Julia Doege

Julia Doege

Main agency
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 47 years
Year of birth
1978 (44 years)
Place of birth
Stadthagen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Hamburg, Lucerne, Leipzig, Zürich, Frankfurt, Berlin, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Sport
GolfKrav MagaSnowboardTennisYoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaModel(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Snowboard instructor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]

Awards

Bunte "new faces award " Film- Sonderpreis Bestes Ensemble Club der roten Bänder
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis Club der roten Bänder "bestes Ensemble"

Film

Ein Mädchen! (Short film)
Astrid Lisanne Leuders Producer: Atris Film

Television

Zwei Seiten des Abgrunds (aka Two Sides of the Abyss) (Mini series)
Anna Langhans (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: HBO Max, RTL+ [de]
Inga Lindström - Der Autor und ich (TV movie (series))
Bianca Lund (SR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Dr Susann Schrader (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Klara Sonntag - Das große Los (TV movie (series))
Katja Bernardi (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ruby (TV series)
Sina Kaufbold (SR) Natascha Beller Producer: BBC Studios Germany [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Dr. Paulsen Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Neo Magazin Royale (TV show)
Alice Weidel diverse Producer: btf GmbH Station: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Lifelines (TV series)
Dr. Nora Lessing (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Viktoria Lüking (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Schattenfreundin (TV movie)
Moderatorin Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Dr. Berg (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Susanne (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Dr. Berg (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Marie Brand und das Erbe der Olga Lenau (TV movie (series))
Frau Schneider (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Diese Lücke,diese entsetzliche Lücke
Gretchen Kinski Matthias Köhler Theater: Theater der Keller
Der letzte Europäer
Muttermaschine Maxime Mourot Theater: Frankfurt
Bin nebenan
Frau Maxime Mourot Theater: Theater Luzern, Theater am Bauturm Köln
Monster
Agnetha, Frau vom Amt Catharina Fillers Theater: Theater Aachen
Dantons Tod
Robespierre A. Herrmann Theater: Theater Luzern
wir sind keine Barbaren
linda steffen jäger Theater: Theater der Keller, Köln
soul kitchen
nadine matthias faltz Theater: Theater Marburg
Verrücktes Blut
Latifa Eike Hannemann Theater: Theater Aachen
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Ines Luisa Taraz Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg Nachtasyl
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Magdalena Robin Telfer Theater: Theater Aachen
Macbeth
Lady Macduff Ludger Engels Theater: Theater Aachen
sommertag
junge freundin babett grube Theater: kampnagel hh
von den beinen zu kurz
frau antje thoms Theater: theater an der winkelwiese, zürich
rio bar
frau ivna zic Theater: theater an der winkelwiese, zürich, kampnagel hamb
der fremde
merceult gernot grünewald Theater: st.pauli-theater hamburg,
woyzeck
hauptmann ivna zic Theater: kampnagel hh
einsame menschen
frau lehmann franziska henschel Theater: kampnagel hh, schauspielhaus hh, thalia hh
die glasmenagerie
laura babett grube Theater: theaterakademie hamburg
peterchens mpndfahrt
blitzhexe, windliese, mutter roland hüve Theater: theater bielefeld
lenins schuh
kebap roland hüve Theater: theater bielefeld
sieben sekunden
frau peter kirschke Theater: theater bielefeld
schwester george
alice dietrich trapp Theater: theater wilhelmshaven
wilhelm tell
arnold v. melchtal christian hockenbrink Theater: theater wilhelmshaven
steppenglut
petri michael blumenthal Theater: theater wilhelmshaven
maikäferkomödie
anthusa christof meckel Theater: theater wilhelmshaven
ballade vom traurigen cafe
lymon willis dorothee aumayr Theater: thalia theater hamburg
teils trüb teils klar
clare caro thum Theater: theater an der sihl zürich
dantons tod
julie reinhardt friese Theater: theater wilhelmshaven
othello
desdemona gerhard hess Theater: theater wilhelmshaven
groß und klein
lotte karin arnold Theater: theater an der sihl zürich
die geschichte von den pandabären
sie caro thum Theater: theater an der sihl zürich
blau
danny jakob fedler Theater: theater an der sihl zürich
frankenstein
versch. rollen alexander brill Theater: schauspiel köln
candide
kunigunde alexander brill Theater: schauspiel köln

Audio

Reservation Dogs (Speaker)
Producer: Splendid Synchron
Vidan 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Make Music
Harbour Front Festival (Speaker)
Producer: Margot Käßmnn
The 5th Quarter (Dubbing)
ellie Rick Bieber Producer: Fifth Quarter Productions [us]

Commercial

Swisscanto - Kristall (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Dennis Ledergerber Producer: Dynamic Frame GmbH [ch]
Ravensburger - Augmented Reality Puzzle (Commercial)
Puzzlespielerin (SR) Peter Kleine Producer: Osgood Films GmbH Film- und Fernsehproduktion