Julia Stolze

Julia Stolze

Information

Year of birth
1972 (49 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt am Main
Housing options
Frankfurt, Köln, Hamburg, Berlin, Hannover, Goslar, Graz, Wien, London
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required
Styrian: only when required
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Austrian: only when required
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: professional
Accordion: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Badminton, Mountain hiking, Gymnastics, Inline skating, Juggle, Miniature golf, Ice skating, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Squash, Dancesport, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball, Hiking, Water-skiing
Dance
Disco: medium
Samba: basic
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Classic dance: basic
Concert dance: basic
Expressionist dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Cabaret artist, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Opera: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

David Kagen's School of Film Acting, Los Angeles: Intensiv Schauspiel Coaching bei David Kagen, Mark Brady, Brett Rickaby, Jordan Lund (2010/12) Fortbildungen: Filmakademie München (S. Gerold), Schauspielseminare Goethe-Uni, Meisner-Technik bei H. Martz, Masterclasses bei Nicole Weegmann, Richard Huber, Arne Feldhusen (FH Köln), Bernard Hiller London Masterclass und Comedy-Impro Rom, Synchronsprechen (Ingrid Metz-Neun), Zirkuspädagogik, Musikschulausbildung

Other Education & Training

Gesangsunterricht (Musical/Pop)

bei Karina Schwarz

Zirkuspädagogik-Workshop

verschiedene Genre wie Jonglieren, Feuerspiele, Leiterakrobatik

Synchron-Intensiv-Workshop

bei Florian Hoffmann

Meisner-Technik

bei Hendrik Martz

Schauspielseminare

Die Arbeit vor der Kamera bei Nicole Weegmann, Richard Huber, Arne Feldhusen

David Kagen's School of Film Acting, Los Angeles

Film Acting bei David Kagen, Mark Brady, Brett Rickaby, Jordan Lund und Sarah Hudnut-Brody

Comedy Improv Class, Rom (Agora Theater)

bei Bernard Hiller

London Masterclass, Sadler's Wells Theatre

bei Bernard Hiller

Meisner-Technik

bei Sebastian Gerold, Filmakademie München

Schauspielunterricht

bei Parviz Barid

Gesangsunterricht (Oper/Lied)

bei Gabriele Hierdeis

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe-Universität, Frankfurt

Studium Humanmedizin

Awards

Carrot Plain (nominated) (Short film)

Cannes 2017 Short Film Corner

Wanderer im Exil (Short film)

Publikumspreis und Leserpreis "Shorts" Filmfestival, Offenburg

Film

Joni/ Die Unbekannte (Short film)
Polizistin (SR) Valentin Boczkowski Distribution: Rexkino Darmstadt
Der Krieg ist vorbei (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) Sergey Zhemkov Distribution: Rexkino Darmstadt
Träume (Short film)
Julia (LR) Julia Stolze/ Christoph Stein Producer: Stein & Stolze Distribution: Wettbewerb im Rahmen des Filmfestes München 2016/17

Self Made Shortie

Der Zahnarzttermin (Short film)
Zahnärztin (LR) Emanuel Raggi Producer: WPW-Film Distribution: Gorilla-Filmwettbewerb Casting director: Sven Callender

Oneshot

Carrot Plain (Short film)
junge Frau/Fotografin (SR) Mohsen Bahrami Distribution: Filmfestspiele Cannes 2017/2016

Short Film Corner/ Cannes

Kinderspiel (Short film)
Psychotherapeutin (LR) Hannes Weiß Producer: Robert Hertel Distribution: Goldhamsterfilm
Meki und Lena (Short film)
Isabell (SR) Emrah Erdogru Producer: Filmhochschule Darmstadt Distribution: "Visionale" Filmfest Frankfurt
Wanderer im Exil (Short film)
Krankenpflegerin (SR) Dimitrij Schmunck Distribution: Shorts-Filmfestival, Offenburg

Filmhochschule Offenburg

Monty's Heritage (Experimental movie)
Helene (LR) Elma Bucinca Producer: SAE Institut Distribution: SAE Institute Casting director: Elma Bucinca

interaktiver Kurzfilm

Unter Beobachtung (Short film)
Kommissarin (LR) B. Chinaski
Ein Hase im Karneval (Short film)
Chirurgin (LR) B. Chinaski
Schwanger (Short film)
Hanna (LR) Martin C. Bode Distribution: Filmakademie München
In Eile (Short film)
Frau (LR) Jochen Teschke

Theatre

Warum tanze ich? (Choreography)
Moderatorin (OR) Ana Infanta Theatre: Gallustheater Frankfurt
Gefühle (Choreography)
Moderatorin (OR) Ana Infanta Theatre: Gallustheater Frankfurt
Bunbury (Drama)
Lady Bracknell (SR) Parviz Barid Producer: Mitratheater Theatre: Internationales Theater Frankfurt
Jubiläumsprogramm (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen (LR) Effi Rolfs Producer: Theater "Die Schmiere" Theatre: satirisches Theater "Die Schmiere", Frankfurt
satirischer Faust (Drama)
Gretchen (LR) Rolfs/Stich/Stolze Producer: "Die Schmiere" Theatre: Schiff "Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", Primus Linie
Bunbury (Drama)
Lady Bracknell (SR) Parviz Barid Theatre: Theater Alte Feuerwache, Bad Nauheim
Machen Sie mich frei! (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen (LR) Tanja Garlt Theatre: satirisches Theater "Die Schmiere", Frankfurt
Geht's noch? (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen (LR) Tanja Garlt Theatre: satirisches Theater "Die Schmiere", Frankfurt
Bunbury (Drama)
Lady Bracknell (SR) Parviz Barid Theatre: Tikk Theater Heidelberg; Arkadas Theater, Köln
"Die Frau" von Christopher Durang und Improvisationen (Drama)
Die Frau (LR) Parviz Barid Theatre: Goethe-Universität, Frankfurt
Draußen nur Kännchen (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen (LR) Theatre: Wiener Hof, Offenbach und Die Schmiere, Ffm
Die Komplizinnen (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen (LR) A. Brusis, J. Lormann Theatre: Gastspiele auf Kongressen, Gala-Abenden und Eröffnungsfeiern
Für Geld mach ich alles (Drama)
Regina (SR) Jörg Zick Producer: Theaterhaus Theatre: Theaterhaus Frankfurt
verschiedene Musicals (Drama)
verschiedene Kinderrollen (SR) Theatre: "Capitol"/ Theater an der Goethestrasse, Offenbach

Audio

Bros Before Hos (Dubbing)
Discobesucherin (SR) Steffen Haars Producer: Eyeworks Distribution: Kino

Niederländischer Film

Probono Hörbuch (Audiobook)
Francine (Immobilienmaklerin) (OR) Rüdiger Gleisberg Distribution: Audible
Imagefilm Berufsgenossenschaft (Speaker)
Sprecherin (voice over) (LR) Ingrid Metz-Neun Distribution: Kino-/TV-Spot
Graceland (Kinofilm) (Dubbing)
Lehrerin und Verkäuferin (SR) Ron Morales Producer: Rebecca Lundgren, Sam Rider Distribution: internationaler Kinofilm Casting director: für Synchronrollen: Ingrid Metz-Neun

Spielfilm USA 2012/2013

Other

Rollenspiel (Workshop production)
verschiedene (LR) Producer: Agness-Karll-Schule
Jurymitglied
Jury Gorilla-Kurzfilmwettbewerb, Frankfurt
Rollenspiel (Workshop production)
verschiedene Rollen (LR) Producer: Volksbank Rhein-Neckar

Internet

Kickstarter Video (Trailer)

Regie: Timur Yesilfiliz

Monty's Heritage

interaktiver Kurzfilm

Commercial

Die Schwerdtfegers beim Faschingcasting (Image movie)

Regie: Lars Ruth/ Jörg Zick

Kino-Werbespot Deutsch Bahn (Commercial)

mit Pop Band "the Hooters"