Julia Horvath

Julia Horvath

Main agency
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language) English(native-language)French
Dialects
AustrianAmerican
Instruments
Accordion
Sport
GolfYogaDressage
Dance
Jazz DanceModern Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Musical actor, Singer, Facilitator
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Turnier Reiten,ausgebil. Yoga, augebild. Gesang, ausgebild. Tanz, Musical

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

The Groundlings, Los Angeles
William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)
Tanz und Gesangstudio Theater an der Wien

Film

The Management (Short film)
Margot (LR) Sebastian Ganschow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Weisst du noch (Short film)
Mutter Paige (LR) Nicola Scholz Producer: F & K Medienproduktion, Friedrichs & König [de]
Le confessioni (Cinema film)
Donna Roberto Andò Producer: BiBi Film [it]
Das dunkle Haus am Ende des Waldes (Feature film)
Moderatorin (SR) Johannes Leistner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Bela Kiss - Prologue (Cinema film)
Ms. Jakubec (LR) Lucien Förstner Producer: Mirror Maze GmbH
Vater (Short film)
Sybille (LR) Mia Meyer Producer: Black and Blue Pictures Ltd., Mia Meyer
Short Cut to Hollywood (Cinema film)
News anchor diverse Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Until Death (Cinema film)
Wanda (SR) Simon Fellows Producer: Moshe Diamant Production [us]
Casting About (Documentary)
Self (LR) Barry J. Hershey Producer: Moving Still Productions Inc. [us]
Donaustadt (Short film)
Moderatorin (LR) Lisa Neumann Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Sofia Meier Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der Tote im Eis (TV movie)
Greta Kress (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)
Dana Castellhoff (SR) Herbert Wüst Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Dana Castellhoff (SR) Petra Wiemers Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Martina Ulmenhorst (LR) diverse Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Antje (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Antje (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Frau Wolters diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Dr.Schuler (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bewegte Männer (TV series)
Blondine (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: SAT.1
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Michaela Schuhmacher (LR) Johannes Wille Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Barbara Seitz (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] Station: SAT.1
Die Anstalt - Zurück ins Leben (TV series)
Angelika Ruppert (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: SAT.1
Love Letters - Liebe per Nachnahme (TV movie)
Christine Burkhart (LR) Thomas Louis Pröve Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Joe und Max (TV movie)
Floozy Steve James Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly Gemini Filmproduktion) [de]

Theater

Die Ausreisserinnen
Margot Sascha Gluth Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Cash und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Sally Jens Hasselmann Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Vier Linke Hände
Sophie Delassère Jens Hasselmann Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Schluss mit André
Lara Mike Maaß Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Sex?Aber mit Vergnügen!
Solostück Sascha Gluth Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Véronique Axel Poicke Theater: Theater am Wandlitzse
Mörderkarussell
Arlene Thomas Stecher Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Zwei wie Bonnie und Clyde
Chantal Jens Hasselmann Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Marlene Unplugged
Erzählerin Julia Horvath Theater: Tournee und Theater am Wandlitzsee
ABBA - Nackte Tatsachen und die großen Hits
Agnetha Horvath/Raunegger Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee & Tour
Frohe Weihnachten, Miss Carey
Lilian Axel Poike Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Eine Schöne Bescherung
Irmgard Thomas Steinke Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Der Drache
Weberin/Ensemble Holger Mahlich Theater: Klassikertage Wismar
Der Bär / Der Heiratsantrag
Popowa / Natalja Jens Hasselmann Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Jedermann
Buhlschaft/Werke/Schuldknechts Frau Holger Mahlich Theater: Klassikertage Wismar, St. Georgen Kirche
Faust
Marthe Holger Mahlich Theater: Klassiker Tage Wismar
Faust
Marthe Holger Mahlich Theater: Klassiker Tage Wismar
Tschechow meets Elvis
Popowa/Naralia Sascha Gluth Theater: Tournee
Gaslicht
Bella Manningham Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Störtebekers Tod
Mareike Holger Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele
Mondscheintarif
Johanna Dagelsi Katja Wolff Theater: Tournee
In Henkers Hand
Orka Holger Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele
Short Happy Life of Francis Macomber
Margaret Sascha Gluth Theater: Theater ohne Namen
Kohle, Kohle
Crystal Volker Mayer-Dabisch Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstr. Berlin

Audio

Wie Holocaust ins Fernsehen kam (Dubbing)
English Narration Alice Agneskirchner Producer: Hanfgarn & Ufer Filmproduktion GbR [de] Station: NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Lieben und Lügen (Dubbing)
Louise Mercier (LR) Nicolas Saada Producer: Capa Drama [fr] Station: arte
Outcast (Dubbing)
Patricia MacCready (SR) diverse Producer: Circle of Confusion [us]
Masters of Sex (Dubbing)
Jo (LR) Adam Arkin Producer: Round Two Productions [us] Station: Showtime [us]
Better Call Saul (Dubbing)
Betsy (SR) Colin Bucksey Producer: High Bridge Productions [us] Station: AMC [us]
Deutsche Welle (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Welle Berlin
Low Winter Sun (Dubbing)
Maya (LR) Ernest R. Dickerson Producer: Tiger Aspect Productions [uk]
Mammon (Dubbing)
Vibeke Haglund (SR) Cecilie A. Mosli Producer: NRK Drama [no] Station: NRK [no]

Other

Theater am Wandlitzsee