Julia Grafflage

Julia Grafflage

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Year of birth
1976
Size (in cm)
171
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Köln, Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Greek (new): basic
Dialects
Viennese
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Judo, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Fencing (sport), Wind surfing
Dance
Ballet
Courtly dances
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München

Workshop mit Mel Churcher "be brave and alive on screen"

Schauspielausbildung an der Otto-Falkenberg-Schule, München

Television

Wasserschutzpolizei Bodensee

Jennifer Block Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ARD

Club der roten Bänder

Chefärztin Dr. Reusch Sabine Bernardi, Jan-Martin Scharf, Felix Binder TV Channel: VOX

Soko Köln

Simone Leisch Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF

Club der roten Bänder

Chefärtzin Dr. Reusch Felix Binder, Richard Huber, Sabine Bernardi,Andreas Menck TV Channel: VOX

“Kölner -Tatort “Durchgedreht”

Doris Domscheidt Dagmar Seume TV Channel: ARD

Club der roten Bänder

Chefärtzin Dr. Reusch Richard Huber, Sabine Bernardi, Felix Binder, Andreas Menck TV Channel: VOX

Notrufhafenkante -„Ruhe Sanft“

Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF

Taunuskrimi “Tiefe Wunden"

Chrissi Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ARD

WER AUS MIR TRINKT

Miriam Levin Huebner TV Channel: ifs Köln

POST MORTEM

Schwester Sandra Florian Froschmeyer TV Channel: RTL

DIE SITTE

Annette Franke, Epi-HR Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL

HITCH

Arzthelferin Tilo Prückner TV Channel: Beaglefilm-Production

DAS GESTÄNDNIS

Die Frau Mark Baumann TV Channel: Kurzfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

WOLFGANG

Julie Svetlana Ziabkina TV Channel: Kurzfilm Akademie Düsseldorf

ZEHN WAHNSINNIGE TAGE

Ravemädchen Christian Wagner TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Buddenbrooks

Tony Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Pornographie

Schwester Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Die Dreigroschenoper

Polly Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Bernarda Albas Haus

Adela Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Verbrennungen

Jeanne Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Monolog für eine Frau

MEZ Jens Zimmermann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Was Ihr wollt

Olivia Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Die Möwe

Nina Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Sommergäste

Sonja Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Der Jude von Malta

Abigail Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Die Schule der Frauen

Agnes Werner Düggelin Theatre: Züricher Schauspielhaus

Hekabe

Magd/Chor Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Die Krankheit der Jugend

Marie Harald Clemen Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele