Julia Borchardt

Julia Borchardt

Contact Julia Borchardt?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden, Hamburg, Leipzig, Frankfurt, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Indonesian: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Accordion: medium
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Juggle, Climb, Horse riding, Triathlon, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: professional
Profession
Young actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

Andre Bolouri, Coaching für Schauspiel
ISSF Berlin
Detlef Rönfeldt 4 monatige Camera Acting Weiterbildung
Andre Boulori Studio
Meisner Intensiv Kurs& Camera Acting

Film

Erzgebirskrimi "Sterben statt Erben" (Feature film)
Susanne Zetkin (OR) Constanze Knoche Producer: NFP, RJ Film Distribution: ZDF
Die Kämpfer (Feature film)
Lena (OR) Heiner Hänsel Producer: Heiner Hänsel Amazon Prime
Filmriss (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Kilian Pohl
Schlaraffenzeit
Maxie (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: ISSF
Tengkorak- The skull
Journalist (SR) Yusron Fuadi Producer: Munandar Aji Indonesischer Film
Soegija
Journalist (OR) Garin Nugroho Producer: Studio Audio Visual Puskat Indonesischer Film

Television

Erzgebirskrimi "Sterben statt Erben" (TV movie (series))
Susanne Zetkin (OR) Constanze Knoche Producer: NFP, RJ Film TV Channel: ZDF
Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
Maria Rusch (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

"Friday Night"
Britta Nora Lehmann (LR) Klaus Hoser Theatre: ACUD Theater
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche (LR) Peer Martini Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule Theatre: Theater Morgenstern
Die drei Schwestern
Irina (LR) Peer Martini Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule Theatre: Coupe Theater
Der eingebildete Kranke
Beline (LR) Hanna Petkoff Theatre: Theater Morgenstern