (LR) Christoph Mehler Producer: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Nashörner (Drama)
Daisy (LR) Thomas Dannemann Producer: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Das Licht im Kasten (Drama)
Woman (LR) Elias Perrig Producer: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Third Generation (Drama)
Judith (LR) Yael Ronen Producer: Schaubühne Berlin / International Theatre of Israel
Romeao and Julia (Drama)
Julia (LR) Barbara David Brüesch Producer: Theater Basel
Kasimir and Karoline (Drama)
Karoline (LR) Ulrike Quade Producer: Theater Basel
midsummer night`s dream (Drama)
Puck (LR) Marcus Heinzelmann Producer: Theater Basel
Andorra (Drama)
Barblin (LR) Claus Peymann Producer: Berliner Ensemble
Anna Karenina (Drama)
Kitty (OR) Bettina Oberli Producer: Theater Basel
Don Carlos (Drama)
Queen Elisabeth (LR) Simon Solberg Producer: Theater Basel
In the Jungle of cities (Im Dickicht der Städte) (Drama)
Marie (LR) Katharina Thalbach Producer: Berliner Ensemble
Das abenteuerliche Herz: Droge und Rausch (Drama)
Sally (LR) Martin Wuttke Producer: Berliner Ensemble
Antigone (Drama)
Ismene (OR) George Tabori Producer: Berliner Ensemble
Leonce and Lena (Drama)
Lena (LR) Robert Wilson Producer: Berliner Ensemble
The Cut (Drama)
Mina (OR) Thomas Ostermeier Producer: Schaubühne Berlin
Mother Courage and her Children (Drama)
Kattrin (LR) Peter Zadek Producer: Deutsches Theater Berlin