Julia Doege

Julia Doege

Rama-Geissler Management
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 43 years
Place of birth
Stadthagen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sport
Krav Maga, Snowboard, Tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Snowboard instructor
Additional skills

Leistungssport Tennis&Snowboard C-Trainerschein Studium an der Deutschen Sporthochschule Köln

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Awards

Bunte "new faces award " Film- Sonderpreis Bestes Ensemble Club der roten Bänder
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis Club der roten Bänder "bestes Ensemble"

Television

Lindenstraße (TV series)
Dr. Paulsen Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Neo Magazin Royale (TV show)
Alice Weidel diverse Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Lifelines (TV series)
Dr. Nora Lessing (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Viktoria Lüking (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Schattenfreundin (TV movie)
Moderatorin Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Dr. Berg (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Susanne (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Dr. Berg (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Marie Brand und das Erbe der Olga Lenau (TV movie (series))
Frau Schneider (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Diese Lücke,diese entsetzliche Lücke
Gretchen Kinski Matthias Köhler Theatre: Theater der Keller
Der letzte Europäer
Muttermaschine Maxime Mourot Theatre: Frankfurt
Bin nebenan
Frau Maxime Mourot Theatre: Theater Luzern, Theater am Bauturm Köln
Monster
Agnetha, Frau vom Amt Catharina Fillers Theatre: Theater Aachen
Dantons Tod
Robespierre A. Herrmann Theatre: Theater Luzern
soul kitchen
nadine matthias faltz Theatre: Theater Marburg
wir sind keine Barbaren
linda steffen jäger Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
Verrücktes Blut
Latifa Eike Hannemann Theatre: Theater Aachen
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Ines Luisa Taraz Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Nachtasyl
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Magdalena Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Aachen
Macbeth
Lady Macduff Ludger Engels Theatre: Theater Aachen
sommertag
junge freundin babett grube Theatre: kampnagel hh
von den beinen zu kurz
frau antje thoms Theatre: theater an der winkelwiese, zürich
rio bar
frau ivna zic Theatre: theater an der winkelwiese, zürich, kampnagel hamb
der fremde
merceult gernot grünewald Theatre: st.pauli-theater hamburg,
woyzeck
hauptmann ivna zic Theatre: kampnagel hh
einsame menschen
frau lehmann franziska henschel Theatre: kampnagel hh, schauspielhaus hh, thalia hh
die glasmenagerie
laura babett grube Theatre: theaterakademie hamburg
peterchens mpndfahrt
blitzhexe, windliese, mutter roland hüve Theatre: theater bielefeld
lenins schuh
kebap roland hüve Theatre: theater bielefeld
sieben sekunden
frau peter kirschke Theatre: theater bielefeld
schwester george
alice dietrich trapp Theatre: theater wilhelmshaven
maikäferkomödie
anthusa christof meckel Theatre: theater wilhelmshaven
steppenglut
petri michael blumenthal Theatre: theater wilhelmshaven
wilhelm tell
arnold v. melchtal christian hockenbrink Theatre: theater wilhelmshaven
ballade vom traurigen cafe
lymon willis dorothee aumayr Theatre: thalia theater hamburg
teils trüb teils klar
clare caro thum Theatre: theater an der sihl zürich
othello
desdemona gerhard hess Theatre: theater wilhelmshaven
dantons tod
julie reinhardt friese Theatre: theater wilhelmshaven
groß und klein
lotte karin arnold Theatre: theater an der sihl zürich
die geschichte von den pandabären
sie caro thum Theatre: theater an der sihl zürich
blau
danny jakob fedler Theatre: theater an der sihl zürich
candide
kunigunde alexander brill Theatre: schauspiel köln
frankenstein
versch. rollen alexander brill Theatre: schauspiel köln

Audio

Harbour Front Festival (Speaker)
Producer: Margot Käßmnn Lesung
The 5th Quarter (Dubbing)
ellie Rick Bieber Producer: Fifth Quarter Productions [us]

Commercial

Swisscanto - Kristall (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Dennis Ledergerber Producer: Dynamic Frame GmbH
Ravensburger - Augmented Reality Puzzle (Commercial)
Puzzlespielerin (SR) Peter Kleine Producer: Osgood Films GmbH Film- und Fernsehproduktion