Julia Grafflage

Julia Grafflage Vita as

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Year of birth
1976
Size (in cm)
171
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Köln, Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Viennese
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Judo, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Fencing (sports), Windsurfing
Dance
Ballet
Courtly dances
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München
Workshop mit Mel Churcher "be brave and alive on screen"
Schauspielausbildung an der Otto-Falkenberg-Schule, München

Television

Wasserschutzpolizei Bodensee
Jennifer Block Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ARD
Club der roten Bänder
Chefärztin Dr. Reusch Sabine Bernardi, Jan-Martin Scharf, Felix Binder TV Channel: VOX
Soko Köln
Simone Leisch Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF
Club der roten Bänder
Chefärtzin Dr. Reusch Felix Binder, Richard Huber, Sabine Bernardi,Andreas Menck TV Channel: VOX
“Kölner -Tatort “Durchgedreht”
Doris Domscheidt Dagmar Seume TV Channel: ARD
Club der roten Bänder
Chefärtzin Dr. Reusch Richard Huber, Sabine Bernardi, Felix Binder, Andreas Menck TV Channel: VOX
Notrufhafenkante -„Ruhe Sanft“
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Taunuskrimi “Tiefe Wunden"
Chrissi Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ARD
WER AUS MIR TRINKT
Miriam Levin Huebner TV Channel: ifs Köln
POST MORTEM
Schwester Sandra Florian Froschmeyer TV Channel: RTL
DIE SITTE
Annette Franke, Epi-HR Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL
HITCH
Arzthelferin Tilo Prückner TV Channel: Beaglefilm-Production
DAS GESTÄNDNIS
Die Frau Mark Baumann TV Channel: Kurzfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
WOLFGANG
Julie Svetlana Ziabkina TV Channel: Kurzfilm Akademie Düsseldorf
ZEHN WAHNSINNIGE TAGE
Ravemädchen Christian Wagner TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Verbrennungen
Jeanne Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Bernarda Albas Haus
Adela Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pornographie
Schwester Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Buddenbrooks
Tony Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Monolog für eine Frau
MEZ Jens Zimmermann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Was Ihr wollt
Olivia Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Die Möwe
Nina Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Sommergäste
Sonja Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Der Jude von Malta
Abigail Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Die Schule der Frauen
Agnes Werner Düggelin Theatre: Züricher Schauspielhaus
Hekabe
Magd/Chor Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Krankheit der Jugend
Marie Harald Clemen Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele