Julia Holmes

Julia Holmes

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Bochum, Dortmund, Duisburg, Düsseldorf, Essen, Hannover, Heilbronn, London, Melbourne, New York City, Stuttgart
Nationality
German, Australian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Australian English
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Accordion: basic
Sport
Dressage, Pilates, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Motorrad, Umgang mit Pferden (Reiten)
Kleinkalieber- und Luftgewehr schießen.
Gesang: von Klassik bis Rock

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Folkwang Universität der Künste
Schauspiel

Film

Sonnwende (Feature film)
Frau (SR) Bernhard Landen Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Der junge Beethoven (Documentary)
Eleonore von Breuning (SR) Michael Meert Producer: Michael Meert Filmproduktion Distribution: WDR [de]
Einsichten (Short film)
Frau (LR) Julius Dasche Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Pakt (Short film)
Lena (LR) Paul van Hemmen Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]

Television

Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Bloggerin (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Krankenschwester Torsten Wacker Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Polizistin (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Beamtin Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Das Blaue vom Himmel
Alice und Soraya (Doppelrolle) Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
Traumfrau Mutter
Barbara - Hauptrolle Deborah Neininger Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Wie im Himmel
Siv Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Der Hundertjährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg und
Die schöne Frau Eva Hosemann Theatre: Altonaer Theater / Burgfestspiele Jagtshausen
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Md. Piqué, Julie, Eleonore Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Elisabeth von Berlichingen Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Michel in der Suppenschüssel
Frau Petrell Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Spiel mit das Lied vom Tod
Frau Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Mephisto
Nicoletta von Niehburg und Dora Martin Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Emilia Galotti
Gräfin Orsina Torsten Diehl Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Bild - Monolog von Ingrid Lausund
Frau Peter Kühn Theatre: Seminarturnhalle Stade
Die Rundköpfe und die Spitzköpfe
Isabella, die dicke Frau Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Herz der Finsternis
Kurtz' Verlobte Andrzej Woron Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Die Bretter, die Hartz IV bedeuten
Claire, Frau vom Arbeitsamt, Frau von der ArGe Tobias Bunkter Theatre: Theater QQ
Erinnerungen an eine walisische Weihnacht
Bethan Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Blue Nights
Geigerin Rolf Dennemann Theatre: Artscenico
Kein Wasser runterschütten
streitsüchtige Nachbarin Rolf Dennemann Theatre: Artscenico und RUHR.2010
Blues Brothers
Carrie Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die kleine Hexe
Vroni, Ursel, Windhexe, Holzweib, Marktfrau Peter Seuwen Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Midsummernight's Sex Comedy
Dulcy Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Lucy Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Oleanna
Carol Jürgen Hartmann (Co-Regie) Theatre: Theater Bern
Küss die Hand Madame (Operretten Revue)
Frau J. Warrior Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Putzi Gabriele Mugdan Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
Komödie der Irrungen
Angelo, Duke Brian Michaels Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen / Folkwang Hochschule Essen
Nach dem Regen
Sekretärin Franziska Gramms Theatre: Grillo theater Essen / Folkwang Hochschule Essen

Audio

Super 4 (Dubbing)
Fee Nickel (SR) Kerstin Draeger Producer: Method Animation [fr]
Thomas und seine Freunde (Dubbing)
Annie (SR) Britt Allcroft Producer: HiT Entertainment™ Ltd [uk] Audio: Nickelodeon
Altes Land (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Auf der Suche nach Chet Baker (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Portrait of the artist as a young bitch (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Flora und das Eichhörnchen aus dem Staubsauger (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Sie und Er (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Studentin, 19, sucht... (Dubbing)
Elsa Emmanuelle Bercot Producer: Les Films du Kiosque [fr]
Stoked (Dubbing)
verschiedene (SR) diverse Producer: Fresh TV Inc. [ca]
Comeback Season - Nutze deine zweite Chance (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Bruce McCulloch Producer: Endgame Entertainment [us]

Other

Mr. (Im)perfect (Showreel production)
HR (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Julia Holmes Produktion
Das Paket (Workshop production)
Mädchen (LR) Katy Karrenbauer Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]

Commercial

Dateim - Mit Daitem is(s)t man besser (Image movie)
The Driver (LR) Daniela Rößler Producer: Atral-Secal GmbH