Jules Armana

Jules Armana

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Nizza, Paris
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: medium
Turkish: medium
French: native-language
Italian: fluent
Dialects
English
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Violin: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
American football, BMX, Baseball, Biathlon, Billiards, Boxing, Bungee, Hang-gliding, Dressage, Ice Hockey, Speed skating, Frisbee, Kung Fu, Athletics, Horse riding, Skateboard, Tai chi, Windsurfing
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, Sports high seas ships certificate (motor only)
Additional skills

Martial Arts

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

Grotowski Institute Poland
Arthaus Berlin
The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre (New York)
Studio A.R.E.A, Paris Théatre de l'Odeon

Awards

Nominierung Fernsehpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darstellenden Künste für "TAG DER WAHRHEIT"
Nominierung Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino für "MÜLLER,MEIER,SCHMIDT"

Film

Dragunov (Short film)
Beriniac (LR) Robin Kirwan Producer: Kilgore Film, Robin Kirwan [uk]
Q and A (Feature film)
Jules (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Karibufilm Produktion GmbH [de]
Meier Müller Schmidt (Cinema film)
Kasimir (LR) Sebastian Peterson Producer: Sebastian Peterson Filmproduktion [de]
A Quintet (Feature film)
Binyamin (SR) Elie Lamah Producer: Breaking Walls Productions
Meet Me in Montenegro (Feature film)
Sexy Co-Worker Friederike (SR) Alex Holdridge Producer: Ander Films Inc. [us]
Sogar die Nacht (Short film)
Paul (LR) Paul Florian Müller Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Artisten (Cinema film)
Achmed (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Bros (Short film)
Georg (LR) Ceylan-Alejandro Ataman-Checa Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Pierre (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Dr. Ketel (Cinema film)
Moderator (SR) Linus de Paoli Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Grenzstreifen (Short film)
Junger Soldat (LR) Özgür Arslan Producer: Hold Entertainment GmbH [de]
Claire (Short film)
Michael (SR) Cate Smierciak Producer: Cate Smierciak Produktion

Television

Blackout (Mini series)
Kommissar Said Fayed (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Die verlorene Tochter (Mini series)
Jules Girot (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SS-GB (TV series)
SS Scharführer (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Romantically challenged (Pilot)
Shawn (LR) Danny Jones Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]
Tag der Wahrheit (TV movie)
AKW Mitarbeiter (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]
Tag der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Verfolger (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]
Un Village Français – Überleben unter deutscher Besatzung (TV series)
Max (SR) Jean-Philippe Amar Producer: Tetra Media [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Stefan Grün (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Ariel Gutierrez Theatre: Arthaus
Set a Soul
Diverse DIverse Theatre: ET Performance
Donald Kitt Theatre: Odin Theatre
Diverse Theatre: Arthaus Berlin
Diverse Theatre: Diverse
Diverse Theatre: Strandbad Plötzensee
Diverse Theatre: Wroclaw National Theatre Poland
Bombay
Diverse Adishakti Theatre: Adishakti Theatre India
Eurosquat
Diverse Josephine Burton/Tim Supple Theatre: Rich Mix London
Letting Go
Diverse Julien Gauthier Theatre: Brixton Ovalhouse London
Sound of peace
Dariusz Russel Bender Theatre: Bunker Theatre London
Voices from the dark
Beat Josephine Burton Theatre: Dash Arts London
Eurosquat
Diverse Josephine Burton/Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts London
Soul
Diverse Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts London
Biting the Bullet
John Guy Hodginkson Theatre: Bread and Roses Theatre London
The Sleepers
George Henry C Krempels Theatre: Camden Theatre London
Agitprop für Alle
Diverse Happy Few Theatre: Happy Few
Thought to Flesh
Diverse Gareth Mitchell Theatre: Network Theatre London
The Canal
Diverse Henry C Krempels Theatre: Rosemary Branch Theatre London
The Salon-Place to be
Dele Henry C Krempels Theatre: Rosemary Branch Theatre London
Dead Souls
Plyuschkin, The Prosecutor, Sobakevitch Nicolas Pimpare Theatre: Theatre N16 London
The Sleepers
George Henry C Krempels Theatre: Young Vic Theatre/Freshworks London
UnderCover
Diverse Ross Crosby Theatre: Arcola Theatre London
About Titus Andronicus
Diverse Tim Supple Theatre: Dash Arts London
Broken Fences
Spence Giles Foreman Theatre: GFCA Paris
House of Fairytales
Diverse Gavin Turk Theatre: House of Fairytales
Les 3 Putes
Yvan Gaspard Legendre Theatre: Cockpit Theatre London
Refuges are welcome
Mohammed, Francois, John Max Cameron Theatre: Soho Theatre
S'ENGAGER Albert Camus et Michel Vinaver
Michel Vinaver Thierry Atlan Theatre: Theaterfestival Avignon
Danton's Tod
Hérault Séchelles,Légendre Alexis Alatsis Theatre: BAT
Fundstücke
Herr Arndt Phillip Harpain Theatre: Grips Theater
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim James Brill Theatre: Neighborhood Playhouse/New York
Schuld und Sühne
Raskolnikov Thierry Atlan Theatre: Théatre de l'Odeon