Julia Heinze

Julia Heinze Vita as

GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agentur & Management
Beate Mittermayer
+49 89 127 17377
beate@gotha-mittermayer.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Neue Schauspielschule Ali Wunsch-König in München

Awards

Nominierung Udine Award 2007 für Beste jugendliche Nebendarstellerin im Kinofilm Shoppen

Film

Der Andere (Short film)
Marianne (SR) Lukas Baier Producer: Ceres Film und Fernseh GmbH [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Holy Moms (Short film)
Maja Schöller (SR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: Peng Filme GmbH [de]
Invention of Trust
Moderatorin (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wir sind die Neuen (Cinema film)
Arzthelferin (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Lieben allein (Short film)
Sie (LR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Zu viele Musen (Short film)
Muse Carmen (SR) Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock Producer: Screencraft Entertainment GmbH
Das sardonische Lächeln (Cinema film)
Bella (LR) Tilo Koch Producer: AML Film & Marketing Agentur, Andrea Mayer-Lueen
Shoppen (Cinema film)
Jasmin (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Die Brücke (Short film)
Julia (LR) Philip Koch Producer: Philip Koch Filmproduktion
Der Abschied (Short film)
Anja (LR) Bartosz Grudziecki Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Landkrimi - Das letzte Problem (TV movie (series))
Frau Huber (SR) Karl Markovics Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Ein Tag wie jeder andere (TV movie (series))
Frau Peters (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Schwiegereltern im Busch (TV movie)
Sandy Kowalski (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Der Polizist und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Gabi Bellm (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Monika Al Khatib (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Marlene Krüger (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben (TV movie (series))
Sophie Lechner (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Wellnesscoach Claudia (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Verena Beck (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Margit Yilmaz (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Silke (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Schwester Maria (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Christina Dickmann (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Judith (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Silke Wenzel (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Schwester Maria (LR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Das Ende vom Lied (TV movie (series))
Jasmin (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sophie Kühn (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Caroline Ramsauer (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen - Weihnachten unter Palmen (Special) (TV movie)
Schwester Maria (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Maria Gasser (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Evelyn Friedl (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Maria Gasser (LR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alle meine Lieben (TV movie)
Renate (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Bäckerei-Verkäuferin, Verletzte (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf (TV series)
Lotte (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Nina (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)
Tanja (SR) Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Jennifer Persche (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Patchwork (TV movie)
Roberts neue Freund Nicole Schmidt (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Liesl Karlstadt und Karl Valentin (TV movie)
Bertl (ab 25 Jahre) (SR) Jo Baier Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Melanie Bauer (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Maria Gasser (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Svenja Lüdke (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Apollonia (TV series)
Apollonia Gschwandtner (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Vorstadtballade (TV movie (series))
Burgi Wieser (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Journalistin Reuter (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der Watzmann ruft
Magd Manfred O. Tauchen / Ruth Lederle Theatre: Lustspielhaus München
Frankenstein - aus dem Leben der Angestellten
Braut Elisabeth Wasserscheide Theatre: Pathos Transport Theater München
Schneewittchen
Erzählerin Erica Prahl Theatre: Teamtheater München

Commercial

Münchner Bank - Geld ist grad aus (Commercial)
Bankkundin (SR) Alexander Koch Producer: Evisco - The Electronic Vision Company