Julia Stinshoff

Julia Stinshoff

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1974 (47 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Cologne, Bonn, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
KölschNorden(native dialect)
Sport
AerobicsAthleticsDiving (apnea)DressageHorse ridingShow jumpingYoga
Dance
Classic danceHip hopJazz DanceModern DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockJazz
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Vollidiot
Tobi Baumann

Television

Hotel Mondial (Series)
Elke Klennert (SRE) Eva Wolf Producer: Johannes Pollmann, Barbara Süvern Station: ZDF Distribution: ndF Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux Written by: Roger Schmelzer
SoKo Hamburg
Caroline de Bras (SRE) Philipp Klinger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
SoKo Donau Wien - Cut (TV movie (series))
Clara Schneider (LE) Katharina Heigl Station: ZDF/ORF Distribution: Satel Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Markus Staender
Die Bergretter-Um jeden Preis (TV movie (series))
Julia Haas (LE) Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF Station: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier Written by: Marc Hillefeld
Die Sesamstrasse
Julia (LR) Dennis Jacobsen Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: NDR
Der Feind meines Feindes (TV movie)
Alessia Morales (SR) Marcus O.Rosenmüller Producer: ndF Berlin and Viola Film Italy Station: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
Die Sesamstrasse
Julia (LR) Dennis Jacobsen Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: NDR
Nord bei Nordwest
Frau Petersberg (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt-Telefilm Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
SOKO Stuttgart
Maren Wagner (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting director: Torsten Lenkheit
Traumschiff Kapstadt
Epi-HR Helmut Metzger Producer: Beatrice Kramm Station: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
SoKo München (Series)
Lydia Funke (EPI-HR) (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting director: Bavaria
Sesamstrasse Elmo
Julia (LR) Dennis Jacobsen Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: NDR&KiKa
Fool Service
Leading role Florian Arndt Producer: Sons Of Motion Pictures Station: Webserie
Gefangen (TV movie)
Thomas Stiller
Sesamstraße - Elmo (TV series)
Denis Jacobsen
Gipfelstürmer (TV series)
Jakob Schäuffelen Station: ZDF
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Rainer Matsutani Station: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Jurij Neumann Station: ZDF
Grossstadtrevier - Nach eigenem Gesetz (TV series)
Nina Wolfrum Station: ARD / NDR
Die Rosenheimcops - Schwaigers Schweigen (TV series)
Werner Siebert
Um Himmels Willen - Altes Geheimnis (TV series)
Andi Niessner Station: ARD
Krauses Glück (Feature film)
Bernd Böhlich Station: ARD
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Käthe Niemeyer Station: ZDF
Sesamstraße - Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Jojo Wolff Station: NDR
Sesamstraße - Elmo (TV series)
Dennis Jacobsen Station: NDR
SOKO Köln - Verstummt (TV series)
Andreas Wecker Station: ZDF
Sesamstraße - Elmo (TV series)
Frauke Thielecke Station: NDR
Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Dennis Jacobsen Station: NDR
Sesamstraße - Elmo (TV series)
Dirk Junk Station: NDR
Dora Heldt - Unzertrennlich (TV movie)
Christine (LR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: Made in Munich Station: ZDF
Küstenwache - Clever darf nicht sterben (TV series)
Zbynek Cerven Station: ZDF
Ausgeliebt (TV series)
Mark von Seydlitz Station: ZDF
Bei Hitze ist es wenigstens nicht kalt (TV series)
Mark von Seydlitz Station: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Goldrausch (TV series)
Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Peter Werner Station: ARD
Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Marco Musienko Station: NDR
Sesamstraße - Elmo (TV series)
Marco Musienko Station: NDR
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Andreas Prochaska Station: ORF
Die Tote ohne Alibi (Feature film)
Michael Schneider Station: ZDF
Liebe mit Hindernissen (Feature film)
Martin Gies Station: ARD
Schatzsucher (Feature film)
Sigi Rothemund Station: ZDF
Danni Lowinski (Feature film)
Peter Gersina Station: Sat.1
Tante Inge haut ab (Feature film)
Mark von Seydlitz Station: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart - Einmal Schwein sein (TV series)
Christoph Eichhorn Station: ZDF
Traumschiff Bora-Bora (TV series)
Jürgen Tögel Station: ZDF
Mein falscher Verlobter (Feature film)
Uli Baumann Station: ZDF
Urlaub mit Papa (Feature film)
Mark von Seydlitz Station: ZDF
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: Sat.1
Lutter (Feature film)
Thorsten Wacker Station: ZDF
Ein Date fürs Leben (Feature film)
Andi Niessner Station: ZDF
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Walter Banner, Wolfgang Murnberger Station: ORF
Gefangen auf Teneriffa (Feature film)
Andreas Dorst Station: ZDF
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (Feature film)
Karsten Wichniarz Station: ZDF
Nicht ohne meine Schwiegereltern (Feature film)
Martin Gies Station: ZDF
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Richard Engel Station: ARD
Die Pro7 Märchenstunde - Rotkäppchen (TV series)
Thommy Krappweis Station: ProSieben
Alles über Anna (Feature film)
Thorsten Wacker Station: ZDF
Good Girl Bad Girl (Feature film)
Sebastian Vigg Station: RTL
Nicht ohne meinen Schwiegervater (Feature film)
Michael Karen Station: ZDF
Liebesleben (TV series)
Tobi Baumann Station: Sat.1
Die Patriarchin (Feature film)
Carlo Rola Station: ZDF
Liebe in der Warteschleife (Feature film)
Dennis Satin Station: Sat.1
Krista (Feature film)
Uli Baumann Station: RTL
Megalodon - Haialarm auf Mallorca (Feature film)
Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: RTL
Ladykracher (TV series)
Christian Theede, Tobi Baumann Station: Sat.1
Crazy Race (Feature film)
Michael Keusch Station: RTL
Weihnachtsmann gesucht (Feature film)
Uwe Janson Station: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV series)
Michael Kreindl, Sigi Rothemund Station: RTL
Ein Alptraum von 3 1/2 Kilo (Feature film)
Uwe Janson Station: ZDF

Theater

Das Lächeln der Frauen
Karin Boyd Theater: bundesweit

Internet

Fool Service