Julia Weden

Julia Weden Vita as

KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
+49 40 533 07000
info@knudsen-management.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 52 years
Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Bochum, Bremen, Düsseldorf, Kopenhagen, Leipzig, New York City, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (sports), Handball, Qigong, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Schauspielgesang, Klavier, Führerschein 3und1b,

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Film

nach Tokio (Short film)
Hotelchefin (SR) Christoph-Mert Hagen Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Metallic Blues (Cinema film)
Information Clerek Danny Verete Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Always Crashing in the Same Car (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
14 Tage Lebenslänglich (Cinema film)
Frau Roland Suso Richter Producer: Helkon Media AG

Television

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der fatale Irrtum (TV movie (series))
Ruth Tommen (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Hilda Martens diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Himmel oder Hölle (TV show)
Managerin von Rea Garvey (LR) Mark Achterberg Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Wächter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook (TV movie (series))
Frau Pollack (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Inga Lindström – In deinem Leben (TV movie (series))
Frau Heinrich (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Nachbarin Kohl (LR) Till Franzen Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Alles Bestens (TV movie)
Doris Straatmann Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Erika Veith (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Die Schöne vom Beckenrand (TV movie (series))
Pauline Moos (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Es liegt mir auf der Zunge (TV movie)
Frau Kuchenreuter Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frau Ströher (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (TV series)
Anke Bohl (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe (TV movie)
Ehefrau Piel (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Doris Berger (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Moppel-Ich (TV movie)
Polizistin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Petra Meinhardt (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Entführerin Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Nachbarin Geissler (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
K3 Kripo Hamburg - Ein anderer Mann (TV movie (series))
Elisabeth Wacht (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Seitensprung in den Tod (TV movie (series))
Frau (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Charlotte und ihre Männer (TV movie)
Bea (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, NDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Empfangsdame Kanzlei (SR) Susanne Hake Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Frau Schumacher (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Anita Hansen (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
Yvonne Moritz (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Frau Darnstedt Uli Möller Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Melanie Wangler (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Simone (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Schröder (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Preis der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Frau (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Das Duo - Totes Erbe (TV movie (series))
Immobilienmaklerin (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Lydia Jacobi (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Doris Sander (LR) Christian Stier Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Gastgeberin (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Eine unscheinbare Frau (TV movie (series))
Blasse Frau (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (TV series)
Mira Heuser (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schutzengel gesucht (TV movie)
Lydia Jacobi (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Frau Mompert (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ehemänner und andere Lügner (TV movie)
Karin (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Carmen Nolte Christian Stier Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Gerda Krohne (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)
... (SR) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Sybille Wienhaold (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sperling und der gefallene Engel (TV movie (series))
Rosa Kai Wessel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Frau Körber (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dr. Monika Lindt (TV series)
Beate Kuhn (LR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Marienhof (TV series)
Sybille Horn (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Dagmar Quedens (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Gang (TV series)
Frau Strupp Ben Verbong Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Alles außer Mord - Totkäppchen (TV movie (series))
Corinna Berger (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Katharina Brett (LR) Rainer Klingenfuss Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wilder Westerwald (TV movie)
Monika (LR) Bernd Löhr Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]
Der König (TV series)
Annegret Loebel (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: F & S Projektfilm GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Alarm im Grandhotel-Suite Surrender
Doerthe de Waal Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Schöne neue Welt
Linda Savage Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Schöne neue Welt
Linda Savage Jean Claude Berutti Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Kalender Girls / Kalennar Deerns
Mellie Harald Weler Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Unter Verschluss
Silvia Harald Weiler Theatre: Theater Kontraste
Phantom
Spielerin 3 Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Kontraste
Die Muschelsucher
Nancy Harald Weiler Theatre: Produktion:Altonaer Theater
Karteileichen
Helga Heine (HR) Sylvia Richter Theatre: Theater Itzehoe
Am schwarzen See
Cleo Harald Weiler Theatre: Theater Kontraste
Patty Diphusa
Patty Diphusa Harald Weiler Theatre: Lichthof Theater
Tamara
Luisa Detlef Altenbeck Theatre: Theater im Zimmer
Alles im Garten
Karla Julia von Sell Theatre: Theater Haus im Park
Nature & Friends
Judith Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Spurlos
Natalie Ursina Greuel Theatre: Thalia Theater HH
Reineke Fuchs
Löwin Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Stella
Stella Johannes Stein Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
u.a.Oleanna,Die schöne Fremde,Die Hypochonder
Carol,Schöne Fremde,Nelli L.Popovic,P.Kühn,L.Kaschke u.a. Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Preparaadise sorry now
Myra Hindley Volker Schmaloer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Jedermann
Tischgesellschaft Gernot Friedel Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Audio

Reißwolf (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Satire
Stadtfilm Bochum (Speaker)
Producer: Stadt Bochum Imagefilm