Julia-Maria Köhler

Julia-Maria Köhler

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Place of birth
Finsterwalde
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Ballet: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Sonderpreis "Bestes Deutsches Tanzsolo"

Film

Ob Ihr wollt oder nicht (Cinema film)
Toni (LR) Ben Verbong Producer: Elsani Film [de]
LowLights (Cinema film)
Laura/Vita (LR) Ignas Miškinis Producer: Dagstar Film [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Anna Constantia von Cosel (Documentary series)
Anna Constantia von Cosel (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]

Television

Ein starkes Team - Scharfe Schnitte (TV movie (series))
Laura Rohde (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kinder und andere Baustellen (TV movie)
Marlene (LR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Magda macht das schon (TV series)
Frau Kratzer Zenker (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Sandra König (LR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Steffi Gebhardt (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alte Bande (TV movie)
Julia (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Elsani & Neary Media GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Kiki Rodriguez (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Lotte am Bauhaus (TV movie)
Helen Ludwig (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Friesland - Asche zu Asche (TV movie (series))
Marion Mohn (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Jule Bongartz (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Kiki Rodriguez (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Magda macht das schon (TV series)
Frau Kratzer Zenker (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Beste für das Kind (TV movie (series))
Lydia Raczek (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Cecelia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben (TV movie (series))
Lucy (LR) Jophi Ries Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bodycheck - Mit Herz durch die Wand (TV movie)
Sonja (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Patientin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Lisa Meixner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Antonia Leitz (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ina Timm (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ricarda Schultz (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Christine Larsen (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Irina Stern (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Anne Hellmann (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Ina Griebel (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Emily Hagedorn (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Dora Heldt - Unzertrennlich (TV movie (series))
Doro (LR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Medcrimes - Nebenwirkung Mord (Pilot)
Rita (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL
Dora Heldt - Ausgeliebt (TV movie (series))
Doro (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
die Autodiebin (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Holger sacht nix (TV movie)
Olga (LR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Elsani Film [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Vollgasmann (TV movie)
Sofia Denninger (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Emilie Richards - Zeit der Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Pam (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Hanna Nilsson (LR) Thomas Hezel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Clarissa de Angelo (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
ProSieben Funny Movies - Leppel & Langsam - Gib den Löffel ab, aber richtig (TV movie (series))
Nera (LR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
die Zwillinge (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Das Jubiläum (TV movie (series))
die Serviererin (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jakobs Bruder (TV movie)
Anna Goldt (jung) (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Thomas Schmidt Film- und TV Produktions GmbH
Familie ist was Wunderbares (TV movie)
Frau Bonhoff (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Verräter (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mogadischu (TV movie)
Model (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Verrückt nach Clara (TV series)
Clara Stern (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Eine unter Tausend (TV movie)
Tänzerin Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Lionheart Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Opfer (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Schöne Männer hat man nie für sich allein (TV movie)
Frau von nebenan Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Praktikantin diverse Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Studentin (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Janina (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Audio

Eva Hesse (Dubbing)
Eva Hesse (LR) Marcie Begleiter Producer: Televisor Troika GmbH [de]

Other

Rotz´N´Roll Radio - Partypiepel (Music video)
seine Flamme (LR) Sascha Conrad Producer: SublimFilm, Stiehler & Boerger [de]
Die besten Freunde (Teaser (series concept))
Dr. Ira Cordhagen (LR) Fridtjof Grüsser Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH