Julia Urban

Julia Urban Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 89 381 70717
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
Prien am Chiemsee
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Innsbruck, Kiel, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Pilates, Alpine skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Linklater Voicework Barbara Schmalz-Rauchbauer und Sylvie Polz - München
Meisner Training bei Jan Messutat - München
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
Improvisationstheaterworkshops Wien, Graz, München
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Awards

Lore Bronner Preis für Nachwuchsschauspieler des Bezirkes Oberbayern

Film

Die Flucht (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Korbinian Schmid Producer: Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst [de]
Nächte der Entscheidung - Das Geheimnis der Maria Magdalena (Documentary series)
Maria Magdalena (LR) Sabine Barth Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Television

Inga Lindström - Die Braut vom Götakanal (TV movie (series))
Lisbeth (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Maria Steyer (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kriminalkomissarin Wünsche (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Frau Harrer (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Petra (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Melanie Gruber ( Betriebsausflug in den Tod) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Patrizia Stehle (Folge: Hula-Hup) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Corinna Lunz Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Lawine (TV movie)
Anna Rieser (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Mein alter Freund Fritz (TV movie)
Schwester Viola Dieter Wedel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Grüß Gott, Herr Anwalt (TV movie)
Staatsanwältin Brückner Walter Bannert Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Rosi Schwabach (Folge: Ein Sarg für zwei (LR) Stefan Klisch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Gerlinde Kandlbinder (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Angelika Hauser (Folge: Glückssache (LR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Franz und Anna (TV movie)
Anna (LR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Theatre

Eine heikle Sache, die Seele
Pavlina Florian Eisner Theatre: Ensemble:Porcia
Sissi, die Mäusekaiserin
divers Lisa Maria Cerha Theatre: Ensemble:Porcia
Ollapotrida
Charlotte Rosenzopf Mercedes Echerer Theatre: Ensemble:Porcia
Der Tag des Zorns
Ann Mercedes Echerer Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Don Camillo und Peppone
Ariana Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: ENSEMBLE:PORCIA
Buona Sera, Mrs.Campbell
Shirley Newman Dora Schneider Theatre: ENSEMBLE:PORCIA
Karl & Valentin nomoi nei
Regie Julia Urban Theatre: Theater Vogelfrei
Rotputtel und Aschenkäppchen
divers Julia Urban / Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Theater Blaumond
Nur ein Tag
Wildschwein Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Theater Wasserburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Titania/Hippolyta Angelica Ladurner Theatre: ENSEMBLE:PORCIA
Außer Kontrolle
Gladys Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: ENSEMBLE:PORCIA
Hörbe und Zwottel
Regie Julia Urban Theatre: Theater Vogelfrei
Spatz Fritz
Frau Rattenmeier Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Theater Wasserburg
Die Acht Frauen
Augustine Dora Schneider Theatre: ENSEMBLE:PORCIA
Monsieur Ornifle
Mlle Supo Ute Willing Theatre: ENSEMBLE:PORCIA
Gegen die Liebe
diverse Marie Hoppe Theatre: Nationaltheater Sibiu/ Theater ecce Salzburg
Theater in der Vorstadt - Valentin
diverse Florian Eisner Theatre: Strassentheater der Stadt Innsbruck
Warten auf Godot
Pozzo Achim Schelhas Theatre: Theater im Park Hohenaschau
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Beatrice David Jentgens Theatre: Theater im Park Hohenaschau
Amphitryon
Alkmene Peter Pikl Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Der Unbestechliche
Melanie Galattis Peter Gruber Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Taxi Taxi
Marie Alex Linse Theatre: Theateroffensive Salzburg
Die Liebesfessel
Lucette Gautier Werner Schneyder Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Die Wirtin
Mirandolina Peter Pikl Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Nora - Ein Puppenheim
Nora Helmer Katharina Rupp Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Der verkaufte Großvater
Ev Haslinger Gaby Rothmüller Theatre: WinterTollwoodfestival München
Die Bernauerin
Agnes Bernauer Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Orff in Andechs
Shining City
Neasa Georg Clementi Theatre: neuebuehne villach
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Marlene Georg Clementi Theatre: Carambolage Bozen
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Ansgar Haag Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Nora - Ein Puppenheim
Nora Helmer Katharina Rupp Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Antigone
Antigone Michael Worsch Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Wie es euch gefällt
Rosalinde Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska Peter Pikl Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Grusche Michael Worsch Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Egmont
Klärchen Michael Worsch Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater

Audio

Lauschzeit (Speaker)
Producer: Theater Vogelfrei Literaturzelt
Lauschzeit (Speaker)
Producer: Theater Vogelfrei Literaturzelt

Other

Dozententätigkeit (Szenischer Unterricht)
Botschaftertätigkeit (Vorstand)
Dramasuri 2018
Festival (Künstlerische Leitung)
Dramasuri 2017
Festival (Künstlerische Leitung)
Lauschzeit
Szenische Lesung (Konzeption)
Komödienstadel - Wenn's lafft, dann lafft's (Theatre recording)
Elisabeth Willschrei (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die fromme Helene (Theatre recording)
Emmi Steiger (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Lauter Hornochsen (Theatre recording)
Vroni Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die Provinzdiva (Theatre recording)
Wally (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Foulspui (Theatre recording)
Erika Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]