Jules Armana

Jules Armana Vita as

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Nizza, Paris
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Turkish: medium
French: native-language
Italian: fluent
Dialects
English
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Violin: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
American football, Athletics, Baseball, Biathlon, Billiards, BMX, Boxing, Bungee, Dressage, Frisbee, Hang-gliding, Horse riding, Ice Hockey, Kung Fu, Skateboard, Speed skating, Tai chi, Windsurfing
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

Frank Betzelt

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Studio A.R.E.A, Paris Théatre de l'Odeon

Awards

Nominierung Fernsehpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darstellenden Künste für "TAG DER WAHRHEIT"

Nominierung Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino für "MÜLLER,MEIER,SCHMIDT"

Film

Dragunov

Beriniac (LR) Robin Kirwan Distribution: Kilgore Film

Meier Müller Schmidt (Cinema film)

Kasimir (LR) Sebastian Peterson Producer: Sebastian Peterson Filmproduktion [de]

A Quintet (Feature film)

Binyamin (SR) Elie Lamah Producer: Breaking Walls Productions

Q and A (Feature film)

Jules (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Karibufilm Produktion GmbH

Sogar die Nacht (Short film)

Paul (LR) Paul Florian Müller Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]

Meet Me in Montenegro (Feature film)

Sexy Co-Worker Friederike (SR) Alex Holdridge Producer: Ander Films Inc. [us]

Bros (Short film)

Georg (LR) Ceylan-Alejandro Ataman-Checa Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)

Pierre (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]

Dr. Ketel (Cinema film)

Moderator (SR) Linus de Paoli Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Grenzstreifen (Short film)

Junger Soldat (LR) Özgür Arslan Producer: Hold Entertainment GmbH [de]

Artisten (Cinema film)

Achmed (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Claire (Short film)

Michael (SR) Cate Smierciak Producer: Cate Smierciak Produktion

Television

Die verlorene Tochter (TV series)

Jules Girot (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SS-GB (TV series)

SS Scharführer (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]

Romantically challenged (Pilot)

Shawn (LR) Danny Jones Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]

Tag der Wahrheit (TV movie)

AKW Mitarbeiter (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]

Tag der Wahrheit (TV movie)

Verfolger (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]

Un village français (TV series)

Max (SR) Jean-Philippe Amar Producer: Tetra Media [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]

Alles Klara (TV series)

Stefan Grün (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Bombay

Diverse Adishakti Theatre: Adishakti Theatre India

Eurosquat

Diverse (LR) Josephine Burton/Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts

Letting Go

Diverse Julien Gauthier Theatre: Brixton Ovalhouse London

Sound of peace

Dariusz Russel Bender Theatre: Bunker Theatre London

Voices from the dark

Beat Josephine Burton Theatre: Dash Arts London

Eurosquat

Dverse Josephine Burton/Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts London

Soul

Diverse Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts London

Biting the Bullet

John Guy Hodginkson Theatre: Bread and Roses Theatre London

The Sleepers

George Henry C Krempels Theatre: Camden Theatre London

Agitprop für Alle

Diverse Happy Few Theatre: Happy Few

Thought to Flesh

Diverse Gareth Mitchell Theatre: Network Theatre London

The Canal

Diverse Henry C Krempels Theatre: Rosemary Branch Theatre London

The Salon-Place to be

Dele Henry C Krempels Theatre: Rosemary Branch Theatre London

Dead Souls

Plyuschkin, The Prosecutor, Sobakevitch Nicolas Pimpare Theatre: Theatre N16 London

The Sleepers

George Henry C Krempels Theatre: Young Vic Theatre/Freshworks London

UnderCover

Diverse Ross Crosby Theatre: Arcola Theatre London

About Titus Andronicus

Diverse Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts London

Broken Fences

Spence Giles Foreman Theatre: GFCA Paris

House of Fairytales

Diverse Gavin Turk Theatre: House of Fairytales

Les 3 Putes

Yvan Gaspard Legendre Theatre: Cockpit Theatre London

Refuges are welcome

Mohammed, Francois, John Max Cameron Theatre: Soho Theatre

S'ENGAGER Albert Camus et Michel Vinaver

Michel Vinaver Thierry Atlan Theatre: Theaterfestival Avignon

Danton's Tod

Hérault Séchelles,Légendre Alexis Alatsis Theatre: BAT

Fundstücke

Herr Arndt Phillip Harpain Theatre: Grips Theater

Die Glasmenagerie

Jim James Brill Theatre: Neighborhood Playhouse/New York

Schuld und Sühne

Raskolnikov Thierry Atlan Theatre: Théatre de l'Odeon