Julia Weden

Julia Weden

KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
+49 40 533 07000
info@knudsen-management.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 52 years
Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Bochum, Bremen, Düsseldorf, Kopenhagen, Leipzig, New York City, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (sport), Handball, Qigong, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Jazz dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Schauspielgesang,Klavier,Führerschein 3und1b,

Primary professional training

1994
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Vita entries

Film

nach Tokio (Short film)

Hotelchefin (SR) Christoph-Mert Hagen Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Metallic Blues (Cinema film)

Information Clerek Danny Verete Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

Always Crashing in the Same Car (Short film)

Mutter (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

14 Tage Lebenslänglich (Cinema film)

Frau Roland Suso Richter Producer: Helkon Media AG

Television

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der fatale Irrtum (TV movie (series))

Ruth Tommen (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Hilda Martens diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Himmel oder Hölle (TV show)

Managerin von Rea Garvey (LR) Mark Achterberg Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Frau Wächter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook (TV movie (series))

Frau Pollack (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Inga Lindström – In deinem Leben (TV movie (series))

Frau Heinrich (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Nachbarin Kohl (LR) Till Franzen Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Alles Bestens (TV movie)

Doris Straatmann Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Erika Veith (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Ein starkes Team - Die Schöne vom Beckenrand (TV movie (series))

Pauline Moos (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Es liegt mir auf der Zunge (TV movie)

Frau Kuchenreuter Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Frau Ströher (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (TV series)

Anke Bohl (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe (TV movie)

Ehefrau Piel (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Doris Berger (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Moppel-Ich (TV movie)

Polizistin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Petra Meinhardt (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Entführerin Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Anwälte (TV series)

Nachbarin Geissler (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

K3 Kripo Hamburg - Ein anderer Mann (TV movie (series))

Elisabeth Wacht (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Doppelter Einsatz - Seitensprung in den Tod (TV movie (series))

Frau (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Charlotte und ihre Männer (TV movie)

Bea (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, NDR [de]

Der Dicke (TV series)

Empfangsdame Kanzlei (SR) Susanne Hake Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Der Ermittler (TV series)

Frau Schumacher (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

St. Angela (TV series)

Anita Hansen (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Sitte (TV series)

Yvonne Moritz (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)

Frau Darnstedt Uli Möller Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Simone (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Frau Schröder (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Melanie Wangler (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Preis der Wahrheit (TV movie)

Frau (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: HR – Hessischer Rundfunk [de]

Das Duo - Totes Erbe (TV movie (series))

Immobilienmaklerin (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SK Kölsch (TV series)

Lydia Jacobi (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)

Doris Sander (LR) Christian Stier Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)

Gastgeberin (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Eine unscheinbare Frau (TV movie (series))

Blasse Frau (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (TV series)

Mira Heuser (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Schutzengel gesucht (TV movie)

Lydia Jacobi (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)

Frau Mompert (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ehemänner und andere Lügner (TV movie)

Karin (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Carmen Nolte Christian Stier Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Gerda Krohne (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)

... (SR) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Sybille Wienhaold (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Sperling und der gefallene Engel (TV movie (series))

Rosa Kai Wessel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

St. Angela (TV series)

Frau Körber (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Dr. Monika Lindt (TV series)

Beate Kuhn (LR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Marienhof (TV series)

Sybille Horn (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Dagmar Quedens (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Gang (TV series)

Frau Strupp Ben Verbong Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Alles außer Mord - Totkäppchen (TV movie (series))

Corinna Berger (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Stadtklinik (TV series)

Katharina Brett (LR) Rainer Klingenfuss Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Wilder Westerwald (TV movie)

Monika (LR) Bernd Löhr Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]

Der König (TV series)

Annegret Loebel (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: F & S Projektfilm GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Schöne neue Welt

Linda Savage Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Schöne neue Welt

Linda Savage Jean Claude Berutti Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Kalender Girls / Kalennar Deerns

Mellie Harald Weler Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater

Unter Verschluss

Silvia Harald Weiler Theatre: Theater Kontraste

Phantom

Spielerin 3 Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Kontraste

Die Muschelsucher

Nancy Harald Weiler Theatre: Produktion:Altonaer Theater

Karteileichen

Helga Heine (HR) Sylvia Richter Theatre: Theater Itzehoe

Am schwarzen See

Cleo Harald Weiler Theatre: Theater Kontraste

Patty Diphusa

Patty Diphusa Harald Weiler Theatre: Lichthof Theater

Tamara

Luisa Detlef Altenbeck Theatre: Theater im Zimmer

Alles im Garten

Karla Julia von Sell Theatre: Theater Haus im Park

Nature & Friends

Judith Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Spurlos

Natalie Ursina Greuel Theatre: Thalia Theater HH

Reineke Fuchs

Löwin Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Stella

Stella Johannes Stein Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

u.a.Oleanna,Die schöne Fremde,Die Hypochonder

Carol,Schöne Fremde,Nelli L.Popovic,P.Kühn,L.Kaschke u.a. Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen

Preparaadise sorry now

Myra Hindley Volker Schmaloer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Jedermann

Tischgesellschaft Gernot Friedel Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Audio

Reißwolf (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Satire

Stadtfilm Bochum (Speaker)

Producer: Stadt Bochum Imagefilm