Julia Jendroßek

Julia Jendroßek

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Köln, Dresden, London, Madrid, Moskau, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Accordion: professional
Sport
Badminton, Roller-skating, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Table tennis
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Classic dance: basic
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde "Chubbuck and Choices"

Awards

Publikumspreis für "Nacht der Angst" bei den Biberacher Filmfestspielen
Ausgezeichnet mit dem Deutschen Fernsehpreis als "Beste Serie" für "Club der roten Bänder"
Ausgezeichnet mit dem Deutschen Schauspielerpreis als "Bestes Ensemble" für "Club der roten Bänder"
Ausgezeichnet mit dem 52. Grimme-Preis in der Sektion "Kinder & Jugend / Spezial" für "Club der roten Bänder"
Jupiter Award als "Beste TV-Serie National" für "Club der roten Bänder"
Nominierung als Schauspielerin für den Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino für "Schönefeld Boulevard"

Film

Rate your Date (Cinema film)
Melli (SR) David Dietl Producer: TAF The Amazing Film Company Casting director: Franziska Aigner
ASSANDIRA
Frau des Malers (SR) Salvatore Mereu Producer: Viacolvento Film Distribution: Matchfactory
The Big Question
Mutter (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher
Die Grenzen der Stadt
Wildtierökologin (SR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
SpareBNB
Vanesse (LR) Adam Levis Producer: Jo Smith Distribution: Two Larks Films Limited
Vogelfrei
Sonja (LR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Schönefeld Boulevard
Cindy (LR) Sylke Enders Producer: credofilm Distribution: RBB/ arte / WDR Casting: Anja Dihrberg
Die Angsthasen
Julia (LR) Max Hegewald Producer: Max Hegewald

Television

Ballouz
Schester Nicole (SR) Andreas Menck / Philipp Osthus Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Sunny - Wer bist du wirklich (Series)
Nathalie (SR) C. Dohrn Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: RTL
Der Lehrer - Folge: Maxi
Lotte (LR) Alexander Sascha Thiel Producer: SONY PICTURES TV Channel: RTL Casting: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Großstadtrevier - Entführung auf Anfrage
Giulia Acker (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting: Marion Haack Casting
In aller Freundschaft - Überraschung
Katharina Leibniz (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD Casting: Ines Rahn
Nachtschwestern
Supporting role Chris Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL Casting: Ingrid Cuenca
Call the Boys
Ophelia (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL 2 Casting: Ingrid Cuenca
Alles Klara - Tod unter dem Kreuz
Doreen (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD Casting: Marion Haack Casting
Club der roten Bänder - Staffel 2
Olga (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay Production TV Channel: VOX Casting: Die Besetzer
Bettys Diagnose - Verwirrung
Romy Haschke (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Sandra Köppe
Mitten in Deutschland - Heute ist nicht alle Tage
Anke (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD Casting: Anja Dihrberg
Nacht der Angst
Christine (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF Siedfried Wagner
Heldt - Der Kuckuck
Michelle Gerber (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: SONY PICTURES TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Bärbel Bordeux
Club der roten Bänder - Staffel 1
Olga (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay Production TV Channel: VOX Casting: Die Besetzer
Fanny und die geheimen Väter
Lydia Canetti (LR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ARD Casting: Sabine Weimann
Zwei verlorene Schafe
Sandra Winter (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Karimah El-Giamal
Die Neue
Mia Bosselt (LR) Buket Alakus Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD Casting: Dorothee Weyers

Theatre

Biopic
ICH (LR) Philine Pastenaci Theatre: Theaterakademie Ludwigsburg
Was träumt Berlin
Leading role Jana Polasek, Rebecca Lang Theatre: Studio im Maxim Gorki Theater
Research
Leading role Nele Weber, Jelka Likus Theatre: Studio im Maxim Gorki Theater
Kleist im Kaleidoskop
Leading role Julia Zimmermann, Jelka Likus Theatre: Studio im Maxim Gorki Theater
Hier und Jetzt
Leading role Barbara Kantel, Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Box im Deutschen Theater Berlin
Steriler Ungehorsam
Leading role Philipp Harpain Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Deine Landschaft - Meine Geschichte
Leading role Johann Kuithan Theatre: Studio im Maxim Gorki Theater
KeinOrt
Leading role Georg Katzer Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
Tristan und Isolde, Isolde, Isolde
Supporting role Franziska Kronforth Theatre: Volksbühne im Prater
Ülstedt
Leading role Max Hegewald Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Audio

Tinnitus
Maria Behrens (SR) Max Hegewald Producer: Lauscherlounge Audio: Lauscherlounge